200-901 Exam Dumps, 200-901 Exam Questions, 200-901 PDF Dumps, 200-901 VCE Dumps, Cisco Exam

[January-2024]New Braindump2go 200-901 PDF and 200-901 VCE Dumps[Q497-Q516]

January/2024 Latest Braindump2go 200-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 200-901 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 497
Drag and Drop Question
Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the code from the bottom onto the box where the code is missing to configure the GigabitEthernet 3 interface. Not all options are used.
image_thumb[10]
image_thumb[9]
Answer:

image_thumb[8]

QUESTION 498
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the protocols from the left onto the management technologies on the right that expose the protocols to network engineers.
image_thumb[7]
Answer:
image_thumb[11]

QUESTION 499
Which type of OWASP threat uses malicious scripts that are injected into otherwise benign and trusted websites?

A. brute force
B. man-in-the-middle
C. XSS
D. SQL injection

Answer: C

QUESTION 500
Refer to the exhibit. The sequence diagram shows a RESTful API call. Which step and response will represent the behavior of the REST API call to be synchronous?
image_thumb[12]

A. POST/discovery/ when there is a slot available and get the response from the POST call with the discovery details.
B. GET/discovery/ when the discovery is finished and get the response from the GET call with the discovery requirements.
C. POST/discovery?discoveryid= when the discovery is created and get the response from the POST call with the discovery details.
D. PUT/discovery/ when the discovery is created and get the response of the discovery when it is updated.

Answer: B

QUESTION 501
How do the processes used by the Agile methodology compare with the processes used by the Lean methodology?

A. Agile concentrates on optimizing the development process, and Lean concentrates on optimizing the production process.
B. Agile and Lean concentrate on optimizing the production process.
C. Agile and Lean concentrate on optimizing the development process.
D. Agile concentrates on optimizing the production process, and Lean concentrates on optimizing the development process.

Answer: A

QUESTION 502
A developer is working on a new feature named ‘feat434370483’ in a branch. A file named ‘devasc321345515.jpg’ has accidentally been staged. The developer needs to remove this so that the commit is performed and branches are merged. Which Git command must be used to unstage the file?

A. get delete HEAD devasc321345515.jpg
B. get reset HEAD devasc321345515.jpg
C. git remove HEAD devasc321345515.jpg
D. git revert HEAD devasc321345515.jpg

Answer: B

QUESTION 503
What are two advantages of model-driven programmability as compared to traditional network management? (Choose two.)

A. standardized transport protocol
B. better performance
C. better visibility and control
D. device abstraction
E. access to more routing features

Answer: CD

QUESTION 504
Which cloud-based security solution is focused on DNS resolution?

A. Cisco AMP
B. Cisco Meraki Dashboard
C. Cisco DNA Center
D. Cisco Umbrella

Answer: D

QUESTION 507
A developer checks the performance of a web application. The application is in the local data center and used a REST-based API. Based on the API logs, it is discovered that many users abandon API requests. Also, the response is taking too long to get back. What is the reason for this issue?

A. Token-based authentication is disabled.
B. Pagination is not implemented.
C. Rate limiting is not implemented.
D. Token-based authentication is enabled.

Answer: B

QUESTION 508
Which network device forwards packets between networks?

A. router
B. load balancer
C. firewall
D. switch

Answer: A

QUESTION 510
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is comparing two files by using the unified diff format. What is determined by the content in the file2.py file?
image_thumb[13]

A. Line 93 of file.py is ‘DEVICE-STATS’.
B. Line 92 of file2.py is ‘DEVICE-STATS’.
C. Line 16 of file2.py is auth=HTTPBasicAuth(USERNAME, PASSWORD).
D. Line 17 of file2.py is auth = HTTPBasicAuth(USERNAME, PASSWORD).

Answer: A

QUESTION 511
What is the reason for an HTTP 404 code returned from a REST API request?

A. The requested URL exists, but the HTTP method is not applicable.
B. The requested resource is not found.
C. The request was missing or had an invalid authentication token.
D. The request was successful, but nothing is in the response body.

Answer: B

QUESTION 512
An existing application is accessible from an external IP address. Which device or service must be configured to make the application accessible through a URL by using a domain name?

A. reverse proxy
B. DNS
C. firewall
D. load balancer

Answer: B

QUESTION 513
Refer to the exhibit. Which device should be used to interconnect the hosts?
image_thumb[17]

A. load balancer
B. VPN gateway
C. Layer 2 switch
D. Layer 3 switch

Answer: C

QUESTION 514
What is the main purpose of a code review?

A. to identify and review errors with the team
B. to detect logical errors
C. to ensure that all code is checked in simultaneously
D. to provide the technical lead visibility into all code

Answer: A

QUESTION 515
Which Python data type resembles JSON data structures?

A. list
B. dictionary
C. string
D. tuple

Answer: B

QUESTION 516
What are two benefits of organizing code into classes, methods, functions, and modules? (Choose two.)

A. improves readability
B. improves reusability
C. improves parallelism
D. improves performance
E. decreases complexity

Answer: AB


Resources From:

1.2024 Latest Braindump2go 200-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-901.html

2.2024 Latest Braindump2go 200-901 PDF and 200-901 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ypgUTJWhai6LLGstB79-TlJUmdC3sp0V?usp=sharing

3.2023 Free Braindump2go 200-901 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/200-901-PDF-Dumps(497-516).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!