350-601 Exam Dumps, 350-601 Exam Questions, 350-601 PDF Dumps, 350-601 VCE Dumps, Cisco Exam

[August-2022]New Braindump2go 350-601 PDF and 350-601 VCE Dumps[Q357-Q420]

August/2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-60 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-60 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 357
An engineer is implementing traffic monitoring for a server vNIC that is configured with fabric failover enabled. The requirement is for the traffic to be sent to an analyzer, even during a failure of one of the fabric interconnects. The analyzer is connected to unconfigured Ethernet ports on both fabric interconnects. Which configuration accomplishes this task?
image_thumb[4]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 358
Refer to the exhibit. Which feature must be used to configure on switch 2 to establish a VSAN trunk between switch 1 and switch 2?
image_thumb[5]

A. F port
Trunk Mode Passive
B. E Port
Trunk Mode On
C. N Port
Trunk Mode Active
D. NP Port
Trunk Mode Auto

Answer: B

QUESTION 359
A content delivery network sends video traffic to a multicast distribution device where the receiver requests the traffic from the multicast distribution device through an IGMP join message. When the traffic reaches the multicast routing device from a CDN the switching network populates the multicast routing table in the group (S G) and the multicast distribution device sends the required traffic back to the receiver. Which feature is used to send back the trafic from the streamer to the receiver in the group (S G)?

A. RP
B. IGMP
C. Reverse Path Forwarding
D. Source Specific Multicast

Answer: C

QUESTION 360
A customer requires a solution to orchestrate the configuration of storage arrays, firewalls, and Cisco ACI networking. Additionally, the orchestration product must support open automation and a service catalog. Which solution meets these requirements?

A. Cisco UCS Director
B. Cisco Intersight
C. Cisco Data Center Network Manager
D. Cisco Workload Optimization Manager

Answer: C

QUESTION 361
An engineer needs to connect Cisco UCS Manager to an external storage array. Due to budget limitations, the engineer must connect a Cisco UCS manager directly to an FC storage port. Which two actions must be taken to complete this connection? (Choose two)

A. Configure the fabric interconnect in FC switch mode
B. Create a storage connection policy
C. Set FC zoning to disabled when creating the VSAN
D. Configure the fabric interconnect in end host mode
E. Create the required VSAN in the SAN cloud

Answer: AC

QUESTION 362
Which virtualization feature is provided by network-attached storage?

A. ALUA path redirection
B. hypervisor host boot LUN
C. VM cluster shared disk
D. raw device passthrough

Answer: C

QUESTION 363
Refer to the exhibit A network administrator experiences these issues with the network:
PC1 is experiencing a buffering problem for video applications.
The servers that are connected to SW2 are experiencing packet drops when they connect to the Internet.
image_thumb[8]
The engineer wants to configure the required traffic capture to investigate the issue further.
Which configuration must be implemented to monitor the traffic?
image_thumb[10]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 364
A network engineer needs a tool to automate the provisioning of Cisco UCS Service Profiles. The administrator has limited programming knowledge but is skilled with scripting tools. The tool must include existing support for Cisco UCS configuration. Additionally, the administrator will eventually use the solution to manage Cisco UCS C-Series Rack Servers.
Which tool meets these requirements?

A. Cisco DCNM
B. Python scripts
C. PowerShell
D. Bash scripts

Answer: C

QUESTION 365
An engineer performs a Firmware Auto Install upgrade through the Cisco UCS Manager.
Which two Cisco UCS components are upgraded in the Install Server Firmware stage? (Choose two)

A. Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server
B. I/O Modules
C. Cisco UCS Manager
D. Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Server
E. Fabric Interconnects

