200-301 Exam Dumps, 200-301 Exam Questions, 200-301 PDF Dumps, 200-301 VCE Dumps, Cisco Exam

[February-2021]Latest Braindump2go 200-301 PDF Dumps and 200-301 VCE Dumps[Q414-Q435]

2021/February Latest Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 414
What is the purpose of a southbound API in a control based networking architecture?

A. Facilities communication between the controller and the applications
B. Facilities communication between the controller and the networking hardware
C. allows application developers to interact with the network
D. integrates a controller with other automation and orchestration tools.

Answer: B
Explanation:
In a controller-based network architecture, the controller needs to communicate to the networking devices.

QUESTION 415
What causes a port to be placed in the err-disabled state?

A. latency
B. port security violation
C. shutdown command issued on the port
D. nothing plugged into the port

Answer: B
Explanation:
This mode is the default violation mode; when in this mode, the switch will automatically force the switchport into an error disabled (err-disable) state when a violation occurs. While in this state, the switchport forwards no traffic. The switchport can be brought out of this error disabled state by issuing the errdisable recovery cause CLI command or by disabling and reenabling the switchport.

QUESTION 416
Which switch technology establishes a network connection immediately when it is plugged in?

A. PortFast
B. BPDU guard
C. UplinkFast
D. BackboneFast

Answer: C

QUESTION 417
Which technology is appropriate for communication between an SDN controller and applications running over the network?

A. OpenFlow
B. REST API
C. NETCONF
D. Southbound API

Answer: B

QUESTION 418
What is a characteristic of priva e IPv4 addressing?

A. traverse the Internet when an outbound ACL is applied
B. issued by IANA in conjunction with an autonomous system number
C. composed of up to 65.536 available addresses
D. used without tracking or registration

Answer: C

QUESTION 419
Which security program element involves installing badge readers on data-center doors to allow workers to enter and exit based on their job roles?

A. role-based access control
B. biometrics
C. multifactor authentication
D. physical access control

Answer: B
Explanation:
Access control readers give access to the building based on established credentials. Things like a key card, key fob, or biometrics like fingerprints are all considered established credentials.

QUESTION 420
Which network action occurs within the data plane?

A. compare the destination IP address to the IP routing table.
B. run routing protocols (OSPF, EIGRP, RIP, BGP)
C. make a configuration change from an incoming NETCONF RPC
D. reply to an incoming ICMP echo request

Answer: A

QUESTION 421
What is a DHCP client?

A. a host that is configured to request an IP address automatically
B. a server that dynamically assigns IP addresses to hosts
C. a workstation that requests a domain name associated with its IP address
D. a rooter that statically assigns IP addresse to hosts

Answer: A

QUESTION 422
What uses HTTP messages to transfer data to applications residing on different hosts?

A. OpenFlow
B. OpenStack
C. OpFlex
D. REST

Answer: D

QUESTION 423
What is a role of access points in an enterprise network?

A. connect wireless devices to a wired network
B. support secure user logins to devices or the network
C. integrate with SNMP in preventing DDoS attacks
D. serve as a first line of defense in an enterprise network

Answer: D

QUESTION 424
Which protocol does an access point use to draw power from a connected switch?

A. Internet Group Management Protocol
B. Adaptive Wireless Path Protocol
C. Cisco Discovery Protocol
D. Neighbor Discovery Protocol

Answer: D

QUESTION 425
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must configure GigabitEthernet1/1 to accommodate voice and data traffic. Which configuration accomplishes this task?

clip_image001_thumb[1]

clip_image001[5]_thumb[3]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 426
When a WLAN with WPA2 PSK is configured in the Wireless LAN Controller GUI which format is supported?

A. Unicode
B. base64
C. decimal
D. ASCII

Answer: D

QUESTION 427
Which networking function occurs on the data plane?

A. forwarding remote client/server traffic
B. facilitates spanning-tree elections
C. processing inbound SSH management traffic
D. sending and receiving OSPF Hello packets

Answer: A

QUESTION 428
An engineer needs to add an old switch back into a network.
To prevent the switch from corrupting the VLAN database which action must be taken?

A. Add the switch in the VTP domain with a lower revision number
B. Add the switch with DTP set to dynamic desirable
C. Add the switch in the VTP domain with a higher revision number
D. Add the switch with DTP set to desirable

Answer: C

QUESTION 429
What does an SDN controller use as a communication protocol to relay forwarding changes to a southbound API?

A. OpenFlow
B. Java
C. REST
D. XML

Answer: A

QUESTION 430
What is a similarity between OM3 and OM4 fiber optic cable?

A. Both have a 50 micron core diameter
B. Both have a 9 mic on core diameter
C. Both have a 62 5 micron core diameter
D. Both have a 100 micron core diameter

Answer: A

QUESTION 431
Which JSON data type is an unordered set of attribute- value pairs?

A. array
B. string
C. object
D. Boolean

Answer: C

QUESTION 432
A network engineer must configure the router R1 GigabitEthernet1/1 interface to connect to the router R2 GigabitEthernet1/1 interface. For the configuration to be applied the engineer must compress the address 2001:0db8:0000:0000:0500:000a:400F:583B.
Which command must be issued on the interface?

A. ipv6 address 2001:0db8::5: a: 4F 583B
B. ipv6 address 2001:db8::500:a:400F:583B
C. ipv6 address 2001 db8:0::500:a:4F:583B
D. ipv6 address 2001::db8:0000::500:a:400F:583B

Answer: B

QUESTION 433
What is the benefit of using FHRP?

A. reduced management overhead on network routers
B. balancing traffic across multiple gateways in proportion to their loads
C. higher degree of availability
D. reduced ARP traffic on the network

Answer: B

QUESTION 434
Which two QoS tools provides congestion management? ( Choose two )

A. CAR
B. CBWFQ
C. PQ
D. PBR
E. FRTS

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Type of queuing methods are available:
– First-In-First-Out (FIFO)
– Priority Queuing (PQ)
– Custom Queuing (CQ)
– Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ)
– Class-Based Weighted Fair Queuing (CBWFQ)
– Low-Latency Queuing (LLQ)
https://www.orbit-computer-solutions.com/qos-congestion-management-tools/

QUESTION 435
Refer to the exhibit. Which command must be executed for Gi1.1 on SW1 to become a trunk port if Gi1/1 on SW2 is configured in desirable or trunk mode?
clip_image001_thumb

A. switchport mode trunk
B. switchport mode dot1-tunnel
C. switchport mode dynamic auto
D. switchport mode dynamic desirable

Answer: C


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-301.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and 200-301 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1N579lVwFMNcTo1QgOz_B6__zxBTx36ev?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/200-301-PDF-Dumps(430-449).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/200-301-VCE-Dumps(414-429).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Leave a Reply