Amazon Exam, SAA-C02 Exam Dumps, SAA-C02 Exam Questions, SAA-C02 PDF Dumps, SAA-C02 VCE Dumps

[June-2020-New]Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF Dumps and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps[141-155]

2020/June New Braindump2go SAA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Real SAA-C02 Exam Questions!

QUESTION 141
A solutions architect observes that a nightly batch processing job is automatically scaled up for 1 hour before the desired Amazon EC2 capacity is reached. The peak capacity is the same every night and the batch jobs always start at 1 AM. The solutions architect needs to find a cost-effective solution that will allow for the desired EC2 capacity to be reached quickly and allow the Auto Scaling group to scale down after the batch jobs are complete.
What should the solutions architect do to meet these requirements?

A. Increase the minimum capacity for the Auto Scaling group.
B. Increase the maximum capacity for the Auto Scaling group.
C. Configure scheduled scaling to scale up to the desired compute level.
D. Change the scaling policy to add more EC2 instances during each scaling operation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 142
An ecommerce company is running a multi-tier application on AWS. The front-end and backend tiers both run on Amazon EC2. and the database runs on Amazon RDS for MySQL. The backend tier communicates with the RDS instance. There are frequent calls to return identical datasets from the database that are causing performance slowdowns.
Which action should be taken to improve the performance of the backend?

A. Implement Amazon SNS to store the database calls.
B. Implement Amazon ElastiCache to cache the large datasets.
C. Implement an RDS for MySQL read replica to cache database calls.
D. Implement Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to stream the calls to the database.

Answer: B

QUESTION 143
A company’s application hosted on Amazon EC2 instances needs to access an Amazon S3 bucket. Due to data sensitivity, traffic cannot traverse the internet How should a solutions architect configure access?

A. Create a private hosted zone using Amazon Route 53.
B. Configure a VPC gateway endpoint for Amazon S3 in the VPC.
C. Configure AWS PrivateLink between the EC2 instance and the S3 bucket.
D. Set up a site-to-site VPN connection between the VPC and the S3 bucket.

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
An application runs on Amazon EC2 instances in private subnets. The application needs to access an Amazon DynamoDB table. What is the MOST secure way to access the table while ensuring that the traffic does not leave the AWS network?

A. Use a VPC endpoint for DynamoDB.
B. Use a NAT gateway in a public subnet.
C. Use a NAT instance in a private subnet.
D. Use the internet gateway attached to the VPC.

Answer: C

QUESTION 145
A solutions architect needs to design a low-latency solution for a static single-page application accessed by users utilizing a custom domain name. The solution must be serverless, encrypted in transit, and cost- effective.
Which combination of AWS services and features should the solutions architect use? (Select TWO.)

A. Amazon S3
B. Amazon EC2
C. AWS Fargate
D. Amazon CloudFront
E. Elastic Load Balancer

Answer: A

QUESTION 146
A company has global users accessing an application deployed in different AWS Regions, exposing public static IP addresses. The users are experiencing poor performance when accessing the application over the internet.
What should a solutions architect recommend to reduce internet latency?

A. Set up AWS Global Accelerator and add endpoints.
B. Set up AWS Direct Connect locations in multiple Regions.
C. Set up an Amazon CloudFront distribution to access an application.
D. Set up an Amazon Route 53 geoproximity routing policy to route traffic.

Answer: C

QUESTION 147
An application requires a development environment (DEV) and production environment (PROD) for several years. The DEV instances will run for 10 hours each day during normal business hours, while the PROD instances will run 24 hours each day. A solutions architect needs to determine a compute instance purchase strategy to minimize costs.
Which solution is the MOST cost-effective?

A. DEV with Spot Instances and PROD with On-Demand Instances
B. DEV with On-Demand Instances and PROD with Spot Instances
C. DEV with Scheduled Reserved Instances and PROD with Reserved Instances
D. DEV with On-Demand Instances and PROD with Scheduled Reserved Instances

Answer: C

QUESTION 148
A solutions architect is designing a customer-facing application. The application is expected to have a variable amount of reads and writes depending on the time of year and clearly defined access patterns throughout the year. Management requires that database auditing and scaling be managed in the AWS Cloud. The Recovery Point Objective (RPO) must be less than 5 hours.
Which solutions can accomplish this? (Select TWO.)

