AZ-600 Exam Dumps, AZ-600 Exam Questions, AZ-600 PDF Dumps, AZ-600 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

[January-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-600 PDF and AZ-600 VCE Dumps[Q35-Q65]

January/2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-600 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated! Following are some new AZ-600 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 35
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system.
You are an operator, and you have read access to a user subscription named Fabrikam1.
Users in Fabrikam1 request help creating a custom role-based access control (RBAC) role based on an existing built-in Azure role.
You connect to the Azure subscription, create the respective role definition, and save the role definition as a JSON file.
Which three actions should you perform to create the custom role?Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Request owner access to the user subscription.
B. Modify the custom role definition to include the target subscription ID as an AssignableScope, set the IsCustom field to true, and set Id to Null.
C. Connect to the administrator management endpoint and run the New-AzureRmRoleDefinition cmdlet.
D. Connect to the user management endpoint and run the
New-AzureRmRoleDefinition cmdlet.
E. Modify the custom role definition to include the target default provider subscription ID as an AssignableScope, set the IsCustom field to true, and set Id to Null.

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/tutorial-custom-role-powershell

QUESTION 36
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system.
You perform infrastructure backups twice daily.
User workloads are protected by using Azure Site Recovery.
The architect of the user workloads is planning a business continuity disaster recovery (BCDR) strategy.
You need to recommend to the architect which resources to include in the BCDR strategy.
Which two resources should you recommend?Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Azure Key Vault secrets
B. plans, quotas, and offers
C. role-based access control (RBAC) permissions and roles
D. user subscriptions
E. Azure Resource Manager templates for resources used by Azure Stack Hub virtual machines
F. Azure Site Recovery workloads

Answer: EF
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/hybrid/azure-stack-vm-dr

QUESTION 37
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system that was recently moved to a new datacenter and powered on.
You need to verify whether the infrastructure components are fully operational.
Which three actions should you perform?Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Run the Start-AzureStack cmdlet
B. Run the Test-AzureStack cmdlet
C. Connect to the privileged endpoint (PEP)
D. Connect to the administrator portal
E. Run the Get-AzureStackStampInformation cmdlet

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/azure-stack-diagnostic-test?view=azs-2008

QUESTION 38
You and a Microsoft Support Engineer are troubleshooting an Azure Stack Hub integrated system.
The security team at your company requires an audit trail whenever management actions are performed on the integrated system.
You unlock the privileged endpoint (PEP) and perform several troubleshooting tasks that resolve the issue.
Which cmdlet should you run next?

A. Invoke-AzureStackOnDemandLog
B. Close-PrivilegedEndpoint
C. Get-AzureStackLog
D. Exit-PSSession

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/azure-stack-privileged-endpoint?view=azs-2008

QUESTION 39
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system.
A scale unit node has a hardware failure.
You replace the physical server based on the field replacement unit (FRU) documentation of the OEM hardware vendor.
You need to reintroduce the node to the scale unit.
Which PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A. Enable-AzsScaleUnitNode
B. Repair-AzsScaleUnitNode
C. Start-AzsScaleUnitNode
D. Restart-AzsInfrastructureRole
E. Add-AzsScaleUnitNode

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/azure-stack-node-actions?view=azs-2008&tabs=az1#repair

QUESTION 40
Which three components are required to configure an Azure Stack Hub infrastructure backup?Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. an SMB file share in the trusted network perimeter
B. credentials that have write access to storage
C. an Azure Blob storage account
D. an encryption certificate
E. an SMB file share in Azure

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/azure-stack-backup-reference?view=azs-2008

QUESTION 41
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system.
The retention period for storage accounts is set to 10 days.
In a user subscription, a user deletes a virtual machine that has four 500-GB unmanaged disks attached.
How will the storage be reclaimed?