Answer: BE

QUESTION 366
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must invoke a Python script that alerts the operations team when the router DC-RTR-1 becomes unreachable.
Which configuration set accomplishes this task?
image_thumb[11]
image_thumb[13]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 367
Refer to the exhibit. A pair of Cisco Nexus switches form a vPC. A new chassis s added to the pre-existing Cisco UCS domain. A new chassis must be discovered, and all links from the chassis to the LAN network must be established.
Which set of actions accomplishes these requirements?
image_thumb[16]
image_thumb[15]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 368
Refer to the exhibit. Server1 is connected to a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch via a 1-Gb port channel. The storm control is applied to the Eth0 device with a zero percent value.
What does the switch do to traffic that traverses the switch interfaces during the streaming window that exceeds the bandwidth of the interfaces?
image_thumb[17]

A. forwards all traffic
B. forwards half of the traffic
C. suppresses all traffic
D. drops all of the excess traffic

Answer: B

QUESTION 369
Which component is excluded by default from the host firmware package?

A. network interface controller
B. board controller
C. storage controller
D. local disk

Answer: D

QUESTION 370
An engineer must affirm the identity of the Cisco UCS Manager after a valid CA-signed keyring for HTTPS access is created.
Which action completes the configuration?

A. Set Cipher Suite Mode
B. Create a trusted point
C. Implement SSLv3
D. Enable TLSv1.2

Answer: B

QUESTION 371
A network engineer must SPAN only the ingress traffic of a Cisco MDS 9000 series switch from interface fc 1/23 to interface fc 1/24.
Which two configuration must be applied to complete this task? (Choose two)
image_thumb[20]
image_thumb[21]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: AC

QUESTION 372
A customer data center experiences bandwidth contention that affects the servers connected to the NPV enabled switch. The NPV switch is connected to the NPIV switch using two 10 Gb uplinks but the traffic originating front the connected hosts to the core switch exceeds the available bandwidth. The engineers decided to add a third uplink to the NPV server to increase the available bandwidth.
Which set of commands must be used to provision the new uplink?
image_thumb[22]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 373
A company must security harden its Cisco UCS C-Series servers. The security policy requires all out of-band management to meet these requirements:
– It must encrypt all traffic
– It must use nondefault ports
– It must provide private administrative sessions
Which Cisco IMC corrflguraton meets the requirements?
image_thumb[25]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 374
An engineer mus! configure the remote SSH management connectivity for Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches to meet these requirements:
– The connectivity must be permitted from a jump host with an IP address of 10.10.10.10/24.
– All switches must be permitted to connect via SSH to other devices from the subnet of 10.20.20.0/24.
Which configuration set accomplishes these requirements?
image_thumb[29]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 375
Refer to the exhibit. The ASA 1 acts as a Layer 3 gateway for all servers.
The servers lose the gateway connectivity when the vPC peer links go down and the vPC keepalive remains up.
Which action improves the high availability in the network?
image_thumb[30]

A. Create a static port channel with two links from each firewall to the switch
B. Activate the vPC orphan-port suspend feature on the switch ports connected to the firewall
C. Implement the IP reoVect feature on the vPC devices
D. Enable the vPC peer gateway feature on the vPC devices

Answer: D

QUESTION 376
A DevOps engineer must implement a bash script to query a REST API and return the available methods.
Which code snippet completes the script?
image_thumb[31]

A. DELETE
B. TRACE
C. POST
D. OPTIONS

Answer: C

QUESTION 377
An engineer must export the Cisco UCS Manager configuration for backup purposes.
The requirement is to export the configuration that contains the AAA and RBAC configuration.
Also the file must be stored a human-readable format.
Which backup type must be selected to meet these requirements?

