May/2019 Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest MS-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-101.html

2.|2019 Latest MS-101 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing

QUESTION 23
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to identify which users performed the following privileged administration tasks:
– Deleted a folder from the second-stage Recycle Bin of Microsoft SharePoint
– Opened a mailbox of which the user was not the owner
– Reset a user password
What should you use?

A. Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) audit logs
B. Security & Compliance content search
C. Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) sign-ins
D. Security & Compliance audit tag search

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/activity-logs-overview

QUESTION 24
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You have a user named User1. You need to ensure that User1 can place a hold on all mailbox content.
Which rote should you assign to User1?

A. e Discovery Manager from the Security & Compliance admin center
B. compliance management from the Exchange admin center
C. User management administrator from the Microsoft 365 admin center
D. Information Protection administrator from the Azure Active Directory admin center

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/Exchange/permissions/feature-permissions/policy-and-compliance-permissions?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 25
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription
All users are assigned a Microsoft 365 E3 License.
You enable auditing for your organization.
What is the maximum amount of time data will be retained in the Microsoft 365 audit log?

A. 2 years
B. 1 year
C. 30 days
D. 90 days

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/search-the-audit-log-in-security-and-compliance

QUESTION 26
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You configure a data loss prevention (DIP) policy.
You discover that users are incorrectly marking content as false positive and bypassing the OLP policy.
You need to prevent the users from bypassing the DLP policy.
What should you configure?

A. incident reports
B. actions
C. exceptions
D. user overrides

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/data-loss-prevention-policies

QUESTION 27
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
All users have their email stored in Microsoft Exchange Online. In the mailbox of a user named User 1. You need to preserve a copy of all the email messages that contain the word Project X.
WDM should you do?

A. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create an eDiscovery case.
B. From the Exchange admin center, create a mail now rule.
C. From the Security fit Compliance adman center, start a message trace.
D. From Microsoft Cloud App Security, create an access policy.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/ediscovery-cases#step-2-create-a-new-case

QUESTION 28
Use actions to protect content when the conditions are met.

In Microsoft 365, you configure a data loss prevention (DLP) policy named Policy1. Policy1 detects the sharing of United States (US) bank account numbers in email messages and attachments. Policy1 is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.) You need to ensure that internal users can email documents that contain US bank account numbers to external users who have an email suffix of contoso.com.
What should you configure?

A. an action
B. a group
C. an exception
D. a condition

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/data-loss-prevention-policies#how-dlp-policies-work

QUESTION 29
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
From the Security & Compliance admin center, you create a content search of all the mailboxes that contain the word Project X.
You need to export the results of the content search. What do you need to download the report?

A. a certification authority (CA) certificate
B. an export key
C. a password
D. a user certificate

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/export-search-results

QUESTION 30
You have a Microsoft 36S subscription.
Your company purchases a new financial application named App1. From Cloud Discovery in Microsoft Cloud App Security, you view the Discovered apps page and discover that many applications have a low score because they are missing information about domain registration and consumer popularity.
You need to prevent the missing information from affecting the score. What should you configure from the Cloud Discover settings?

A. Organization details
B. Default behavior
C. Score metrics
D. App tags

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/cloud-app-security/discovered-app-queries

QUESTION 31
A user receives the following message when attempting to sign in to
https://myapps.microsoft.com:
“Your sign-in was blocked. We’ve detected something unusual about this sign-in. For example, you might be signing in from a new location device, or app. Before you can continue, we need to verity your identity. Please contact your admin.”
Which configuration prevents the users from signing in?

A. Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection policies
B. Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) conditional access policies
C. Security & Compliance supervision policies
D. Security & Compliance data loss prevention (DIP) policies

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/overview

QUESTION 32
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to identify which users performed the following privileged administration tasks:
– Deleted a folder from the second-stage Recycle Bin of Microsoft SharePoint
– Opened a mailbox of which the user was not the owner
– Reset a user password
What should you use?

A. Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) audit logs
B. Security & Compliance content search
C. Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) sign-ins
D. Security & Compliance audit tag search

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You are configuring permissions for Security & Compliant.
You need to ensure that the users can perform the tasks shown following table.

The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which role should you assign each user? To answer, select the .impropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/permissions-in-the-security-and-compliance-center#mapping-of-role-groups-to-assigned-roles


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest MS-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-101.html

2.|2019 Latest MS-101 Study Guide VideoInstant Download:

https://youtu.be/JH6eist5h78

         

Leave a Reply