350-401 Exam Dumps, 350-401 Exam Questions, 350-401 PDF Dumps, 350-401 VCE Dumps, Cisco Exam

[April-2022]New Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps[Q735-Q753]

April/2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 735
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration must be implemented to establish EBGP peering between R1 and R2?
image_thumb
image_thumb[1]

image_thumb[4]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 736
What is one benefit of adopting a data modeling language?

A. augmenting management process using vendor centric actions around models
B. refactoring vendor and platform specific configurations with widely compatible configurations
C. augmenting the use of management protocols like SNMP for status subscriptions
D. deploying machine-friendly codes to manage a high number of devices

Answer: B

QUESTION 737
Refer to the exhibit. Which command set must be added to permit and log all traffic that comes from 172.20.10.1 in interface GigabitEthernet0/1 without impacting the functionality of the access list?
image_thumb[7]
image_thumb[6]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 738
Which option must be used to support a WLC with an IPv6 management address and 100 Cisco Aironet 2800 Series access points that will use DHCP to register?

A. 43
B. 52
C. 60
D. 82

Answer: B

QUESTION 739
An engineer is configuring Local WebAuth on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller. According to RFC 5737, WHICH VIRTUAL IP address must be used in this configuration?

A. 192.0.2.1
B. 172.20.10.1
C. 1.1.1.1
D. 192.168.0.1

Answer: A

QUESTION 740
By default, which virtual MAC address does HSRP group 32 use?

A. 00:5e:0c:07:ac:20
B. 04:18:20:83:2e:32
C. 05:5e:5c:ac:0c:32
D. 00:00:0c:07:ac:20

Answer: D

QUESTION 741
What does the number in an NTP stratum level represent?

A. The number of hops it takes to reach the master time server.
B. The number of hops it takes to reach the authoritative time source.
C. The amount of offset between the device clock and true time.
D. The amount of drift between the device clock and true time.

Answer: B

QUESTION 742
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer entered the command no spanning-tree bpduguard enable on interface Fa 1/0/7.
What is the effect of this command on Fa 1/0/7?
image_thumb[8]

A. It remains in err-disabled state until the shutdown/no shutdown command is entered in the interface configuration mode.
B. It remains in err-disabled state until the errdisable recovery cause failed-port-state command is entered in the global configuration mode.
C. It remains in err-disabled state until the no shutdown command is entered in the interface configuration mode.
D. It remains in err-disabled state until the spanning-tree portfast bpduguard disable command is entered in the interface configuration mode.

Answer: A

QUESTION 743
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured RSPAN to troubleshoot an issue between switch1 and switch2. The switches are connected using interface GigabitEthernet 1/1. An external packet capture device is connected is switch2 interface GigabitEthernet 1/2.
Which two commands must be added to complete this configuration? (Choose two)
image_thumb[10]
image_thumb[11]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E

Answer: AE

QUESTION 744
How does SSO work with HSRP to minimize network disruptions?

A. It enables HSRP to elect another switch in the group as the active HSRP switch.
B. It ensures fast failover in the case of link failure.
C. It enables data forwarding along known routes following a switchover, white the routing protocol reconverges.
D. It enables HSRP to failover to the standby RP on the same device.

Answer: D

QUESTION 745
Refer to the exhibit. The WLC administrator sees that the controller to which a roaming client associates has Mobility Role Anchor configured under Clients > Detail.
Which type of roaming is supported?
image_thumb[12]

A. Indirect
B. Layer 3 intercontroller
C. Layer 2 intercontroller
D. Intracontroller

Answer: B

QUESTION 746
What is one characteristic of VXLAN?

A. It supports a maximum of 4096 VLANs.
B. It supports multitenant segments.
C. It uses STP to prevent loops in the underlay network.
D. It uses the Layer 2 header to transfer packets through the network underlay.

Answer: B

QUESTION 747
In which two ways does the routing protocol OSPF differ from EIGRP? (Choose two.)

A. OSPF supports an unlimited number of hops. EIGRP supports a maximum of 255 hops.
B. OSPF provides shorter convergence time than EIGRP.
C. OSPF is distance vector protocol. EIGRP is a link-state protocol.
D. OSPF supports only equal-cost load balancing. EIGRP supports unequal-cost load balancing.
E. OSPF supports unequal-cost load balancing. EIGRP supports only equal-cost load balancing.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 748
Refer to the exhibit. Traffic is not passing between SW1 and SW2. Which action fixes the issue?
image_thumb[15]

A. Configure LACP mode on S1 to passive.
B. Configure switch port mode to ISL on S2.
C. Configure PAgP mode on S1 to desirable.
D. Configure LACP mode on S1 to active.

Answer: C

QUESTION 749
Which tool is used in Cisco DNA Center to build generic configurations that are able to be applied on device with similar network settings?

A. Command Runner
B. Template Editor
C. Application Policies
D. Authentication Template

Answer: B

QUESTION 750
Which router is elected the IGMP Querier when more than one router is in the same LAN segment?

A. The router with the shortest uptime
B. The router with the lowest IP address
C. The router with the highest IP address
D. The router with the longest uptime

Answer: B

QUESTION 751
An engineer must configure a new WLAN that allows a user to enter a passphrase and provides forward secrecy as a security measure. Which Layer 2 WLAN configuration is required on the Cisco WLC?

A. WPA2 Personal
B. WPA3 Enterprise
C. WPA3 Personal
D. WPA2 Enterprise

Answer: C

QUESTION 752
In Cisco DNA Center, what is the integration API?

A. southbound consumer-facing RESTful API. which enables network discovery and configuration management
B. westbound interface, which allows the exchange of data to be used by ITSM. IPAM and reporting
C. an interface between the controller and the network devices, which enables network discovery and configuration management
D. northbound consumer-facing RESTful API, which enables network discovery and configuration management

Answer: B

QUESTION 753
A customer wants to connect a device to an autonomous Cisco AP configured as a WGB. The WGB is configured properly: however, it fails to associate to a CAPWAP-enabled AP.
Which change must be applied in the advanced WLAN settings to resolve this issue?

A. Enable Aironet IE.
B. Enable passive client.
C. Disable AAA override.
D. Disable FlexConnect local switching.

Answer: A


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-401.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-401-PDF-Dumps(735-753).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Leave a Reply