A. logical configuration
B. system configuration
C. fun state
D. all configuration

Answer: B

QUESTION 378
An engineer must add a new VRF (DC DC) to the network that runs with Multiprotocol Border Gateway Protocol (MP-BGP) and EVPN.
The requirement for the new VRF is to allow communication of network prefixes between PE1 and PE2.
Which two sets of steps should be taken to complete the VRF configuration? (Choose two)
image_thumb[33]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E

Answer: DE

QUESTION 379
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must deploy 70 Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches in a new environment. The requirement is to use Cisco DCNM as a management tool to deploy, manage and monitor the new switches. In addition. DCNM is configured with a zero-touch POAP feature to facilitate fabric creation.
Which action meets these requirements?
image_thumb[34]

A. Configure SNMP on the new Nexus switches to send SNMP messages to the DCNM server
B. Create a SPAN session on the management switch to send the traffic from VLAN 10 to Ethernet 1/1.
C. Configure an IP helper address on interface VLAN 10 of the management switch
D. Create common credentials on all of the new Nexus switches

Answer: C

QUESTION 380
A network engineer must create a script to quickly verify IP reachability for multiple hosts using ping from the Cisco NX-OS switches.
The script should use the management VRF and exit the shell after execution.
Which script should be used to achieve this objective?
image_thumb[35]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 381
A storage administrator notices an increasing number of storage targets that unexpectedly reach capacity, causing periodic service interruptions. The administrator must now create and submit a daily report of the environment that shows the status of the storage targets with the highest capacities. Which solution provides this information?

A. Nagios Core with OpManager
B. Cisco DCNM with SAN Insight
C. SolarWinds with Slow Drain Analysis
D. Cisco Intersight with Slow Drain Analysis

Answer: D

QUESTION 382
An engineer must recover the Cisco UCS system. The full backup is available on a backup SCP server.
Which set of actions recovers the configuration of the Cisco UCS Manager?
image_thumb[37]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 383
Refer to the exhibit. The communication between the web server and the application server experiences poor performance. The network engineer must collect the traffic between the two servers, including the payload for more investigation. The collected data must be sent from the remote site to the headquarters. Which action accomplishes this goal?
image_thumb[38]

A. Configure an ERSPAN session between N5K-1 and N5K-2.
B. Configure a SPAN session between N5K-1 and N5K-2
C. Configure SNMP on N5K-1 to send the data to the monitor server
D. Configure NetFlow on N5K-1 to send the data to the monitor server

Answer: A

QUESTION 384
Which two actions must be taken to directly connect a Fibre Channel storage array to a Cisco UCS domain? (Choose two.)

A. Configure a new VSAN
B. Create a new vHBA dedicated to the storage array
C. Configure a Fibre Channel port channel
D. Create a Storage Connection Policy
E. Configure the Fibre Channel poet as a Fibre Channel storage port

Answer: AE

QUESTION 385
An engineer upgrades the bash on the Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch.
image_thumb[39]
Which command must be sed to complete the task?

A. rpm -qa
B. rpm -Uhv
C. upgrade -U
D. update -vh

Answer: B

QUESTION 386
Refer to the exhibit. SVR-A in EPG-A/BD-A fails to reach SVR-B in EPG-B/BD-B.
Which two conditions should be verified to analyze the traffic between the two EPGs? (Choose two.)
image_thumb[41]

A. A contract exists between EPG-A and EPG-B and allows the traffic.
B. Limit Endpoint Learning is disabled on the bridge domain for EPG-B.
C. SVR-B is learned as an endpoint in EPG-B from Node-112.
D. EPG-A and EPG-B are excluded from the preferred group.
E. The bridge domain for EPG-B floods ARP packets.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 387
A bridge domain is being extended out of a Cisco ACI fabric. Between which of these components are policies used to identify the connectivity between Endpoint Groups and the external connection?

A. an external bridge domain and an external routed domain
B. internal contracts and external contracts
C. internal EPGs and external EPGs
D. L2Out and L3Out

Answer: D

QUESTION 388
An engineer must generate a Cisco UCS Manager backup. The backup should include all logical configuration and contain all system and logical configuration settings. Which backup type should be selected to meet these requirements?

A. system configuration
B. logical configuration
C. all configuration
D. full state

Answer: C

QUESTION 389
Which two protocols are used by the NFSv4 protocol? (Choose two.)