A. Use Amazon DynamoDB with auto scaling.
Use on-demand backups and AWS CloudTrail.
B. Use Amazon DynamoDB with auto scaling.
Use on-demand backups and Amazon DynamoDB Streams.
C. Use Amazon Redshift Configure concurrency scaling.
Enable audit logging.
Perform database snapshots every 4 hours.
D. Use Amazon RDS with Provisioned IOPS.
Enable the database auditing parameter.
Perform database snapshots every 5 hours.
E. Use Amazon RDS with auto scaling.
Enable the database auditing parameter.
Configure the backup retention period to at least 1 day.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 149
a website on Amazon S3. The website serves petabytes of outbound traffic monthly, which accounts for most of the company’s AWS costs. What should a solutions architect do to reduce costs?

A. Configure Amazon CloudFront with the existing website as the origin.
B. Move the website to Amazon EC2 with Amazon EBS volumes for storage.
C. Use AWS Global Accelerator and specify the existing website as the endpoint.
D. Rearchitect the website to run on a combination of Amazon API Gateway and AWS Lambda.

Answer: D

QUESTION 150
A solution architect has created two IAM policies: Policy1 and Policy2. Both policies are attached to an IAM group.
image_thumb[1]
A cloud engineer is added as an 1AM user to the 1AM group. Which action will the cloud engineer be able to perform?

A. Deleting 1AM users
B. Deleting directories
C. Deleting Amazon EC2 instances

Answer: B

QUESTION 151
A solutions architect is helping a developer design a new ecommerce shopping cart application using AWS services. The developer is unsure of the current database schema and expects to make changes as the ecommerce site grows. The solution needs to be highly resilient and capable of automatically scaling read and write capacity.
Which database solution meets these requirements?

A. Amazon Aurora PostgreSQL
B. Amazon DynamoDB with on-demand enabled
C. Amazon DynamoDB with DynamoDB Streams enabled
D. Amazon SQS and Amazon Aurora PostgreSQL

Answer: A

QUESTION 152
A solutions architect is designing an architecture for a new application that requires low network latency and high network throughput between Amazon EC2 instances. Which component should be included in the architectural design?

A. An Auto Scaling group with Spot Instance types.
B. A placement group using a cluster placement strategy.
C. A placement group using a partition placement strategy.
D. An Auto Scaling group with On-Demand instance types.

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
A company has a web application with sporadic usage patterns. There is heavy usage at the beginning of each month, moderate usage at the start of each week, and unpredictable usage during the week. The application consists of a web server and a MySQL database server running inside the data center. The company would like to move the application to the AWS Cloud, and needs to select a cost-effective database platform that will not require database modifications.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Amazon DynamoDB
B. Amazon RDS for MySQL
C. MySQL-compatible Amazon Aurora Serverless
D. MySQL deployed on Amazon EC2 in an Auto Scaling group

Answer: B

QUESTION 154
A solutions architect is designing a mission-critical web application. It will consist of Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer and a relational database. The database should be highly available and fault tolerant.
Which database implementations will meet these requirements? (Select TWO.)

A. Amazon Redshift
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. Amazon RDS for MySQL
D. MySQL-compatible Amazon Aurora Multi-AZ
E. Amazon RDS for SQL Server Standard Edition Mufti-AZ

Answer: AD

QUESTION 155
A media company is evaluating the possibility of moving its systems to the AWS Cloud. The company needs at least 10 TB of storage with the maximum possible I/O performance for video processing. 300 TB of very durable storage for storing media content, and 900 TB of storage to meet requirements for archival media that is not in use anymore.
Which set of services should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements?

A. Amazon EBS for maximum performance, Amazon S3 for durable data storage, and Amazon S3 Glacier for archival storage
B. Amazon EBS for maximum performance. Amazon EFS for durable data storage, and Amazon S3 Glacier for archival storage
C. Amazon EC2 instance store for maximum performance, Amazon EFS for durable data storage, and Amazon S3 for archival storage
D. Amazon EC2 instance store for maximum performance, Amazon S3 for durable data storage, and Amazon S3 Glacier for archival storage

Answer: C


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/saa-c02.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/SAA-C02-Dumps(174-184).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/SAA-C02-PDF(141-151).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/SAA-C02-PDF-Dumps(185-197).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/SAA-C02-VCE(152-162).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/SAA-C02-VCE-Dumps(163-173).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Leave a Reply