EXIN, ITILFNDv4 Exam Dumps, ITILFNDv4 Exam Questions, ITILFNDv4 PDF Dumps, ITILFNDv4 VCE Dumps

[February-2021]Latest Braindump2go ITILFNDv4 PDF Dumps and ITILFNDv4 VCE Dumps[Q873-Q895]

2021/February Latest Braindump2go ITILFNDv4 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new ITILFNDv4 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 873
Which statement about a service value stream is CORRECT?

A. it uses inputs and outputs prescribed by ITIL
B. It is a service value chain activity
C. It integrates practices for a specific scenario
D. It provides an operating model for service providers

Answer: C

QUESTION 874
What term is used to describe whether a service will meet availability, capacity and security requirements?

A. Outcomes
B. Value
C. Utility
D. Warranty

Answer: D

QUESTION 875
Identify the missing word in the following sentences. A service is a means of enabling value co-creation by facilitating [?] that customers want to achieve, without the customer having to manage specific costs and risks

A. utility
B. warranty
C. outcomes
D. outputs

Answer: C

QUESTION 876
A service offering may include, access to resources, and service actions, which is an example of a service action?

A. A mobile phone enables a user to work remotely
B. A password allows a user connect to a Wifi network
C. A license allows a user to install a software product
D. A service desk agent provides support to user.

Answer: D

QUESTION 877
Which activity is part of the `continual improvement practice?

A. handing compliments and complaints from user to identify improvements.
B. Improving relationships with and between stakeholders.
C. Prioritizing and creating business cases for improvement initiatives.
D. Identifying the cause unplanned interruptions to service.

Answer: C

QUESTION 878
Which Practice includes management of workarounds and known errors?

A. Monitoring and event management
B. Service configuration management
C. Problem management
D. Incident management

Answer: C

QUESTION 879
Which Guid ng principle says that it is not usually necessary to build something new?

A. Focus on value
B. start where you are
C. Progress iteratively with feedback
D. Think and work holistically

Answer: B

QUESTION 880
How are target resolution times used in the ‘incident management’ practice?

A. They are agreed, documented, and communicated to help set user expectations
B. They are established, reviewed, and reported to ensure that customers are happy with the service
C. They are initiated, approved, and managed to ensure that predictable responses are achieved
D. They are scheduled, assessed and authorized to reduce the risk of service failures

Answer: A

QUESTION 881
Which statement about managing incidents is CORRECT?

A. Low impact incidents should be resolved efficiently, making logging unnecessary
B. The ‘incident management’ practice should use a single process regardless of the impact of the incident
C. Low impact incidents should be resolved efficiently so the resource requ red is reduced
D. Incidents with the lowest impact should be resolved first

Answer: C

QUESTION 882
Which statement about the service value chain is CORRECT?

A. The service value chain converts value into demand
B. Each value chain activity uses d fferent combinations of practices to convert inputs into outputs
C. Each value chain activity identifies a requirement for resources from an external supplier
D. The service value chain uses value streams to describe a combination of consumers and providers

Answer: B

QUESTION 883
What describes how components and activities work together to facilitate value creation?

A. The ITIL service value system
B. The ITIL guiding principles
C. The four dimensions of service management
D. A service relationship

Answer: A

QUESTION 884
Which practice involves the management of vulnerabilities that were not identified before the service went live?

A. Service request management
B. Problem management
C. Change control
D. Service level management

Answer: B

QUESTION 885
What should be considered as part of the ‘partners and suppliers’ dimension?

A. The level of integration and formality involved in the relationships between organizations
B. The activities, workflows, controls and procedures needed to achieve the agreed objectives
C. The information created, managed and used in the course of ervice provision and consumption
D. The required skills and competencies of teams and indiv dual members of the organization

Answer: A

QUESTION 886
Which is a recommendation of the guiding principle ‘think and work holistically’?

A. Conduct a review of existing service management practices and decide what to keep and what to discard
B. Review how an improvement initiative can be organized into smaller, manageable sections that can be completed in a timely manner
C. Review service management practices and remove any unnecessary complexity
D. Use the four dimensions of service management to ensure coordination of all aspects of an improvement initiative

Answer: D

QUESTION 887
What impact does automation have on a service desk?

A. Less low level work and a greater ability to focus on user experience
B. Increased phone contact and a reduced ability to focus on user experience
C. Ability to work from multiple locations, geographically dispersed
D. Ability to work from a single centralised location

Answer: A

QUESTION 888
What aspect of ‘service level management’ asks service consumers what their work involves and how technology helps them?

A. Customer engagement
B. Operational metrics
C. Business metrics
D. Customer feedback

Answer: A

QUESTION 889
What can be used to determine if a service is ‘fit for purpose’?

A. Availability
B. Warranty
C. Outcome
D. Utility

Answer: D

QUESTION 890
In service relationships, what is a benefit of identifying consumer roles?

A. It enables effective stakeholder management
B. It provides shared service expectations
C. It removes constraints from the customer
D. It enables a common definition of value

Answer: A

QUESTION 891
What varies in size and complexity, and uses functions to achieve its objectives?

A. A risk
B. An organization
C. A practice
D. An outcome

Answer: B

QUESTION 892
Which includes governance, management practices, and continual improvement?

A. The service value system
B. The ‘deliver and support’ value chain activity
C. The ‘focus on value’ guiding principle
D. The ‘value stream and processes’ dimension

Answer: A

QUESTION 893
Which statement about service requests is CORRECT?

A. Complex service requests should be dealt with as normal changes
B. Service requests that require simple workflows should be dealt with as incidents
C. Service requests require workflows that should use manual procedures and avoid automation
D. Service requests are usually formalized using standard procedures for initiation, approval and fulfilment

Answer: D

QUESTION 894
Which dimension focuses on relationships with other organizations that are involved in the design, development, deployment and delivery of services?

A. Organizations and people
B. Information and technology
C. Partners and suppliers
D. Value streams and processes

Answer: C

QUESTION 895
What is defined as a change of state that has significance for the management of an IT service?

A. Event
B. Incident
C. Problem
D. Known error

Answer: A


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go ITILFNDv4 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/itilfndv4.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go ITILFNDv4 PDF and ITILFNDv4 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1gilV5lR7uY2WH_e_h0WoynSL5VbbaG_s?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go ITILFNDv4 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/ITILFNDv4-PDF-Dumps(873-895).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/ITILFNDv4-VCE-Dumps(896-914).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!