A. FCP
B. TCP
C. UDP
D. Ethernet
E. IP

Answer: BE

QUESTION 390
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must run a continuous capture on a port A script called ”capture’1 is created to start and stop the capture task.
Which command sequence makes the capture persistent after a reboot?
image_thumb[44]
image_thumb[45]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 391
The Cisco UCS blade chassis must send SNMPv3 traps to a network monitoring system.
The SNMP trap messages should be authenticated and have protection from closure.
Which SNMP security privileged level should be configured?

A. noPriv
B. auth
C. noAuth
D. priv

Answer: D

QUESTION 392
Refer to the exhibits. An engineer must implement a SPAN session that sends a copy of all VLAN 11 traffic on N5K_1 to the Traffic Capturing Device. The configuration that is presented is already applied to the Cisco UCS Manager.
Which additional action meets the objective’?
image_thumb[46]
image_thumb[47]
A. Assign the VLAN to the monitored port.
B. Choose VLAN 11 under the VSANs section.
C. Select the Clear Destination feature.
D. Create a LAN traffic monitoring session.

Answer: B

QUESTION 393
An engineer must migrate a Cisco UCS C-Series server from Cisco SingleConnect to direct integration mode. The Cisco UCS Manager Rack Server Discovery Policy and Rack Management Connection Policy are set to immediate and Auto-Acknowledge.
Which set of steps accomplishes this task?
image_thumb[49]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 394
An engineer is configuring HTTPS access to Cisco UCS Manager. The engineer created a keyring and created the certificate request for the keyring Cisco UCS Manager continues to receive untrusted messages from a Firefox browser and a Chrome browser.
Which action must be taken as the next step in the HTTPS access configuration?

A. Create a trusted point
B. Sign the certificate using the Cisco UCS Manager.
C. Obtain a validated certificate from Cisco
D. Install a trusted certificate in the browser store

Answer: A

QUESTION 395
A SAN administrator must Implement Infrastructure monitoring for the Fibre Channel storage environment. The storage environment consists of a standalone Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch and Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switches. The goal is to be able to visualize the SAN support VXLAN overlays and identify storage slow drain issues.
Which monitoring solution accomplishes this task?

A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
B. Cisco DCNM
C. Cisco APIC
D. Cisco Intersight

Answer: B

QUESTION 396
An engineer must implement private VLANs for a group of Cisco UCS 8-Series servers. The primary VLAN is present, But the secondary VLAN must Be added to Both fabrics.
Which configuration set accomplishes this task?
image_thumb[52]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 397
An engineer configures port security on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch.
The MDS switch configuration must meet these requirements:
– The switch must inmate the VSAN 4 port security database despite any conflicts.
– New devices must be statically added to the switch.
– Configuration changes for VSAN 4 must be applied throughout the fabric with any lodes on the fabric released
Which configuration set meets these requirements?
image_thumb[55]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 398
A network engineer must restore the running configuration on a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch to an existing snapshot called “stable1”. The restore procedure should proceed only if no errors occur. Which configuration should be used to accomplish this goal?
image_thumb[57]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 399
An engineer must configure a VDS port group using APIC policy. The requirements are for the frames to be mapped to a particular Layer 2 network and for the virtual machine assigned to the port group to receive all frames passed on the virtual switch.
Which two settings must be used to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A. forged transmits
B. VMDirectPath
C. port binding
D. promiscuous mode
E. VLAN

Answer: CD

QUESTION 400
An engineer is deploying a VXLAN EVPN environment for a customer. The customers environment suffers from a large amount of flooding related to hosts attempting to resolve the MAC to IP mapping on the network segment.
Which feature prevents this issue from happening in the future?

A. anycast rendezvous point
B. anycast gateway
C. IP ARP SYNC
D. IP ARP suppression

Answer: D

QUESTION 401
A network administrator must create a Linux container on a Cisco Nexus Series Switch. The container requires 10 percent of the CPU of the switch and 1024 MB of RAM to run successfully. Which task provides the necessary resources?

