Microsoft Exam, MS-100 Exam Dumps, MS-100 Exam Questions, MS-100 PDF Dumps, MS-100 VCE Dumps

[July-2022]New Braindump2go MS-100 PDF and MS-100 VCE Dumps[Q410-Q440]

July/2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go MS-100 Exam Qiestions!

QUESTION 410
You create an incoming webhook named webhook1 for a Microsoft Teams team.
You need to test webhook1. What should you do?

A. @mention webhookl in a channel.
B. @mention webhookl in a private message.
C. @Perform an http post operation against the generated URL for webhook1.
D. @Perform an http get operation against the generated URL for webhook1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 411
You plan to develop a diem-side JavaScript web app that will be registered to the Microsoft identity platform and use Microsoft Authentication Library (MSAL) v2.0.
Which type of authorization flow should you use?

A. device code
B. authorization code grant
C. client credentials grant
D. resource owner password credentials grant

Answer: C

QUESTION 412
You are developing an app that will query the tenant for the names of all the Microsoft Teams teams in the organization.
What permission will the app require? Your solution must follow the principle of least privilege.

A. Group. Read. All
B. Directory.Read.All
C. Channel.ReadBasic.All
D. TeamSettings.Read.All

Answer: D

QUESTION 413
You plan to develop a SharePoint Framework (SPfx) web part by using the ReactJS framework. You need to ensure that all the web part fields and controls adopt the theme of the site when you deploy the web part. The solution must minimize development effort.
What should you include in the solution?

A. Material-UI
B. FluentUl
C. Microsoft Fluid Framework
D. HTML5 and CSS

Answer: B

QUESTION 414
You are building a Microsoft Office Add-in for Outlook that will use the Microsoft Graph REST API to retrieve a users documents from a Microsoft SharePoint Online site.
What should the add-m provide to retrieve the documents on behalf of the user?

A. a refresh token
B. an identity token
C. a single sign-on (SSO) token
D. an access token

Answer: D

QUESTION 415
You are developing a new Microsoft Teams app that will contain the following functionality:
– Start a new chat
– Prompt users to install an app.
– Make a Microsoft Graph API call.
– Trigger a search-based command.
Which two functionalities can be implemented by using a deep link? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point

A. Prompt users to install an app.
B. Trigger a search-based command.
C. Start a new chat
D. Make a Microsoft Graph API call.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 416
You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will use an Azure function to send scheduled messages from a bot to users.
What is required for the Teams app to send a proactive message to the users?

A. The users must send at least one message to the bot.
B. The bot must be approved in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
C. The bot must be granted admin access to the users.
D. The Teams app must be added for each user.

Answer: A

QUESTION 417
Your company has a sales system that emails an alert to all the members of the sales department when a new sale is made.
You need to ensure that a notification is posted to a team channel when a new sale is made.
The solution must minimize development effort.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Post XML to the webhook URL from the existing sales system.
B. Set the configurationUrl property of a connector in the manifest
C. Get an incoming webhook for the channel
D. Post JSON to the webhook URL from the existing sales system.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 418
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct-In Microsoft Word on Windows, before you can sideload a Microsoft Office Add-in, you must firs: upload the manifest to Microsoft OneDrive instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct select “No change is needed,” If the statement is incorrect select the answer choice that makes the statement correct

A. No change is needed.
B. deploy the manifest to an Azure website
C. publish the manifest to a trusted network location
D. set Microsoft Edge to Developer Mode

Answer: C

QUESTION 419
You are developing a Microsoft Office Add-in for Microsoft Word.
Which Office Ul element can contain commands from the add-in?

A. the title bar
B. context menus
C. taskpaoes
D. the File menu

Answer: B

QUESTION 420
You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part mat displays the weather. Users can set the city within the web part.
Which component is invoked to provide the users with the ability to configure the settings for the web part?

A. a custom control
B. the Application Customizer
C. a library component
D. the property pane

Answer: D

QUESTION 421
When creating an sppkg package for deploying a web part you use the gulp command. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct select “No change is needed/ If the statement is incorrect select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A. No change is needed.
B. the web part must be signed
C. you use the yeoman (or yo) PowerShell cmdtet
D. the solution must be signed

Answer: C

QUESTION 422
What should you add to a SharePoint Framework 5PFx) solution to ensure that the solution can be used as a Microsoft Teams tab?

