MICROSOFT OFFICIAL: New Updated 70-411 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 70-411 PDF Dumps and 70-411 VCE Dumps! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-411 VCE&PDF Dumps:  http://www.braindump2go.com/70-411.html (322 Q&As)

100% Pass 70-411 Real Test is not a dream! Braindump2go Latest Released 70-411 Exam Practice Exam Dumps will help you pass 70-411 Exam one time easiluy! Free Sample Exam Questions and Answers are offered for free download now! Quickly having a try today! Never loose this valuable chance!

Exam Code: 70-411
Exam Name Administering Windows Server 2012
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCSA, MCSA: Windows Server 2012, MCSE, MCSE: Desktop Infrastructure, MCSE: Private Cloud, MCSE: Server Infrastructure

Keywords:70-411 Dumps,70-411 Microsoft Exam Questions,70-411 VCE,70-411 PDF,70-411 Practice Exams,70-411 Practice Tests,70-411 Book,70-411 Study Guide

QUESTION 141
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Windows Server Update Services roll installed. Server1 stores update files locally in C:\Updates.
You need to change the location in which the updates files are stored to D:\Updates
What should you do?

A.    From the Update Services Console, run the Windows Server Update Services Configuration Wizard
B.    From the command prompt, run wsusutil.exe and specify the movecontent parameter
C.    From the command prompt, run wsusutil.exe and specify the export parameter
D.    From the Update Services Console, configure the update Files and Languages option

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc720466(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 142
You have Site1 with 400 desktops and Site2 with 150 desktops.
You have a WSUS Server to deploy updates for both sites.
You need to make sure that all computers in the same site will have the same updates.
What should you configure?

A.    Computer Groups
B.    Security Groups
C.    Synchronization Options
D.    Classifications

Answer: A
Explanation:
WSUS allows you to target updates to groups of client computers, so you can ensure that specific computers always get the right updates at the most convenient times. For example, if all the computers in one department (such as the Accounting team) have a specific configuration, you can set up a group for that team, decide which updates their computers need and what time they should be installed, and then use WSUS reports to evaluate the updates for the team.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh328559(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 143
You have a WDS server named Server1 on Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to automate the WDS deployment.
Which Tab should you configure?

A.    Boot Properties
B.    Client Properties
C.    Network Settings
D.    PXE Response Settings

Answer: B
Explanation:
On the Client tab, select Enable unattended installation, browse to the appropriate unattend file, and then click Open.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd637990(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 144
Which parameter do you need to use to import GUID and MAC address?

A.    /get-AutoAddDevices
B.    /get-Device
C.    /add
D.    /enable

Answer: B
Explanation:
wdsutil /get-device /id:01-23-45-67-89-AB
wdsutil /get-device /id:0123456789AB

QUESTION 145
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 and has the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role installed.
You need to use WDS to deploy an image to a client computer that does not support PXE.
Which type of image should you use to start the computer?

A.    boot
B.    install
C.    discovery
D.    capture

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd637996(v=ws.10).aspx
WDSUTIL /New-DiscoverImage /Image:<name> /Architecture:{x86|x64|ia64} . To specify whichserver the
/DestinationImage /FilePath:<path and name to new file>
discover image connects to, append /WDSServer:<server nameor IP>.

QUESTION 146
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains four servers.
The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to deploy IP Address Management (IPAM) to manage DNS and DHCP.
On which server should you install IPAM?

A.    Server1
B.    Server2
C.    Server3
D.    Server4

Answer: D
Explanation:
IPAM can not be installed on a Domain Controller.

QUESTION 147
Your company deploys a new Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The first domain controller in the forest runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The forest contains a domain controller named DC10. On DC10; the disk that contains the SYSVOL folder fails.
You replace the failed disk.
You stop the Distributed File System (DFS) Replication service.
You restore the SYSVOL folder.
You need to perform a non-authoritative synchronization of SYSVOL on DC10.
Which tool should you use before you start the DFS Replication service on DC10?