A. Edit the container properties with the guestshell run command.
B. Increase the compute resources with the guestshell resize command.
C. Enable the Bash shell of the switch with the feature bash command
D. Modify resource allocation with the virtual-service resize command.

Answer: B

QUESTION 402
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must Improve the convergence time during vPC primary peer device failure and recovery.
Which set of actions is required on both vPC switches to accomplish this task?
image_thumb[58]

image_thumb[60]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 403
A network administrator attempts to automate the provisioning of several new Cisco Nexus switches. The administrator prepares a bootstrap configuration script for the task. Due to the number of switches a zero-touch provisioning solution is preferred. Additionally, some switches arrive with outdated software and should be automatically upgraded as part of the provisioning workflow.
Which solution meets the requirements’

A. DHCP
B. Ansible
C. NX-API
D. POAP

Answer: C

QUESTION 404
An engineer performs a Cisco UCS C480 ML M5 installation from a Cisco UCS Manager.
As a part of the design the server must perform an iSCSI bool from the storage array.
Which configuration must be performed in the SAN settings in the root organization to satisfy that condition?

A. Implement a WWPN pool
B. Create a virtual iSCSI vNIC
C. Enable a host SAN pool
D. Create an IQN suffix pool

Answer: D

QUESTION 405
Which protocol does Cisco Hyperflex use to share data among nodes in a VMware vSphere environment?

A. CIFS
B. FCoE
C. SMB
D. NFS

Answer: D

QUESTION 406
An engineer must remove the running configuration of a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch and replace it with a backup file without restarting the switch. The backup file is stored on an SFTP server that is reachable via the An engineer must remove the running configuration mgmt0 interface.
Which set of commands accomplishes this task?
image_thumb[61]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 407
An engineer must configure a Cisco UCS blade system that is managed by Cisco UCS Manager. All four connected interfaces between the blade system and the fabric interconnects must be used. Additionally, the connectivity must tolerate any link failure between the l/O module and the fabric interconnects. Which action accomplishes these requirements?

A. Configure port aggregation with LACP policy set to default
B. Configure Firmware Auto Sync Server policy to Auto Acknowledge
C. Configure Link Group Preference to Port Channel.
D. Configure chassis/FEX discovery pokey action to four links

Answer: D

QUESTION 408
A network administrator is creating a custom Django self-service portal that runs on a Linux server to automate the creation of new VLANs on Cisco UCS Manager.
Which feature must De installed and configured on the server?

A. Cisco ucs Powertool Suite
B. Cisco DNA Center API
C. Cisco AppDynamics
D. Cisco UCS Python SDK

Answer: D

QUESTION 409
An engineer implements a Python script inside a Cisco Bash shell. The script contains this dictionary object:
image_thumb[64]
Which command must be used to add the ‘NSK-Spine-2′: `1498323434’ element to the switch_id list dictionary?
image_thumb[65]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 410
Refer to the exhibit. A user must be granted management access to the Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch using AAA servers. The RADIUS servers are configured to accept login requests from the same Layer 2 subnet of the switch. The user must be permitted to log in with these requirements:
– RADIUS server 1 must be used to log in via a console.
– RADIUS server 2 must be used to log in via SSH.
Which two actions meet these requirements?
image_thumb[66]

A. Enable command authorization to RAD1 and RAD2 for all successful logins.
B. Change the dead timer for RAD1 and RAD2 to 1 minute.
C. Set the RADIUS source interface to be mgmt0 for group RAD1 and VLAN 22 for group RAD2
D. Configure the authentication login to use group RAD1 for console and group RAD2 for remote access.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 411
Refer to the exhibit. The gateway of Server 1 is in the VLAN 100 SVI on N5K-1 and the gateway of Server 2 is in the VLAN 200 SVI on N5K-2 Server 1 must connect to Server 2 using unidirectional traffic. Which action accomplishes this requirement?
image_thumb[67]