A. The deleted storage can be reclaimed immediately by using the administrator portal.
B. The deleted storage can be reclaimed immediately by using the user portal.
C. The deleted storage can be reclaimed only after 10 days.
D. The deleted storage will be reclaimed automatically in 10 hours.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/azure-stack-manage-storage-accounts?view=azs-

QUESTION 42
Eight hours ago, you received a critical alert for Azure Event Hubs.
A Microsoft Support Engineer requests that you send the Event Hubs logs only from the six hours following the alert.
Which command should you run from a privileged endpoint (PEP) session to collect only the required logs?

A. Get-AzureStacklog –FromDate (Get-Date).AddHours(–8)
–Todate (Get-Date).AddHours(–2) –OutputSasUri “<SasUri>”
–FilterByRole “EventHub”
B. Get-AzureStacklog –FromDate (Get-Date).AddHours(–8)
–Todate (Get-Date).AddHours(–2) –OutputSasUri “<SasUri>”
–FilterByResourceProvider “EventHub”
C. Get-AzureStacklog –FromDate (Get-Date).AddHours(–8)
–Todate (Get-Date).AddHours(–2) –OutputSasUri “<SasUri>”
D. Get-AzureStacklog –FromDate (Get-Date).AddHours(–8)
–Todate (Get-Date).AddHours(–2) –OutputSasUri “<SasUri>”
–FilterByNode “EventHub”

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/azure-stack-get-azurestacklog?view=azs-2008

QUESTION 43
You are planning the deployment of two Azure Stack Hub integrated systems that will be located in Seattle and Redmond, respectively.
Workloads will run on infrastructure as a service (IaaS) virtual machines that have a static IIS web front-end and a Microsoft SQL Server 2019 cluster backend for database storage.
You plan to leverage Azure Traffic Manager to direct DNS requests to the integrated system in Seattle by default and use the Redmond integrated system in the event of a disaster.
What should you use to replicate application consistent database changes to the Redmond site?

A. Hyper-V Replica
B. Azure Blob storage replication
C. SQL Server replication
D. Azure SQL Database replication

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/blog/protecting-applications-and-data-on-azure-stack/

QUESTION 44
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system that is disconnected from the internet. The integrated system contains an Azure App Service deployment.
You anticipate a major increase in new App Service workloads. The integrated system has the required hardware to handle the increased demand.
You need to ensure that App Service can support the increased workloads.
Which three actions should you perform?Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Increase the user subscription quotas.
B. Add an additional scale unit node.
C. From the user portal, increase workers in App Service.
D. Enable new identity and access management roles for the user subscription.
E. From the administrator portal, increase workers in App Service.

Answer: ABE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/azure-stack-app-service-add-worker-roles?view=azs-2008&tabs=az

QUESTION 45
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You plan to install an update to an Azure Stack Hub integrated system.
You need to verify whether the integrated system is healthy, and whether you can apply the update. You must achieve the goal as quickly as possible.
Solution: From a privileged endpoint (PEP) session, you run Test-AzureStack –Group “Default”.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/azure-stack-diagnostic-test?view=azs-2008

QUESTION 46
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You plan to install an update to an Azure Stack Hub integrated system.
You need to verify whether the integrated system is healthy, and whether you can apply the update. You must achieve the goal as quickly as possible.
Solution: From the administrator management endpoint, you run Test-AzureStack –Group “UpdateReadiness”.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/azure-stack-diagnostic-test?view=azs-2008

QUESTION 47
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You plan to install an update to an Azure Stack Hub integrated system.
You need to verify whether the integrated system is healthy, and whether you can apply the update. You must achieve the goal as quickly as possible.
Solution: From a privileged endpoint (PEP) session, you run Test-AzureStack –Group “UpdateReadiness”.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/azure-stack-diagnostic-test?view=azs-2008

QUESTION 48
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system that is not yet in production and has no workloads running.
You configure the Infrastructure Backup Service, and you complete a backup.
You need to recommend a method to verify the restore process once the integrated system is in production.
What should you recommend?

