August/2019 Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some N10-007 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Braindump2go New N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2019 Braindump2go New N10-007 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Um9XMy881xQGwunqPhEhCGg411Rwh3x9?usp=sharing

QUESTION 123
Which of the following operates at OSI layer 2 to forward traffic based on the MAC address?

A. Switch
B. Proxy Server
C. Router
D. VPN Concetnrator

Answer: A

QUESTION 124
The Transport Layer of the TCP/IP model corresponds to which of the following layers of the OSI model?

A. 1
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Answer: C

QUESTION 125
Which of the following is used to provide hot standby capabilities using paired routers?

A. CARP
B. L2TP
C. PPTP
D. ISAKMP

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
Which of the following is used to assign an IP address to a device?

A. DHCP
B. NTP
C. DNS
D. RADIUS

Answer: A

QUESTION 127
Which of the following protocols is used to transmit outgoing email?

A. RDP
B. NTP
C. POP3
D. SMTP

Answer: D

QUESTION 128
A network technician is configuring a wireless network. To avoid interference from other wireless networks in the area, the technician should change which setting?

A. Channel
B. SSID
C. Firewall rule
D. Encryption

Answer: A

QUESTION 129
A user is unable to print to a network printer. Which of following is the FIRST step that a technician should take to troubleshoot the issue?

A. Identify the problem.
B. Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem.
C. Establish a theory of probable cause.
D. Implement preventative measures.

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
Which of the following is a purpose of a VLAN?

A. Decreases bandwidth on a network
B. Segments broadcast traffic
C. Increases port speed
D. Allows another connection to the router

Answer: B

QUESTION 131
Which of the following would Sandy, a technician, find in a network map?

A. QoS standards
B. MDF/IDFs
C. System logs
D. Firewall rules

Answer: B

QUESTION 132
Which of the following protocols would be used to send email to an email server?

A. NTP
B. FTP
C. SNMP
D. SMTP

Answer: D

QUESTION 133
Which of the following default ports would need to be open on a firewall to allow remote desktop access?

A. 143
B. 443
C. 3389
D. 8080

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Braindump2go New N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2019 Braindump2go New N10-007 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/qV4VR8aHBho

         

Leave a Reply