300-825 Exam Dumps, 300-825 Exam Questions, 300-825 PDF Dumps, 300-825 VCE Dumps, Cisco Exam

[July-2021]Latest Braindump2go 300-825 Dumps with PDF and VCE[Q1-Q20]

July/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-825 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-825 Real Exam Questions!

Question 1
What is the default maximum resolution for the internal streamer?

A. 720p B. 1440p C. 1080p
D. 480p
Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/conferencing/ciscoMeetingServer/Release_Not es/ Version-3-0/Cisco-Meeting-Server-Release-Notes-3-0.pdf

Question 2
A corporation must configure Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Extension for Microsoft Exchange for users to schedule meetings with Outlook.
What must be configured to accomplish this goal?

A. Cisco UCM endpoints
B. a client certificate and password to interact with Active Directory
C. Room mailboxes dedicated for the use of TelePresence scheduling
D. Cisco TMS provisioning extension
Answer: D

Question 3
An administrator sets up conference resources by using a clustered Cisco Meeting Server deployment for video endpoints that are registered to Expressway. The administrator must ensure that no single server gets overloaded within the cluster. What should be configured to accomplish this goal?

A. a record with the cluster FQDN of the Cisco Meeting Server in the external DNS servers.
B. Expressway-C as the traversal client to Expressway-E.
C. Cisco Meeting Server and Expressway-C in the same domain.
D. a separate zone for Cisco Meeting Server servers in the cluster.
Answer: D

Question 4
Refer to the exhibit.
image_thumb[2]
What does this notification indicate about activity over the last 90 days?

A. In cluster 2, more licenses have been used than are installed for less than 15 days.
B. In cluster 3, the license agreement will remain in compliance for 20 more days.
C. In cluster 4, at least 5 percent of the installed licenses have not been used.
D. In cluster 6, the license agreement has been out of compliance for more 30 days.
Answer: A

Question 5
< ?xml version=”1.0”?>
<coSpace id=”2cc9110e-a36a-4173-8cb5-660c3d1e7c92”>
<name>CCNP Collaboration</name>
< autoGenerated>false</autoGenerated>
< uri>8001</uri>
< callId>849274932</callId>
< passcode>1234</passcode>
< secret>XnKexB0yWQ2iwfuoCe6AWQ</secret>
< numAccessMethods>2</numAccessMethods>
< /coSpace>
Refer to the exhibit. When a user dials 8001 to connect to a space that is hosted on Cisco Meeting Server, the user is prompted for a pin. The prompt says the user should press # to connect to a meeting without a pin, but guests and hosts must enter a pin before connecting to the meeting.
Which configuration change resolves this issue?

A. The secret value must be changed to be solely numeric instead of alpha-numeric.
B. The passcode must be changed to be longer than four digits.
C. All access methods that are associated with the space must be changed to include a pin.
D. A callLegProfile must be created and associated with the space so that pins are not optional.
Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/meeting- server/213552-configure-and- troubleshoot-guest-and-hos.html#anc10

Question 6
An administrator wants to automatically schedule conferences with a cluster of Cisco Meeting Server devices that are managed with Cisco TMS.
How should Cisco TMS be configured to accomplish this goal?

A. After the Cisco Meeting Server cluster is added, the Cisco TMS should failover an active conference to a
different Cisco Meeting Server.
B. After the first Cisco Meeting Server is added, all servers in the cluster should automatically be detected.
C. When the first Cisco Meeting Server is added, the system name should automatically be detected.
D. After the Cisco Meeting Server cluster is added, the primary Cisco Meeting Server should automatically failover to another cluster member.
Answer: D

Question 7
To which two places should an administrator go to view an upcoming meeting scheduled on Cisco Meeting Server? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Meeting Server MMP interface
B. Cisco Meeting Management meetings interface
C. Cisco Meeting Server web user interface
D. Cisco Meeting Server API
E. Cisco TMS interface
Answer: B,C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/conferencing/Cisco-Meeting- Management/User-Guide/ Cisco-Meeting-Management-3-1-User-Guide-Video-Operator.pdf

Question 8
An administrator must create conference resources for phones that are registered to Cisco UCM. The administrator adds Cisco Meeting Server as a Conference Bridge to Cisco UCM to accomplish this task. Where should the administrator add the Conference Bridge to allow phones to use Cisco Meeting Server for conferences?

A. to a device pool
B. to a media resource group
C. to a SIP trunk
D. to a security profile
Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/meeting- server/213820-configure-cisco- meeting-server-and-cucm.html

Question 10
Which rule is required for Skype for Business users to use spaces on a cluster of Cisco Meeting Servers?

A. an outbound call rule that maps the local contract domain as the cluster FQDN
B. an outbound call rule that sets each domain to use pass through as the caller ID
C. an inbound call rule that sets each domain to use pass through as the caller ID
D. an inbound call rule that matches the domain that users are calling
Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/meeting- server/212217-configure-cisco- meeting-server-and-skype.html

Question 11
An administrator notices that the Cluster section is not available under the configuration menu in the Cisco Meeting Server web interface. There are three Cisco Meeting Server servers that must run Call Bridge and database services in a single cluster. Which configuration should be completed?

