COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-802 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-802 pdf dumps and 220-802 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-802 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html (1034 Q&As)

CompTIA Official Exam Center New Released 220-802 Dumps Questions, Many New Questions added into it! Braindump2go Offer Free Sample Questions and Answers for Download Now! Visit Our Webiste, get the new updated Questions then pass CompTIA 220-802 at the first try!

Exam Code: 220-802
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-802 Dumps,220-802 Practice Tests,220-802 Practice Exams,220-802 Questions,220-802 PDF,220-802 VCE,220-802 Study Guide,220-802 Simulations Questions

QUESTION 191
Which of the following security methods is BEST used to track access to a server room?

A.    Biometric lock
B.    Sign-in log
C.    Mantrap
D.    Key lock

Answer: A

QUESTION 192
Which of the following user accounts should be disabled to adhere to security best practices?

A.    Standard user
B.    Guest
C.    Administrator
D.    Power user

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://windows.microsoft.com/is-is/windows-vista/what-is-a-guest-account

QUESTION 193
Which of the following user accounts should be renamed to adhere to security best practices?

A.    Power user
B.    Guest
C.    Standard user
D.    Administrator

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj852273.aspx

QUESTION 194
When walking past a server with a RAID 5 array, a technician hears a loud clicking noise. Which of the following could MOST likely occur?

A.    BSOD
B.    OS not found on boot
C.    Hard drive failure
D.    RAID array failure

Answer: C

QUESTION 195
A wireless network is experiencing intermittent connectivity. Which of the following would BEST resolve this issue?

A.    Enable MAC filtering
B.    Change broadcast channel
C.    Enable wireless encryption
D.    Disable SSID broadcasting

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://lifehacker.com/5580636/change-your-wi+fi-routers-broadcast-channel-for-a-stronger-connection

QUESTION 196
When configuring user accounts, which of the following should a technician perform?

A.    Make all users local administrators
B.    Assign the minimum required access to the users
C.    Make all users standard users
D.    Assign the maximum required access to the users

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.pcworld.com/article/171933/manage_users_in_windows_7.html

QUESTION 197
A technician needs to rebuild a computer that had a virus. Which of the following data destruction methods should be used to ensure the virus has been successfully erased before reinstalling the operating system, programs, and all user data?

A.    Standard format
B.    Low level format
C.    Shredder
D.    Degaussing tool

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://pcsupport.about.com/od/windows7/ss/format-hard-drive-windows-7-tutorial_7.htm

QUESTION 198
Which of the following security threats do shredders help prevent?

A.    Dumpster diving
B.    Malware
C.    Phishing
D.    Worms

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Garbage_picking

QUESTION 199
A user states when they press certain letters on their laptop’s keyboard, a number is displayed on the screen. Which of the following can the technician perform to resolve this issue?

A.    Change the character mapping
B.    Turn off number lock
C.    Replace the keyboard
D.    Update the keyboard drivers

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.computerhope.com/issues/ch000792.htm

QUESTION 200
Which of the following is the correct path to determine the IP address on an iOS device?

A.    General> Settings> Wi-Fi> SSID Name> Network> IP address
B.    Wi-Fi> SSID Name> Network> IP address
C.    Settings> General> Network> Wi-Fi> SSID Name> IP address
D.    Location Services> Settings> Wi-Fi> SSID Name> Network> IP address

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.iphone-to-ipad.com/blog/find-ip-address-ios-device.html


Braindump2go Offers PDF & VCE Dumps Download for New Released CompTIA 220-802 Exam! 100% Exam Success Guaranteed OR Full Money Back Instantly!

Instant Download 220-802 PDF Dumps & VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-802 PDF Dumps & 220-802 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1034q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html