November/2019 Braindump2go MS-301 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new MS-301 Exam Questions!

New Question
You have a SharePoint Server farm.
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can apply style sheets and override list behaviors. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Which permission best achieves the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Edit
B. Full Control
C. Design
D. Limited Access

Answer: C

New Question
You have a SharePoint Server farm.
You are troubleshooting Kerberos authentication for the farm.
You need to view the Kerberos tickets issued to the server.
What should you run?

A. the klist.exe command
B. the stsadm.exe command
C. the Get-SPAuthenticationRealm cmdlet
D. the Get-SPAppAcquisitionConfiguration cmdlet

Answer: A

New Question
You have a SharePoint Server farm.
You need to ensure that a group named Group1 can create and edit term set hierarchies in a term set group named TermGroup1. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
What is the best role to assign to Group1 to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Term Store Administrators
B. Stakeholders for TermGroup1
C. Owner for TermGroup1
D. Group Managers for TermGroup1
E. Contributors for TermGroup1

Answer: E

New Question
You have a SharePoint Server farm and a Microsoft Exchange Server organization. SharePoint Server crawls Exchange Server content.
You create a new result source that uses the Exchange Server protocol.
You need to ensure that users can search the Exchange Server content.
What should you create?

A. a custom search result type
B. an additional index partition
C. a Search Center
D. an eDiscovery Center

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/search/configure-result-sources-for-search

New Question
You are planning the backup strategy for a SharePoint Server farm.
You need to back up content databases automatically every week. The solution must minimize the backup size.
What should you do?

A. Create a scheduled task that runs Backup-SPFarm
B. Create a scheduled task that runs wbadmin.exe
C. From Windows Server Backup, crate a backup schedule that performs a full server backup
D. From Windows Server Backup, create a backup schedule that performs a custom backup

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/meamcs/2013/02/23/sharepoint-2013-backup-with-powershell-and-task-scheduler-for-beginners/

New Question
You have a SharePoint Server farm.
You need to ensure that only errors from SharePoint Server are logged in Event Viewer.
What should you configure from the Diagnostic Logging settings?

A. usage and health data
B. Event Throttling
C. Event Log Flood Protection
D. Restrict Trace Log disk space usage

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/administration/configure-diagnostic-logging

New Question
You have a SharePoint Server farm that contains a term store.
The root site collection users a URL of
https://contoso.com/.
You need to find all the terms used by the root site collection.
Which URL should you use?

A. https://contoso.com/_layouts/15/termstoremanager.aspx
B. https://contoso.com/_layouts/15/contenttypesyndicationhubs.aspx
C. https://contoso.com/_layouts/15/auditsettings.aspx
D. https://contoso.com/lists/taxonomyhiddenlist/allitems.aspx

Answer: D

New Question
Your company has a SharePoint Server farm. All servers are virtualized on a Hyper-V host. The company has a single data center.
You need to design a disaster recovery solution. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– If the data center fails, SharePoint Server services must be recoverable within 24 hours.
– Up to one hour of data can be lost.
– Costs must be minimized during normal operations.
Which technology best meets the requirements? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.

A. Hyper-V synchronous replication
B. the OneDrive sync client
C. the SharePoint Migration Tool
D. Azure Site Recovery

Answer: D

New Question
Your company has a SharePoint Server farm.
Each department at the company has an associated Active Directory group.
You plan to deploy a Business Connectivity Services (BCS) solution for all the users in the human resources (HR) department. BCS will connect to a Microsoft SQL Server named SQL1. SQL1 uses SQL Server Authentication.
You need to ensure that BCS can access SQL1. Authentication credentials and connection information must be encrypted.
What should you do?

A. Create a target application that uses a Target Application Type of Group Ticket.
Add a new field named ConnectionString and set the field type to PIN.
Set the credentials for the target application.
B. Create a target application that uses a Target Application Type of Group.
Add a new field named ConnectionString and set the field type to Generic.
Set the credentials for the target application.
C. Create a target application that uses a Target Application Type of Individual Ticket.
Add a new field named ConnectionString and set the field type to Key.
Set the credentials for the target application.
D. Create a target application that uses a Target Application Type of Individual.
Add a new field named ConnectionString and set the field type to PIN.
Set the credentials for the target application.

Answer: B

New Question
You have a SharePoint Server farm that has one web application. The web application contains one site collection. The site collection contains one site.
You need to enable managed navigation.
What should you do?

A. From Site Features, activate SharePoint Server Enterprise Site features.
B. From Site Collection Features, activate SharePoint Server Enterprise Site Collection features.
C. From Site Features, activate SharePoint Server Publishing.
D. From Site Collection Features, activate SharePoint Server Publishing Infrastructure.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/enable-managed-navigation-for-a-site-in-sharepoint-49a067dc-77d2-455d-9e77-250ec7cc0a6d

New Question
You have a SharePoint Server farm.
You need to add enterprise keywords to the term store.
To which term group should you add the keywords?

A. Search Dictionaries
B. System
C. People
D. Library

Answer: B

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go MS-301 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-301.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go MS-301 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VMN19N30u2n8TX2AasQTzX3WGkdfKwtN?usp=sharing

         

Leave a Reply