350-601 Exam Dumps, 350-601 Exam Questions, 350-601 PDF Dumps, 350-601 VCE Dumps, Cisco Exam

[January-2022]New Braindump2go 350-601 PDF and 350-601 VCE Dumps[Q318-Q346]

January/2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 318
An engineer is performing a configuration on a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch. The requirement is for the current Fibre Channel IDs in VSAN 120 to be saved across reboots. The Cisco environment also must integrate with a third-party solution that requires persistent Fibre Channel IDs for the VSAN. The WWN of the Cisco switch must be 33:*8:00:05:30:00:16:df and its Fibre Channel ID 0x070128.
Which command set meets these requirements?
image_thumb[3]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 319
Refer to the exhibit. What happens to the broadcast traffic when it reaches aggregation switches?
image_thumb[6]

A. Only Agg-1 switch receives broadcast packets and does not forward to the peer link on Agg-2 switch.
B. Agg-1 switch prevents broadcast packets received on the vPC peer link from exiting the switch on ports Eth2M and Eth2/5
C. Agg-2 switch receives broadcast packets and stops forwarding to the peer link on Agg-1 switch.
D. Agg1 and Agg2 switches receive broadcast packets and does not forward them to me peer link or the port channel

Answer: D

QUESTION 320
The VMM domain is integrated between Cisco APICs and vCenter using a distributed vSwitch. The traffic must be blocked between a subset of endpoints in an EPG based on specific VM attributes and the rest of the VMs in that EPG. Which set of actions blocks this traffic?
image_thumb[7]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 321
An engineer must configure OSPFv2 connectivity between a pair of Cisco Nexus switches.
The connection between the switches must meet these requirements:
– Use unicast for updates.
– Use decentralized communication of updates.
– Full adjacency between switches.
Which configuration is needed to meet these requirements?

A. interface with a type of p2p network
B. stub area between the neighbors
C. filter list between the neighbors
D. virtual link between the neighbors

Answer: A

QUESTION 322
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must schedule the firmware upgrade of the Red1 and Red2 leaf switches.
The requirement is to keep the upgrade time to the minimum, avoid any service impact, and perform the parallel upgrade.
Which set of scheduler attributes must be used to meet these requirements?
image_thumb[8]
image_thumb[9]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 323
An engineer must perform a backup operation of the Cisco UCS system.
The backup must be transferred to a secure location using UDP and must contain information about VLANs, VSANs, and other policies.
Also, the operations team requires the backup file to be in a human-readable format.
Which configuration set meets these requirements?

A. Type: System configuration
Protocol: SCP
B. Type: Logical configuration
Protocol: TFTP
C. Type: All configuration
Protocol: FTP
D. Type: Full state
Protocol: SFTP

Answer: B

QUESTION 324
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must configure FCoE between the N9K-A switch and the FCF-A Nexus 9000 core switch.
The deployment has these characteristics:
– The N9K-Aand N9K-B top-of-rack switches share the domain ID of the core switches.
– The hosts are equipped with converged network adapters.
– The only VSAN that is permitted to traverse port-channel 100 is VSAN 20.
Which configuration completes the FCoE configuration on the N9K-A device?
image_thumb[11]
image_thumb[13]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 325
A customer undergoes an IT security review assessment.
The auditor must have read-only access to the Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch to perform the configuration review.
The customer implements this security role for the auditor:
role name audit
rule 1 permit command *
rule 2 – Output omitted –
username auditor password C4SAFF0B96EB0045$c0 role audit
Which configuration snippet must complete the configuration?

A. deny command write*
B. permit command enable
C. permit command show *
D. deny command configure terminal

Answer: D

QUESTION 326
A Cisco ACI engineer must configure an access port on a Cisco ACI leaf switch. The access policy should be configured so that it supports L30ut connectivity concurrently with several EPGs that are mapped to this interface with the static port method.
How should the access policy be configured?

A. by linking the interface policy group to multiple Attachable Access Entity Profiles
B. with a single Attachable Access Entity Profile that is linked to the corresponding routed domain and physical domain
C. with two interface policy groups that are linked to the same interface profile port selector
D. by mapping a single physical domain, mapped to the L3out and EPG interfaces

Answer: B

QUESTION 327
An engineer must configure the order in which the server attempts to boot from available boot device types using Cisco Integrated Management Controller (Cisco IMC). The engineer must change the boot order configuration during the setup and apply the new requirements multiple times. The requirement is to change the Cisco IMC actual boot order so it is different from the configured boot order.
Which setting accomplishes this goal?

A. Enable the system to boot with the configured boot order.
B. Set the boot configuration directly through BIOS.
C. Configure the legacy and precision boot order to be mutually exclusive.
D. Apply UEFI Secure Boot for a nonsupported operating system.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/unified_computing/ucs/c/sw/gui/config/guide/1.5/b_Cisco_UCS_C-series_GUI_Configuration_Guide.151_chapter_011.html

QUESTION 328
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer logs all occurrences of a configuration being saved.
The engineer must generate an additional log message when someone attempts to change the configuration for interface Ethernet 1/1.
Which set of commands must be used to meet these requirements?
image_thumb[14]
image_thumb[15]
image_thumb[16]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 329
An engineer must apply AAA configuration on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. The solution must meet these conditions:
– It must use a challenge-response authentication protocol that uses MD5 hashing with an incrementally changing identifier
– The RADIUS configuration must t>e automatically shared with other MDS switches in the environment.
The RADIUS server is already defined. Which command set completes the configuration?
image_thumb[18]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 330
An engineer must implement a solution that prevents untrusted DHCP servers from compromising the network.
The feature must be configured on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch and applied to VLAN 10.
The legitimate DHCP servers are connected to interface Ethernet 2/4.
Which configuration set must be used to meet these requirements?
image_thumb[20]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 331
An engineer must configure a monitoring solution for a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch based data center.
The solution must provide real-time insight into the network health with subscription-based monitoring.
The monitoring must be initiated from the client side, and the data must be sent via encryption.
Which configuration steps complete the configuration?
image_thumb[22]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 332
An engineer is performing an ISSU upgrade on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. What is the impact on the control plane of the switch?