A. the TeamsTab value to the supportedHosts property in the manifest file
B. a Teams manifest file to the config folder in the solution
C. the TeamsTab value to the componentType property in the manifest file
D. a webpart manifest file to the config folder in the solution

Answer: A

QUESTION 423
You create a SharePoint Framewort (SPFx) web pact and include MSGraphClient by using the following manifest.
image_thumb
Which two actions can the web part perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point

A. Access the user information of all users.
B. Send an email on behalf of the current user.
C. Send an email on behalf of another user.
D. Access the user information of the current user only.
E. Create a file in the current user’s Microsoft OneDrive

Answer: BD

QUESTION 424
You have a web app that uses the Microsoft identity Platform.
You extend the application manifest to implement the following role-based access control (RBAC).
image_thumb[3]
When you attempt to save the manifest you receive a validation error.
Which key value pair should you modify to resolve the error?

A. id
B. isEnabled
C. allowedMamberType
D. appId

Answer: B

QUESTION 425
You are developing a daemon application mat reads all the emails in the Inbox of a specific Microsoft 365 mailbox. Some emails contain meeting dates and room mailbox names. The application has the following requirements:
– Move each processed email to a subfolder in the mailbox
– If an email contains meeting data, create an event in the corresponding room mailbox calendar.
Which Microsoft Graph permissions should you grant for the application?

A. Calendars.Readwrite and Mail. ReadWrite delegated permissions
B. Calendars.Readwrite.Shared and Mail. Readwrite delegated permissions
C. Calendars.Readwrite and Mail.Read application permissions
D. Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.Readwrite application permissions

Answer: D

QUESTION 426
You have a backend service that will access the Microsoft Graph API. The backend service is hosted on-premises.
You need to configure the service to authenticate by using the most secure authentication method.
What should you configure the service to use?

A. a client secret
B. a certificate
C. a hash
D. a shared key

Answer: B

QUESTION 427
You have a single-page application (SPA) named TodoListSPA and a server-based web app named TodoListService.
The permissions for the TodoList SPA API are configured as shown in the TodoList SPA exhibit. (Click the TodoListSPA tab.)
image_thumb[4]
The permissions for the TodoListService API are configured as shown in the TodoListService exhibit. (Click the TodoListService tab.)
image_thumb[5]
You need to ensure that TodoListService can access a Microsoft OneDrive file of the signed-in user. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Which permission should to grant?

A. the Sites.Read.All delegated permission for TodoListService
B. the Sites.Read.All delegated permission for TodoListSpa
C. the Sites.Read.All application permission for TodoListSPA
D. the Sites.Read.All application permission for TodoListService

Answer: A
Explanation:
A client application gains access to a resource server by declaring permission requests. Two types are available:
“Delegated” permissions, which specify scope-based access using delegated authorization from the signed-in resource owner, are presented to the resource at run-time as “scp” claims in the client’s access token.
“Application” permissions, which specify role-based access using the client application’s credentials/identity, are presented to the resource at run-time as “roles” claims in the client’s access token.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/developer-glossary#permissions

QUESTION 428
You are developing a mobile application that will display the current signed-in user’s display name and the application settings.
The application settings are stored as a Microsoft Graph extension of the user profile.
Users of the application have intermittent network connectivity.
You need to retrieve the least amount of data by using a single REST request. The solution must minimize network traffic.
Which URI should you use to retrieve the data?

A. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me?Select”dlsplayName,idi$expand-extensions
B. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me
C. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me?select=displayName,userType$expand=extensions
D. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me?Expend-extensions

Answer: B

QUESTION 429
You are Developing a human resources application that will show users where they are in their company’s organization chart.
You are adding a new feature that will display the name of a user’s manager inside the application.
You need to create a REST query to retrieve the information. The solution must minimize me amount of data retrieved.
Which Query should you use?

A. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/users/{UserPrincipalName}/Mnager>$select-displayname
B. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/users/{UserPrincipalName}/people?$fliter=jobTitle eq ‘manager’$select=displayName
C. https://graph.microsoft.comv1.0/users/{UserPrincipalName}/manager
D. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/users/{UserPrincipalName}/contact?$filter= jobTitle eq ‘manager’

Answer: A

QUESTION 430
You plan to create a single-tenant console app that will use the Microsoft identity platform.
You need to ensure that the app can use the device code flow to access Microsoft Graph and read email on behalf of the authenticated user.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Set Supported account types to Accounts In this organizational directory only
B. Generate a client secret for the app
C. Set Supported account types to Accounts in any organizational directory
D. Enable the Default client type option.
E. Add redirect URls.
F. From the Expose an API settings, create a custom scope.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 431
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are developing a new application named App1 that uses the Microsoft identity platform to authenticate to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
Currently. App1 can read user profile information
You need to allow App1 to read the user’s calendar.
Solution: From the Azure portal, edit the API permission list for App1. Add the Microsoft Graph API and the Calendars-Read permissions and then grant tenant admin consent.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

QUESTION 432
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are developing a new application named App1 that uses the Microsoft identity platform to authenticate to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
Currently, App1 can read user profile information.
You need to allow App1 to read the user’s calendar.
Solution: Perform a POST request against https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/events.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 433
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are developing a new application named App1 that uses the Microsoft identity platform to authenticate to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
Currently, App1 can read user profile information.
You need to allow App1 to read the user’s calendar.
Solution: Add https: //graph.windows.net/user, read to the list of scopes during the initial login request.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 434
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You discover that some external users accessed content on a Microsoft SharePoint site. You modify the SharePoint sharing policy to prevent sharing outside your organization. You need to be notified if the SharePoint policy is modified in the future.
Solution: From the Security & Compliance admin center, you create a threat management policy.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
We can create a threat management policy to alert us when the sharing policy is changed. Create a new Alert policy > under Category select Threat Management > under `Activity is’ scroll down to the `Site administration activities’ and select `Changed a sharing policy’.

QUESTION 435
Drag and Drop Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You build a Microsoft Teams app named App1.
You need to publish App1 to the app catalog.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
image_thumb[6]
Answer:
image_thumb[7]

QUESTION 436
Hotspot Question
You have a bot named SupporrBot that is registered to the Microsoft Bot Framework and deployed to the Azure Bot Service. The bot is configured as shown in the following table.
image_thumb[8]
SupportBot provides responses to user queries in Microsoft Teams conversations.
You need to create an app manifest to deploy SupportBot to Microsoft Teams.
How should you complete the manifest? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[9]
Answer:
image_thumb[10]

QUESTION 437
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft Teams app that contains a conversational bot. The bot uses task modules to reply to users. When the hot receives a new message, the following code is executed before a response is sent back to the user to decide whether the bot should continue the conversation.
image_thumb[11]
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[12]
Answer:

Explanation:image_thumb[14]
https://github.com/OfficeDev/microsoft-teams-sample-task-module-nodejs

QUESTION 438
Hotspot Question
You need to develop a leave request app that will use Microsoft Outlook and adaptive cards. The leave requests of an employee will be sent as an actionable message to the employee’s managers. When one of the managers performs an action on the actionable message, the other managers must see only the updated message and the action performed by the manager.
How should you complete the adaptive card JSON? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[15]
Answer:
image_thumb[16]
Explanation:
Box 1: "autoInvokeaction"{
With the autoInvokeAction property on actionable messages, you can provide an HTTP endpoint to retrieve an up-to-date Adaptive Card payload with the latest information when the user opens the email in Outlook.
Box 2: "method": ";POST",
With the autoInvokeAction property on actionable messages, you can provide an HTTP endpoint to retrieve an up-to-date Adaptive Card payload with the latest information when the user opens the email in Outlook.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/outlook/actionable-messages/auto-invoke

QUESTION 439
Hotspot Question
You plan to implement a new task pane in Microsoft Office.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[17]
Answer:
image_thumb[18]
Explanation:
Reference:
https://github.com/OfficeDev/office-js-docs-pr/blob/master/docs/develop/automatically-open-a-task-pane-with-a-document.md
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office/troubleshoot/settings/office-program-task-panes

QUESTION 440
Hotspot Question
You are developing a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[19]
Answer:
image_thumb[20]
Explanation:
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/extensions/get-started/building-simple-field-customizer#enhance-the-field-customizer-rendering
https://www.spguides.com/spfx-application-customizer/


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-100 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-100.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-100 PDF and MS-100 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15vjCBbT_dSXLdZo7Ua_XgRuKT6WqjGC0?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go DP-900 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-100-PDF-Dumps(401-440).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Leave a Reply