220-1002 Exam Dumps, 220-1002 Exam Questions, 220-1002 PDF Dumps, 220-1002 VCE Dumps, CompTIA Exam Dumps

[2020-July-New]Braindump2go 220-1002 PDF Dumps and 220-1002 VCE Dumps[334-350]

July/2020 New Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Latest 220-1002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 334
A user wants to see the workstations present on the LAN in a workgroup environment. Which of the following settings must be enabled to make this possible?

A. Turn off public folder sharing
B. Turn on network discovery
C. Use 128-bit encryption
D. Turn on file and folder sharing

Answer: B

QUESTION 335
The medical records department of a local hospital recently upgraded its computers. A technician needs to ensure the data stored on the hard drives is unrecoverable. Which of the following methods should the technician use to meet the requirement?

A. Standard format
B. Low-level format
C. Overwrite
D. Degauss

Answer: D

QUESTION 336
A large corporation wants to secure its wireless network so only employees can connect. Which of the following technologies should be used to control access by user account?

A. RADIUS
B. WPA2
C. TKIP
D. AES

Answer: A

QUESTION 337
A company needs to destroy several SSDs that contain sensitive information. Which of the following methods is BEST suited for the total destruction of the SSDs?

A. Overwriting
B. Formatting
C. Incinerating
D. Degaussing

Answer: C

QUESTION 338
Joe, a user, believes his computer is infected with malware. The device is having difficulty accessing some websites, and web services are not responding from any of the web browsers, although Joe can access these services from his smartphone without issue. The computer’s malware scanner has the latest definitions installed. Which of the following would BEST explain why the computer is functioning this way?

A. Expired root certificate
B. OS update failures
C. Pop-up blocker
D. Hijacked email

Answer: A

QUESTION 339
Which of the following is protected data that can be found in a medical record?

A. PII
B. PHI
C. PCI
D. SPI

Answer: B

QUESTION 340
A network support technician takes a call from an office manager who wants to change the wireless security key on the access point in that particular office. The office manager explains that a label on the access point indicates it has an IP address of 10.0.100.2. Which of the following should the technician use to connect securely to the access point to make the change?

A. RDP to 10.0.100.2
B. SSH to 10.0.100.2
C. HTTP to 10.0.100.2
D. Telnet to 10.0.100.2

Answer: B

QUESTION 341
A technician is troubleshooting a computer that may have some corrupt operating system files. Which of the following command line tools should the technician use to check these files?

A. dism
B. chkdsk
C. diskpart
D. sfc

Answer: B

QUESTION 342
What a user is allowed to do on a computer network would be addressed in:

A. a user acceptance policy
B. regulatory and compliance policy
C. a password policy
D. an acceptable use policy

Answer: D

QUESTION 343
A systems administrator creates a new folder in the user profile. The administrator wants it to have different NTFS permissions than its parent folder. Which of the following settings should the administrator change?

A. File attributes
B. Share permissions
C. Local share
D. Inheritance

Answer: D

QUESTION 344
A SOHO user is working on a laptop, but the wireless connection indicator is showing a limited connection. Each time the user tries to access a website, the browser redirects to an unfamiliar authentication page. Which of the following should the user check to troubleshoot the cause of the issue?

A. The existing wireless network connection
B. The signal strength from the ISP regional satellite
C. The data speeds from the user’s ISP
D. The user’s default gateway settings

Answer: A

QUESTION 345
Six months after a new version of an OS was released to the market, end users began to lose access to application updates. Which of the following was MOST likely the reason for this issue?

A. Update limitations
B. Limited access
C. End-of-life
D. Network connection

Answer: C

QUESTION 346
A technician is deploying a PXE installation of a new OS onto a small group of company workstations. Which of the following should the technician monitor during the installation?

A. Impact to the workstations
B. Impact to the users
C. Impact to the network
D. Impact to the DHCP pool

Answer: C

QUESTION 347
A desktop technician needs to replace a laptop’s SSD. Which of the following must the technician use to prevent damage to the SSD during the replacement?

A. Antistatic bags
B. Needle-nose pliers
C. Safety goggles
D. ESD straps

Answer: D

QUESTION 348
An office building lost power, and the generator started up. Users on several floors have reported their machines will not start, even though the generator is running. A technician works to divert power from other floors until all users are able to work. Which of the following is the BEST solution for the technician to recommend?

A. Add more redundancy to the power cabling
B. Purchase more battery backups for individual users
C. Implement desktop virtualization
D. Increase the capacity of the backup generator

Answer: D

QUESTION 349
Several users at an office have noticed their computers have been behaving erratically over the past hour. A technician suspects there may be a network worm or a hardware failure because all the affected computers were purchased together. Which of the following should the technician perform FIRST?

A. Download antivirus updates
B. Update the device drivers
C. Quarantine the affected systems
D. Perform hardware diagnostics

Answer: C

QUESTION 350
A technician is installing a new system in a facility that requires zero downtime. The facility uses a backup generator in case of power loss. Into which of the following power sources should the technician plug the system to offer optimal uptime?

A. Only a surge protector is needed due to the backup generator
B. Plug directly into the emergency power source
C. Plug a surge protector directly into the UPS
D. Connect to a UPS that utilizes the emergency power source

Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/saa-c02.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 PDF and 220-1002 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 220-1002 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/220-1002-Dumps(340-352).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/220-1002-PDF(353-365).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/220-1002-PDF-Dumps(328-339).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/220-1002-VCE(377-402).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/220-1002-VCE-Dumps(366-376).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!