5V0-34.19 Exam Dumps, 5V0-34.19 Exam Questions, 5V0-34.19 PDF Dumps, 5V0-34.19 VCE Dumps, VMware Exam

[April-2021]Latest Braindump2go 5V0-34.19 PDF Dumps and 5V0-34.19 VCE Dumps[Q29-Q49]

2021/April Latest Braindump2go 5V0-34.19 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 5V0-34.19 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 29
A user wants to create a super metric and apply it to a custom group to capture the total of CPU Demand (MHz) of virtual machines that are children of the custom group.

Which super metric function would be used to accomplish this?

A. Average
B. Max
C. Sum
D. Count

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Review the exhibit. When the Cluster Metric Load or Cluster Object Load exceeds 100%, what is the next step a vRealize Operations administrator should take?
image_thumb

A. Reduce the vRealize Operations data retention time.
B. Add an additional vRealize Operations data node.
C. Increase vRealize Operations polling time.
D. Remove a vCenter from the vSphere management pack.

Answer: B

QUESTION 31
Which object attributes are used in vRealize Operations Compliance analysis?

A. tags
B. properties
C. user access lists
D. host profiles

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Based on the highlighted HIPPA compliance template above, how many hosts are in a compliant state?
image_thumb[1]

A. 5
B. 24
C. 29
D. 31

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
How can vRealize Operations tags be used?

A. be dynamically assigned to objects
B. to group virtual machines in vCenter
C. to set object access controls
D. to filter objects within dashboard widgets

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
The default collection cycle is set.
When changing the Cluster Time Remaining settings, how long will it take before time remaining and risk level are recalculated?

A. 5 minutes
B. 1 hour
C. 12 hours
D. 24 hours

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
What is a prerequisite for using Business Intent?

A. DRS clusters
B. storage policies
C. vSphere 6.7
D. vCenter tags

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
What can be configured within a policy?

A. alert notifications
B. symptom definition threshold overrides
C. custom group membership criteria
D. symptom definition operator overrides

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Which organizational construct within vRealize Operations has a user-configured dynamic membership criteria?

A. Resource Pool
B. Tags
C. Custom group
D. Custom Datacenter

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Operations-Manager/8.0/com.vmware.vcom.core.doc/GUID-07BA3A0D-0F3D-494A-B4F1-A0381DD837D6.html

QUESTION 38
How should a remote collector be added to a vRealize Operations installation?

A. Log in as Admin on a master node and enable High Availability.
B. Open the Setup Wizard from the login page.
C. Navigate to a newly deployed node and click Expand an Existing Installation.
D. Navigate to the Admin interface of a data node.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://masteringvmware.com/how-to-deploy-vrops-remote-collector-step-by-step/

QUESTION 39
Refer to the exhibit. How is vSphere Usable Capacity calculated?
image_thumb[2]

A. Demand plus Reservation
B. Total Capacity minus High Availability
C. Total Capacity minus Overhead
D. Demand plus High Availability

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vrealizeoperationsmanager-6/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcom.core.doc%2FGUID-85FCA01D-D667-4962-B37C-165F7CA1885E.html

QUESTION 40
A view is created in vRealize Operations to track virtual machine maximum and average contention for the past thirty days.
Which method is used to enhance the view to easily spot VMs with high contention values?

A. Set a tag on virtual machines and filter on the tag.
B. Edit the view and set filters for the transformation value maximum and average contention.
C. Create a custom group to dynamically track virtual machines.
D. Configure Metric Coloring in the Advanced Settings of the view.

Answer: C

QUESTION 41
Refer to the exhibit. A user has installed and configured Telegraf agent on a Windows domain controller. No application data is being collected.
image_thumb[3]
Which two actions should the user take to see the application data? (Choose two.)

A. Verify the vCenter adapter collection status.
B. Re-configure the agent on the Windows virtual machine manually.
C. Verify Active Directory Service status.
D. Configure ICMP Remote Check.
E. Validate time synchronization between vRealize Application Remote Collector and vRealize Operations.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 42
Which dashboard widget provides a two-dimensional relationship?

A. Heat Map
B. Object Selector
C. Scoreboard
D. Top N

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
What must an administrator do to use the Troubleshoot with Logs Dashboard in vRealize Operations?

A. Configure the vRealize Log Insight agent.
B. Enable Log Forwarding within vRealize Operations.
C. Configure vRealize Operations within vRealize Log Insight.
D. Configure symptoms and alerts within vRealize Operations.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Operations-Manager/7.5/com.vmware.vcom.config.doc/GUID-23201ACB-FB49-41FA-8607-44359E10BCBA.html

QUESTION 44
vRealize Operations places a tagless virtual machines on a tagged host.
Which setting causes this behavior?

A. Host-Based Business Intent
B. Consolidated Operational Intent
C. Balanced Operational Intent
D. Cluster-Based Business Intent

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Operations-Manager/7.0/com.vmware.vcom.config.doc/GUID-419051D0-C290-4F0D-BC47-58DF92CC814D.html

QUESTION 45
The default collection cycle is set.
How often are cost calculations run?

A. every 5 minutes
B. daily
C. weekly
D. monthly

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Operations-Manager/7.5/com.vmware.vcom.config.doc/GUID-1614F595-D25A-4321-A31E-0410E88A80F7.html

QUESTION 46
vRealize Operations is actively collecting data from vCenter and the entire inventory is licensed.
Why would backup VMDKs of an active virtual machine in the vCenter appear in Orphaned Disks?

A. They are related to the VM.
B. They are named the same as the VM.
C. They are not in vCenter inventory.
D. They are not actively being utilized.

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
In which two locations should all nodes be when deploying an analytics node? (Choose two.)

A. same data center
B. same vCenter
C. remote data center
D. same subnet
E. different subnet

Answer: AD

QUESTION 48
Which type of view allows a user to create a view to provide tabular data about specific objects?

A. Distribution
B. Text
C. List
D. Trend

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Operations-Manager/8.0/com.vmware.vcom.core.doc/GUID-6EA000E9-0127-45A3-AF31-322EDCFB9EC8.html

QUESTION 49
Which Operational Intent setting drives maximum application performance by avoiding resource spikes?

A. Moderate
B. Consolidate
C. Over provision
D. Balance

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 5V0-34.19 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/5v0-34-19.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 5V0-34.19 PDF and 5V0-34.19 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1i-g5X8oxKPFi-1oyAVi68bVlC5njt8PF?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 5V0-34.19 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/5V0-34.19-Dumps(1-15).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/5V0-34.19-PDF-Dumps(16-31).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/5V0-34.19-VCE-Dumps(32-47).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Leave a Reply