COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-802 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-802 pdf dumps and 220-802 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-802 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html (1034 Q&As)

2015 CompTIA 220-802 Certification Exam is coming! Getting a Laest 220-802 Practice Test is very important for an Exam Candiate! Braindump2go New Updated 220-802 Exam Questions Well Formatted in PDF and VCE versions, providing you convenience and excellence both at the same time! Free Questions and Answer are provided Following:

Exam Code: 220-802
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-802 Dumps,220-802 Practice Tests,220-802 Practice Exams,220-802 Questions,220-802 PDF,220-802 VCE,220-802 Study Guide,220-802 Simulations Questions

QUESTION 121
A technician recently removed spyware from a computer and now the user is getting error messages about system files. Which of the following tools would a technician use to verify all
system files are intact and in their original versions?

A.    Repair Disk
B.    SFC
C.    FIXMBR
D.    ASR

Answer: B

QUESTION 122
A technician gets a call from a customer stating that their computer will not boot. They are getting the following error “invalid system disk”. Which of the following should the technician check FIRST?

A.    Verify the operating system is installed correctly.
B.    Verify that all removable drives are empty.
C.    Verify Boot.ini is on the hard drive.
D.    Verify the computer will boot into safe mode.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/128730

QUESTION 123
The practice of following an authorized person through an entrance without using a badge to defeat security is called:

A.    tailgating
B.    spamming
C.    shredding
D.    phishing

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tailgating

QUESTION 124
Turnstiles and other mantraps will prevent which of the following security threats?

A.    Shoulder surfing
B.    Tailgating
C.    Rootkits
D.    Viruses

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.infosecpro.com/a_security_engineering/se13.htm

QUESTION 125
Which of the following encryption standards is found on older wireless devices and provides minimal security?

A.    WPA
B.    WPA2
C.    WEP
D.    AES

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://searchsecurity.techtarget.com/definition/Wired-Equivalent-Privacy

QUESTION 126
An IR printer stops working for half of an office while the other half is able to print. Which of the following should be checked FIRST?

A.    Proper lighting
B.    Paper levels
C.    Physical obstructions
D.    Printer share name

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=3&ved=0CEEQFjAC&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.ics.uci.edu%2F~lopes%2Fteaching%2Finf241W07%2Fstudents%2520prese ntations%2Frex-chen.ppt&ei=FRVFUtPYF4bm4QSck4GoBA&usg=AFQjCNFFKyH4N_oU7gPBM- ftJki_tA-KmQ&sig2=cE2SZ–1xT22N6zLWAILFA

QUESTION 127
If a computer does not have an optical drive, which of the following is the MOST efficient method to install an operating system?

A.    Emergency Restore CD
B.    Floppy disk
C.    USB flash drive
D.    Bluetooth connection

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/USB_flash_drive

QUESTION 128
Which of the following is the MAXIMUM number of primary partitions that can be created on a hard drive with FAT32?

A.    2
B.    4
C.    6
D.    8

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/314463

QUESTION 129
Phishing is:

A.    an infection that causes a web browser to go to a different site than the one intended from a search
result page.
B.    a technique used to obtain financial information from a user mimicking a legitimate website.
C.    an infection that causes a computer to behave erratically by playing music and launching browser windows.
D.    a technique used to obtain financial information from a user by compiling information from social
networks and their friends.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.victeach.com.au/Other-Services/Security/Threats-and-scams.html

QUESTION 130
The computer starts up and runs for less than a minute before shutting down or locking up. This is a symptom of:

A.    overheating.
B.    incompatible RAM.
C.    a faulty hard drive.
D.    a bad internal USB hub.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://lifehacker.com/5570909/how-to-prevent-your-computer-from-overheating-and- why-its-important


Thanks For Trying Braindump2go Latest CompTIA 220-802 Dumps Questions! Braindump2go Exam Dumps ADVANTAGES:
☆ 100% Pass Guaranteed Or Full Money Back!
☆ Instant Download Access After Payment!
☆ One Year Free Updation!
☆ Well Formated: PDF,VCE,Exam Software!
☆ Multi-Platform capabilities – Windows, Laptop, Mac, Android, iPhone, iPod, iPad.
☆ Professional, Quick,Patient IT Expert Team 24/7/31034 Onlinen Help You!
☆ We served more than 35,000 customers all around the world in last 5 years with 98.99% PASS RATE!
☆ Guaranteed Secure Shopping! Your Transcations are protected by Braindump2go all the time!
☆ Pass any exams at the FIRST try!

Instant Download 220-802 PDF Dumps & VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-802 PDF Dumps & 220-802 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1034q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html