A. It remains down until the next reboot.
B. It remains up throughout the update.
C. It remains down for more than 80 seconds but less than 140 seconds.
D. It is down for less than 80 seconds.

Answer: D

QUESTION 333
A company provides applications and database hosting services to multiple customers using isolated infrastructure-as-a-service services within the same data center environment. The environment is based on Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switches. The requirement is to manage the environment by using Fibre Channel Security Protocol and to enable user authentication when the centralized AAA server is unreachable All communication between the MDS switches and the remote servers must be encrypted.
Which command set must be used to meet these requirements?
image_thumb[25]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 334
An engineer must create an EPG called “Test”. The configuration request should succeed if the Tenant called “Tenant” and the application profile called “Test” exist. The firewall policy allows only the HTTP connectivity to APIC from the user’s computer.
Which action accomplishes this goal?
image_thumb[24]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 335
An engineer must implement a disaster recovery policy for the Cisco UCS infrastructure. The solution must meet these criteria:
– The Recovery Point Objective must be 48 hours.
– The backup must use encrypted transmission.
– The Recovery Time Objective must be 4 hours.
Which configuration set must be used in the scheduled backup to meet these requirements?
image_thumb[29]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 336
Refer to the exhibit. Which feature set must be used to configure on switch 2 to establish a VSAN trunk between switch 1 and switch 2?
image_thumb[33]
image_thumb[34]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 337
An engineer must perform a software upgrade on a production Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch. Before the upgrade activity, the requirement is for all ports to be shut down and routing protocols to terminate gracefully. Which feature must be used to meet these requirements?

A. Configuration Profile
B. Maintenance Mode Profile
C. Switch Profile
D. Service Profile Template

Answer: B

QUESTION 338
When deploying a Cisco HyperFlex edge with a pair of switches, what is the minimum number of interfaces in trunk mode required on each HX node?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6

Answer: B

QUESTION 339
What is a characteristic of the NFS protocol?

A. It is used for booting Cisco UCS B-Series servers.
B. It is used to access a storage array at a block level.
C. It uses UDP and HTTP as its transport.
D. It uses remote procedure calls with TCP/IP for transport.

Answer: D

QUESTION 340
A customer asks an engineer to develop a framework that will be used to replace the process of the manual device configuration of Cisco NX-OS devices. The engineer plans to use the programmatic interface that meets these requirements:
– The development team is familiar with Windows-based scripting environment using PowerShell.
– The customer’s security requirements mandate the use of HTTPS transport.
Which solution must be used to meet these requirements?

A. NX-API
B. VISORE
C. Open Agent Container
D. NETCONF-YANG

Answer: A

QUESTION 341
Refer to the exhibit. Software downgrade is required on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch.
What is displayed when this command is executed?
image_thumb[35]

A. features and commands that are removed automatically from the configuration
B. features that are enabled automatically after the downgrade
C. compatibility of software in the system bootflash file
D. impact of a software upgrade in ISSU and chassis reload

Answer: C

QUESTION 342
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer monitors ingress traffic from Host-A and all traffic for VLAN 20 from Host-B.
Which configuration must be implemented to monitor and export traffic to Network Analyzer?
image_thumb[36]
image_thumb[38]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 343
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is implementing a configuration checkpoint on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch. The configuration must skip any existing vPC configuration errors and must complete if there are any configuration errors. The engineer finished the vPC domain configuration part. Which command completes the checkpoint implementation?
image_thumb[39]

A. stop-at-first-failure
B. atomic
C. best-effort
D. verbose

Answer: C

QUESTION 344
A storage array must be connected to port ethernet1/10 on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch.
In addition, the array must connect using the FCoE protocol and be single-homed.
Which configuration meets these requirements?
image_thumb[46]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 345
An engineer implements a Cisco UCS C-Series Server that must adhere to these security requirements:
– Unencrypted communication must be disabled.
– The session timeout must not exceed 15 minutes.
– Unencrypted traffic must be automatically diverted.
– CLI-based management must use nondefault ports.
Which configuration set meets these requirements?
image_thumb[43]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 346
An infrastructure architect is analyzing the deployment type for an application. Several companies must be able to operate the application environment and integrate it with a third-party protocol. The development team also must have maximum control over their development environment, Including the operating system used, Python interpreter, and corresponding libraries.
Which cloud deployment solution meets these requirements?

A. public cloud
Storage as a Service
B. private cloud
Platform as a Service
C. hybrid cloud
Software as a Service
D. community cloud
Infrastructure as a Service

Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-601.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 PDF and 350-601 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1M-Px6bHjOJgp4aPsLoYq-hgm90ZKxV_i?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-601-PDF-Dumps(318-346).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!