A. From the administrator portal, restore the domain controller backup to the default provider subscription and ensure that the domain controller starts successfully.
B. Run Get-FileIntegrity against the infrastructure backup data files stored in the file share.
C. Install the Azure Stack Development Kit (ASDK) and select the infrastructure backup data as the configuration during the installation.
D. Instruct the IT team to redeploy the integrated system in restore mode by using the backup data.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/asdk/asdk-validate-backup?view=azs-2102

QUESTION 49
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system.
The security department at your company wants a list of all the users who can manage the integrated system from the privileged endpoint (PEP).
You need to create the list.
Solution: From the Azure portal, you open the Azure Active Directory blade and view the users who are assigned the Global administrator role.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/reference/pep-2002/get-cloudadminuserlist

QUESTION 50
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system.
The security department at your company wants a list of all the users who can manage the integrated system from the privileged endpoint (PEP).
You need to create the list.
Solution: You connect to the administrator portal and view the users who are assigned the Owner role for the default provider subscription.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/reference/pep-2002/get-cloudadminuserlist

QUESTION 51
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system.
The security department at your company wants a list of all the users who can manage the integrated system from the privileged endpoint (PEP).
You need to create the list.
Solution: From a privileged endpoint (PEP) session, you run the Get-AzureStackStampInformation cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/reference/pep-2002/get-cloudadminuserlist

QUESTION 52
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that has several tenants. You back up the tenant data.
You need to provide a backup solution for the Azure Stack infrastructure.
What should you do first?

A. From Microsoft Azure Backup, create a backup.
B. On a file server, create an SMB share.
C. Replicate the virtual machines in the infrastructure by using Microsoft Azure Site recovery.
D. From Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager, create a backup job.

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com.
You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system. You implement federation between adatum.com and Azure Stack.
You need to ensure that a user named [email protected] can manage Azure Stack from the Azure Stack administrator portal.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Set-ServiceAdminOwner
B. Set-AzsUserSubscription
C. New-CloudAdminUser
D. Set-CloudAdminPassword

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
You have an Azure Stack integrated system in the perimeter network.
You need to ensure that users in the Internet can access Azure Stack Storage blobs.
Which TCP ports should you open on the firewall?

A. 20 and 21
B. 137 only
C. 80 and 443
D. 445 and 5445

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
You plan to create a Linux virtual machine on an Azure Stack integrated system. You download an Ubuntu Server image.
Which authentication method can use to access the Linux virtual machine by using SSH?

A. The Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
B. a Kerberos token
C. a service principal
D. a password

Answer: D

QUESTION 56
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses the external domain name of west.fabrikam.com.
You plan to create an Azure Marketplace package.
Which API endpoint must you use to publish the package?

A. management.west.fabrikam.com
B. https://graph.windows.net/
C. https://graph.west.fabrikam.com/
D. mydomain.onmicrosoft.com

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
You have an Azure Stack integrated system. You need to view the public IP address used by tenants.
The solution must include the list of dynamically and statically assigned IP addresses.
Which blade should you review from the Azure Stack administrator portal?

A. Offers
B. Resource providers > Health
C. Virtual networks
D. Resource providers > Network

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system that uses an external domain name of west.fabrikam.com.
Currently, tenant users access the system internally.
You need to create a SSL certificate for the publication of externally accessible endpoints.
The solution must ensure that tenant users can upload VHD files to Azure Stack remotely.
Which two names should you include in the certificate?

A. adminmanagement.west.fabrikam.com
B. *.west.fabrikam.com
C. *.blob.west.fabrikam.com
D. adminportal.west.fabrikam.com
E. *.trafficmanager.west.fabrikam.com

Answer: BC

QUESTION 59
You have an Azure Stack integrated system. What are three possible types of records that you can create in Azure Stack DNS?

A. SRV
B. MX
C. PTR
D. NSEC
E. AAAA

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 60
You manage an Azure Stack integrated system.
You need to identify the IP address of the external time server that was configured during Azure Stack provisioning.
What should you do?

A. From the Azure Resource Manager endpoint, run Get-AzsUsageConnection.
B. From the privileged endpoint, run Get-AzureStacklog.
C. From the Azure Resource Manager endpoint, run Get-AzsResourceProviderManifest.
D. From the privileged endpoint, run Get-AzureStackStampInformation.

