300-415 Exam Dumps, 300-415 Exam Questions, 300-415 PDF Dumps, 300-415 VCE Dumps, Cisco Exam

[Apr.-2020]New Braindump2go 300-415 PDF and 300-415 VCE Dumps Free Download

2020/Apr. New Braindump2go 300-415 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE are Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-415 Exam Questions,

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Which QoS treatment results from this configuration after the access list acl-guest is applied inbound on the vpn1 interface?
image_thumb[2]

A. A TCP packet sourcing from 172.16.10.1 and destined to 172.16.20.1 is dropped
B. A UDP packet sourcing from 172.16.20.1 and destined to 172.16.10.1 is accepted
C. A UDP packet sourcing from 172.16.10.1 and destined to 172.16.20.1 is dropped
D. A TCP packet sourcing from 172.16.20.1 and destined to 172.16.10.1 is accepted

Answer: C

New Question
Which configuration changes the packet loss priority from low to high?

A. image_thumb[13]
B. image_thumb[14]
C. image_thumb[15]
D. image_thumb[16]

Answer: B

New Question
Which software security feature is supported by the Cisco ISR 4451 router?

A. IPsec/GRE cloud proxy
B. reverse proxy
C. Enterprise Firewall with Application Awareness
D. Cloud Express service

Answer: C

New Question
Which two mechanisms are used to guarantee the integrity of data packets in the Cisco SD-WAN architecture data plane? (Choose two.)

A. certificates
B. transport locations
C. authentication headers
D. encapsulation security payload
E. TPM chip

Answer: BD

New Question
Which value is verified in the certificates to confirm the identity of the device?

A. Serial Number
B. OTP
C. System-IP
D. Chassis-ID

Answer: A

New Question
Which hardware component is involved in the Cisco SD-WAN authentication process for ISR platforms?

A. ZTP
B. OTPC
C. SUDI
D. TPMD

Answer: C

New Question
Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN architecture oversees the control plane of overlay network to establish, adjust, and maintain the connections that form the Cisco SD-WAN fabric?

A. APIC-EM
B. vSmart
C. vManage
D. vBond

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/migration-guide/cisco-sd-wan-migration-guide.pdf

New Question
Which two hardware platforms support Cisco IOS XE SD-WAN images? (Choose two.)

A. ISR4000 series
B. ISR9300 series
C. vEdge-1000 series
D. ASR9000 series
E. ASR1000 series

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/white_paper-c11-741071.html

New Question
What is a default protocol for control plane connection?

A. HTTPS
B. TLS
C. IPsec
D. DTLS

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/SD-WAN_Release_16.3/05Security/02Configuring_Security_Parameters

New Question
Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN control plane architecture should be located in a public Internet address space and facilitates NAT-traversal?

A. WAN Edge
B. vSmart
C. vBond
D. vManage

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/global/da_dk/assets/pdfs/cisco_virtual_update_cisco_sdwan_viptela.pdf

New Question
Which Cisco SD-WAN WAN Edge platform supports LTE and Wi-Fi?

A. ISR 1101
B. ASR 1001
C. CSR 1000v
D. vEdge 2000

Answer: A

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. What does the BFD value of 8 represent?

image_thumb[17]

A. dead timer of BFD session
B. poll-interval of BFD session
C. hello timer of BFD session
D. number of BFD sessions

Answer: D

New Question
Which command disables the logging of syslog messages to the local disk?

A. no system logging disk local
B. system logging server remote
C. no system logging disk enable
D. system logging disk disable

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/SD-WAN_Release_16.3/02System_and_Interfaces/08Configuring_System_Logging

New Question
Which platforms are managed by a single vManage dashboard?

A. ISR4351, ASR1002HX, vEdge2000, vEdge Cloud
B. ISR4321, ASR1001, Nexus, ENCS
C. ISR4321, ASR1001, ENCS, ISRv
D. ISR4351, ASR1009, vEdge2000, CSR1000v

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/nb-06-sw-defined-wan-faq-cte-en.pdf

New Question
Which alarm setting is configured to monitor serious events that affect, but do not shut down, the operation of a network function?

A. Critical
B. Medium
C. Major
D. Minor

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/vManage_How-Tos/Troubleshooting/Monitor_Alarms

New Question
Which pathway under Monitor > Network > Select Device is used to verify service insertion configuration?

A. System Status
B. Troubleshooting
C. Real Time
D. Events

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/apjc/docs/2018/pdf/LABEN-2010-LG.pdf


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-415 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-415.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-415 PDF and 300-415 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xn9TmLqT1AEezY7O1frp8wuopN1lf0Z2?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-415 PDF Download from:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-415-PDF-Dumps.pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-415-PDF.pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-415-VCE-Dumps.pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-415-VCE.pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!