A.    Dfsgui. msc
B.    Dfsmgmt. msc
C.    Adsiedit. msc
D.    Ldp

Answer: C
Explanation:
How to perform a non-authoritative synchronization of DFSR-replicated SYSVOL (like “D2”
for FRS)
– In the ADSIEDIT. MSC tool modify the following distinguished name (DN) value and attribute on each of the domain controllers that you want to make nonauthoritative:
CN=SYSVOL Subscription,CN=Domain System Volume,CN=DFSRLocalSettings,
CN=<the server name>,OU=Domain Controllers,DC=<domain> msDFSR-Enabled=FALSE
– Force Active Directory replication throughout the domain.
– Run the following command from an elevated command prompt on the same servers that you set as non-authoritative:
DFSRDIAG POLLAD
– You will see Event ID 4114 in the DFSR event log indicating SYSVOL is no longer being replicated.
– On the same DN from Step 1, set:
msDFSR-Enabled=TRUE
– Force Active Directory replication throughout the domain.
– Run the following command from an elevated command prompt on the same servers that you set as non-authoritative:
DFSRDIAG POLLAD
– You will see Event ID 4614 and 4604 in the DFSR event log indicating SYSVOL has been initialized. That domain controller has now done a “D2” of SYSVOL.
Note: Active Directory Service Interfaces Editor (ADSI Edit) is a Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) editor that you can use to manage objects and attributes in Active Directory. ADSI Edit (adsiedit. msc) provides a view of every object and attribute in an Active Directory forest. You can use ADSI Edit to query, view, and edit attributes that are not exposed through other Active Directory Microsoft Management Console (MMC) snapins: Active Directory Users and Computers, Active Directory Sites and Services, Active Directory Domains and Trusts, and Active Directory Schema.

QUESTION 148
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.
You plan to test Windows Server 2012 R2 by using native-boot virtual hard disks (VHDs).
You attach a new VHD to Server1.
You need to install Windows Server 2102 R2 in the VHD.
What should you do?

A.    Run dism.exe and specify the /apply-image parameter.
B.    Run dism.exe and specify the /append-image parameter.
C.    Run imagex.exe and specify the /export parameter.
D.    Run imagex.exe and specify the /append parameter.

Answer: A
Explanation:
On the destination computer, you will create a structure for the partitions where you apply your images. The partition structure on the destination computer must match the partition structure of the reference computer. If you apply an image to a volume with an existing Windows installation, files from the previous installation may not be deleted. Format the volume by using a tool such as DiskPart before applying the new image.

QUESTION 149
You have a server named Admin1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Admin1, you configure a custom Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1. DCS1 is configured to store performance log data in C:\Logs.
You need to ensure that the contents of C:\Logs are deleted automatically when the folder reaches 100 MB in size.
What should you configure?

A.    A File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) quota on the C:\Logs folder
B.    A File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) file screen on the C:\Logs folder
C.    A schedule for DCS1
D.    The Data Manager settings of DCS1

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://sourcedaddy.com/windows-7/using-data-manager-view-performance-data.html

QUESTION 150
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8.1 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2013.
You implement a Group Policy central store.
You need to modify the default Microsoft Office 2013 Save As location for all client computers. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you configure in a Group Policy object (GPO)?

A.    The Group Policy preferences
B.    An application control policy
C.    The Administrative Templates
D.    The Software Installation settings

Answer: A
Explanation:
Group Policy preferences provide the means to simplify deployment and standardize configurations. They add to Group Policy a centralized system for deploying preferences (that is, settings that users can change later).
You can also use Group Policy preferences to configure applications that are not Group Policy-aware. By using Group Policy preferences, you can change or delete almost any registry setting, file or folder, shortcut, and more.
You are not limited by the contents of Administrative Template files.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn581922.aspx


100% Full Money Back Guarantee Promised By Braindump2go to All 70-411 Exam Candiates: Braindump2go is confident that our NEW UPDATED 70-411 Exam Questions and Answers are changed with Microsoft Official Exam Center, If you cannot PASS 70-411 Exam, nevermind, we will return your full money back! Visit Braindump2go exam dumps collection website now and download 70-411 Exam Dumps Instantly Today!

1_thumb4_thumb_thumb

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-411 PDF Dumps & VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-411.html  (322 Q&As)