A. Add VLAN 100 and 200 to the allowed VLANs list on the Ethernet 1/1 interface on NK5-1.
B. Assign VRF WEB membership to interfaces VLAN 150 and 200 on N5K-2.
C. Configure access VLAN 100 on interface Ethernet 1/2 on N5K-2.
D. Create a static route in VRF WEB for the subnet of Server 2 on N5K-1

Answer: B

QUESTION 412
Refer to the exhibit. A storage engineer must monitor the traffic from the file server to the FC analyzer. The file server and the database use the same storage array.
Which configuration must be applied to the Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch to accomplish this goal?
image_thumb[70]
image_thumb[71]
image_thumb[73]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 413
Where does the witness VM reside in a Cisco Hyperflex Edge deployment?

A. Windows application
B. Hyper Rex Data Platform
C. Cisco Intersight
D. local HyperFlex datastore

Answer: C

QUESTION 414
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must create an EEM script that saves a copy of the running configuration to bootftash and writes a message to syslog when a user saves the configuration to a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch.
Which command completes the configuration set?
image_thumb[74]

A. running-config
B. policy-default
C. syslog-config
D. event-default

Answer: A

QUESTION 415
Refer to the exhibit. The MDS-EDGE-Switch and MDS-Core-Switch are configured with NPV and NPIV features The FLOGI from Cisco UCS is received by the MDS-Core-Switch on interface fc1/2. An engineer tried to move all traffic between the MDS-EDGE-Switch and MOS-Core-Switch from interface fc 1/2 to fc1/3, but the attempt failed.
Which set of actions completes the configuration?
image_thumb[75]
image_thumb[77]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 416
Refer to the exhibit. A developer must create a Bash script that performs a Chef Client reload in the event of a system reset.
Which command completes the script?
image_thumb[80]
image_thumb[81]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 417
An engineer must configure Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches for Cisco UCS Director integration. The configuration must enable automated onboarding of the switches as they come online. For security purposes, the switches must have the bare minimum of connection methods enabled. The connection protocol must allow authentication through credentials.
Which protocol must be configured on the switches to allow automated onboarding?

A. SNMP
B. Telnet
C. SSH
D. HTTPS

Answer: D

QUESTION 418
An engineer must configure a Cisco UCS domain for monitoring and management by the Cisco Intersight SaaS platform.
After the setup is complete, administrators must have full control to configure the device through Cisco UCS Manager and Intersight.
Which set of actions accomplishes this task?
image_thumb[84]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 419
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is creating a SPAN session to send a copy of all the Fabric-A VSAN 11 traffic on NSK_1 to the monitoring laptop. The configurator that is presented has already been applied to Cisco UCS Manager. Which action completes the configuration?

image_thumb[83]

image_thumb[85]

A. Activate a NetFlow monitoring session
B. Create a SAN traffic rnonitoring session
C. Set VLAN 11 as the traffic destination
D. Select VSAN 11 as the source of traffic.

Answer: C

QUESTION 420
An engineer must implement protection against ICMP DoS attacks on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch. The requirement is to rate-limit ICMP without denying all other ICMP traffic. The ICMP trafic currently passing through the Cisco Nexus 9000 device must not be affected.
Which configuration accomplishes these goals?

A. Configure SNMP traps to send the ICMP notification if the CPU utilization is more than 90%.
B. Reconfigure the Layer 3 interfaces to be in the non-default VRF and ICMP broadcast storm control
C. Create an access list to deny ICMP traffic and apply it to all interlaces in the inside direction.
D. Apply a control plane service policy that matches all ICMP traffic to drop the traffic fiat exceeds the threshold.

Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-601.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 PDF and 350-601 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1M-Px6bHjOJgp4aPsLoYq-hgm90ZKxV_i?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-601-PDF-Dumps(357-420).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Leave a Reply