A. Certificates must be configured on the Call Bridge.
B. Call Bridge groups must be created in the API.
C. Call Bridges must be connected to a database cluster.
D. Call Bridge clustering must be configured in the CLI.
Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/meeting- server/210530-configure-cisco- meeting-server-call-brid.html

Question 12
Refer to the exhibit.
outgoing SIP TLS data to 10.0.101.111:5061 from 10.0.101.121:43332, size 5430: BEGINNING OF MESSAGE
INVITE sip:[email protected] SIP/2.0
Via: SIP/2.0/TLS
10.0.101.121:5061;branch=z9hG4bK6e7932e8ae287a80ee699eb04a6155a2 Call-ID: cf600c54-974c-48e5-92e2-95b1d4b9218f
CSeq: 1199885731 INVITE
Max-Forwards: 70
Contact: <sip:[email protected];transport=tls>;isFocus To: <sip:[email protected]>
From: “CCNP Collaboration” <sip:[email protected]>;tag=73a834a850d8ed13
Replaces: [email protected];to-tag=1769141~ba2cc769-5032-4f8f- a864-9a51
Allow: INVITE, ACK, CANCEL, OPTIONS, INFO, BYE, UPDATE, REFER, SUBSCRIBE, NOTIFY, MESSAGE
Supported: timer, X-cisco-callinfo Session-Expires: 1800
Min-SE: 90
User-Agent: Acano CallBridge
< SDP omitted> END OF MESSAGE
incoming SIP TLS data from 10.0.101.111:5061 to 10.0.101.121:43332, size 402: BEGINNING OF MESSAGE
SIP/2.0 403 Forbidden
Via: SIP/2.0/TLS
10.0.101.121:5061;branch=z9hG4bK6e7932e8ae287a80ee699eb04a6155a2 From: “CCNP Collaboration” <sip:[email protected]>;tag=73a834a850d8ed13 To: <sip:[email protected]>;tag=252834177
Date: Mon, 30 Nov 2020 18:25:12 GMT
Call-ID: cf600c54-974c-48e5-92e2-95b1d4b9218f CSeq: 1199885731 INVITE
Allow-Events: presence Server: Cisco-CUCM12.5
Content-Length: 0 END OF MESSAGE
Some calls fail to connect after an engineer implements load balancing for a Cisco Meeting Server cluster. The engineer determines that if a call leaves Cisco UCM using the Cisco Meeting Server 1 SIP trunk, but the conference is already hosted on Cisco Meeting Server 2, then the call fails. If the call leaves Cisco UCM using the Cisco Meeting Server 2 SIP trunk, but the conference is already hosted on Cisco Meeting Server 1, then the call fails.
What is the cause of the issue?

A. Cisco UCM is configured with the wrong X.509 certificate name for the Call Bridge.
B. Cisco UCM is sending calls to a Cisco Meeting Server when the calls are hosted on another Call Bridge in the same cluster.
C. The Cisco UCM SIP trunk security profile is not configured to accept the replaces header.
D. Cisco UCM does not have a SIP trunk to the Call Bridge.
Answer: B

Question 13
An administrator performs a major upgrade of a Cisco Meeting Server cluster that contains multiple database nodes. Which step ensures that the Call Bridge can use the database?

A. The command database cluster initialize must be run on the master database node.
B. The master database node must be the first server to complete the upgrade process.
C. The command database cluster upgrade_schema must be run on the master database node.
D. The master database node must create a new database cluster and join the peer servers.
Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/meeting- server/210530-configure-cisco- meeting-server-call-brid.html

Question 14
Refer to the exhibit.
image_thumb[3]
A company wants external users to use the web app, and the administrator must configure TURN. Which two values for clientAddress and serverAddress should the administrator configure? (Choose two.)

A. Client Address – 203.0.113.167
B. Server Address – 10.4.26.98
C. Server Address – 192.168.1.23
D. Client Address – 192.168.1.23
E. Client Address – 10.4.26.98
F. Server Address – 203.0.113.167
Answer: A,C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/expressway/config_guide/X8- 10/CMS- Web-Proxy-Deployment-Guide_X8-10.pdf

Question 15
Refer to the exhibit.
image_thumb[4]
Which two features are supported in the Cisco Meeting Server recording and streaming solution? (Choose two.)

A. editing recordings
B. portal to access recordings
C. 1080p resolution for streaming
D. changing layouts
E. closed captioning in streaming
Answer: D,E
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/PA/mcp/DEPLOYMENT_MEETINGS- CWMS_to_CMS.pdf

Question 16
Refer to the exhibit.
image_thumb[5]
Two participants are in a conference together. On which call leg and direction does the packet loss occur?

A. from Cisco Meeting Server to the web app
B. from Cisco Meeting Server to the SIP client
C. from the web app to Cisco Meeting Server
D. from the SIP client to Cisco Meeting Server
Answer: A

Question 17
Refer to the exhibit.
An administrator adds Cisco Meeting Server as a Conference Bridge in Cisco UCM. Which Cisco Meeting Server value must be 443?

A. XMPP Server port
B. Web Bridge port
C. Call Bridge port
D. Web Admin port
Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/meeting- server/213820-configure-cisco- meeting-server-and-cucm.html

Question 18
Which component does the Cisco Meeting Server web app use for firewall traversal?

A. XMPP server
B. MMP interface
C. TURN server
D. Call Bridge
Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/conferencing/ciscoMeetingServer/Deployment_ Guide/ Version-2-9/Cisco-Meeting-Server-2-9-Single-Split-Server-Deployment.pdf

Question 19
To which Skype for Business service does Cisco Meeting Server send media in dual- homed meetings?

A. UserServer
B. ClsAgent
C. W3SVC
D. AVMCU
Answer: D
Reference: https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/apjc/docs/2019/pdf/BRKCOL- 3111.pdf

Question 20 DRAG DROP
A Cisco Meeting Server administrator upgrades a cluster but encounters an issue that requires downgrading to a previous version. Drag and drop the MMP commands from the left into the order on the right to perform the downgrade. Not all options are used.
image_thumb[6]
Answer:
image_thumb[7]


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-825 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-825.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-825 PDF and 300-825 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1GODuHFUl9s4TARrc4hXi669CJcQargQG?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 300-825 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-825-PDF-Dumps(1-15).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-825-VCE-Dumps(16-32).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!