Aug/2019 Braindump2go CISSP Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new CISSP Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go CISSP Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cissp.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go CISSP Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRm9JeDBNTDhfckk?usp=sharing

New Question
Which of the following mandates the amount and complexity of security controls applied to a security risk?

A. Security vulnerabilities
B. Risk tolerance
C. Risk mitigation
D. Security staff

Answer: C

New Question
When determining who can accept the risk associated with a vulnerability, which of the following is MOST important?

A. Countermeasure effectiveness
B. Type of potential loss
C. Incident likelihood
D. Information ownership

Answer: C

New Question
A security professional determines that a number of outsourcing contracts inherited from a previous merger do not adhere to the current security requirements. Which of the following BEST minimizes the risk of this happening again?

A. Define additional security controls directly after the merger
B. Include a procurement officer in the merger team
C. Verify all contracts before a merger occurs
D. Assign a compliancy officer to review the merger conditions

Answer: D

New Question
Which of the following is a direct monetary cost of a security incident?

A. Morale
B. Reputation
C. Equipment
D. Information

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following would MINIMIZE the ability of an attacker to exploit a buffer overflow?

A. Memory review
B. Code review
C. Message division
D. Buffer division

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following mechanisms will BEST prevent a Cross-Site Request Forgery (CSRF) attack?

A. parameterized database queries
B. whitelist input values
C. synchronized session tokens
D. use strong ciphers

Answer: C

New Question
What is the MOST effective method for gaining unauthorized access to a file protected with a long complex password?

A. Brute force attack
B. Frequency analysis
C. Social engineering
D. Dictionary attack

Answer: C

New Question
Which one of the following describes granularity?

A. Maximum number of entries available in an Access Control List (ACL)
B. Fineness to which a trusted system can authenticate users
C. Number of violations divided by the number of total accesses
D. Fineness to which an access control system can be adjusted

Answer: D

New Question
Which one of the following considerations has the LEAST impact when considering transmission security?

A. Network availability
B. Data integrity
C. Network bandwidth
D. Node locations

Answer: C

New Question
What is the MOST critical factor to achieve the goals of a security program?

A. Capabilities of security resources
B. Executive management support
C. Effectiveness of security management
D. Budget approved for security resources

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following is an attacker MOST likely to target to gain privileged access to a system?

A. Programs that write to system resources
B. Programs that write to user directories
C. Log files containing sensitive information
D. Log files containing system calls

Answer: A

New Question
Transport Layer Security (TLS) provides which of the following capabilities for a remote access server?

A. Transport layer handshake compression
B. Application layer negotiation
C. Peer identity authentication
D. Digital certificate revocation

Answer: C

New Question
A chemical plan wants to upgrade the Industrial Control System (ICS) to transmit data using Ethernet instead of RS422. The project manager wants to simplify administration and maintenance by utilizing the office network infrastructure and staff to implement this upgrade. Which of the following is the GREATEST impact on security for the network?

A. The network administrators have no knowledge of ICS
B. The ICS is now accessible from the office network
C. The ICS does not support the office password policy
D. RS422 is more reliable than Ethernet

Answer: B

New Question
What does a Synchronous (SYN) flood attack do?

A. Forces Transmission Control Protocol /Internet Protocol (TCP/IP) connections into a reset state
B. Establishes many new Transmission Control Protocol / Internet Protocol (TCP/IP) connections
C. Empties the queue of pending Transmission Control Protocol /Internet Protocol (TCP/IP) requests
D. Exceeds the limits for new Transmission Control Protocol /Internet Protocol (TCP/IP) connections

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following is considered best practice for preventing e-mail spoofing?

A. Cryptographic signature
B. Uniform Resource Locator (URL) filtering
C. Spam filtering
D. Reverse Domain Name Service (DNS) lookup

Answer: A

New Question
A Denial of Service (DoS) attack on a syslog server exploits weakness in which of the following protocols?

A. Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) and Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP)
B. Transmission Control Protocol (TCP) and User Datagram Protocol (UDP)
C. Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) and Reverse Address Resolution Protocol (RARP)
D. Transport Layer Security (TLS) and Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go CISSP Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cissp.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go CISSP Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/34qFICaT_8U