Answer: D

QUESTION 61
You have a disconnected Azure Stack Development Kit deployment. You need to add a user to the deployment.
What should you use?

A. the New-LocalUser cmdlet
B. the Computer Management console
C. the Active Directory Users and Computers console
D. the New-AzureADUser cmdlet

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system.
You plan to install the Event Hubs resource provider.
You purchase a public wildcard certificate that has a subject name of *.eventhub.chicago.contoso.com. The path to the certificate is C:\Certificates\ssl.pfx.
You need to validate whether the certificate meets the requirements of Azure Event Hubs.
Which two actions should you perform?Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Install the AzureStack.Identity PowerShell module
B. Rename the certificate file as Eventhub.pfx
C. Run the Invoke-AzsHubEventHubsCertificateValidation cmdlet
D. Run the Invoke-AzsHubDeploymentCertificateValidation cmdlet
E. Install the Microsoft.AzureStack.ReadinessChecker Powershell module
F. Convert the Ssl.pfx file to a CER file

Answer: DE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/azure-stack-validate-pki-certs?view=azs-2008

QUESTION 63
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system that uses an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) identity provider.
You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You use the computer to manage the integrated system.
You create a custom marketplace item on the computer.
You need to publish the item to Azure Stack Hub Marketplace.
You create a storage account.
What should you create next?

A. a container that has a public access level of private
B. a file share that has the performance tier set to Hot
C. a container that has a public access level of blob
D. a file share that has the performance tier set to Transaction optimized

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/azure-stack-create-and-publish-marketplace-item?view=azs-2008&tabs=az#publish-a-marketplace-item

QUESTION 64
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system that connects to the Internet. The integrated system uses an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) identity provider.
You need to update the Azure App Service resource provider.
Which two actions should you perform?Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Download the App Service installer to a computer that can connect to the Azure Stack Hub endpoints
B. Run appservice.exe as a local administrator
C. From the Updates blade of the administrator portal, select the Resource providers section
D. From the Updates blade of the administrator portal, select the infrastructure section
E. From the administrator portal, select the update, download the update, and then install the update

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/azure-stack-app-service-update?view=azs-2008&pivots=state-connected

QUESTION 65
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system that uses an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) identity provider and capacity-based billing.
You have a plan named Plan1 that has the following quota configurations for Microsoft.Compute:
– Maximum number of Availability Sets: 10
– Maximum number of virtual machines: 50
– Maximum number of virtual machine cores: 100
– Maximum number of virtual machine scale sets: 10
You link two offers named Offer1 and Offer2 to Plan1.
Two user subscriptions named Customer1 and Customer2 are created based on Offer1. A user subscription named Customer3 is created based on Offer2.
Customer1 receives a warning that it provisioned 50 virtual machines.
You need to ensure that Customer1 can provision an additional 25 virtual machines within its existing subscription. The solution must NOT affect the quotas of the other user subscriptions.
Which two actions should you perform?Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Add NewPlan as an add-on to Offer1
B. Create a new plan named NewPlan that has the maximum number of virtual machines quota set to 75
C. Add NewPlan to the Customer1 user subscription
D. Create a new plan named NewPlan that has the maximum number of virtual machines quota set to 25
E. Update the quota for Microsoft.Compute in Plan1 to have the maximum number of virtual machines set to 75
F. Create a new offer named Offer3 based on Plan1 and create a new user subscription for Customer1 by using Offer3

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/service-plan-offer-subscription-overview?view=azs
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/create-add-on-plan?view=azs-2008


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-600 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/az-600.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-600 PDF and AZ-600 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18Cb-RRRv0UxFSLLP7_uOC2Babhlnuh35?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go AZ-600 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AZ-600-PDF(42-62).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AZ-600-PDF-Dumps(1-20).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AZ-600-VCE(63-80).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AZ-600-VCE-Dumps(21-41).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Leave a Reply