CompTIA Exam Dumps, FC0-U61 Exam Dumps, FC0-U61 Exam Questions, FC0-U61 PDF Dumps, FC0-U61 VCE Dumps

[March-2021]Latest Braindump2go FC0-U61 PDF Dumps and FC0-U61 VCE Dumps[Q366-Q386]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go FC0-U61 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new FC0-U61 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 366
Which of the following would be considered the BEST method of securely distributing medical records?

A. Encrypted flash drive
B. Social networking sites
C. Fax
D. FTP file sharing

Answer: A

QUESTION 367
Which of the following should have the HIGHEST expectation of privacy?

A. A picture posted to a social media website
B. A presentation saved to a corporate file server
C. A locally stored word processing document
D. A spreadsheet emailed to a business client

Answer: C

QUESTION 368
Which of the following storage devices have a spinning disk? (Choose two.)

A. Optical drive
B. SSD
C. HDD
D. Flash drive
E. RAM
F. ROM

Answer: AC

QUESTION 369
Which of the following computer components allows for communication over a computer network?

A. RAM
B. NIC
C. CPU
D. NAS

Answer: B

QUESTION 370
A company desires to implement a six-month survey site within a remote location. Which of the following is the BEST option for Internet service?

A. Cellular
B. Satellite
C. Cable
D. Fiber

Answer: B

QUESTION 371
Which of the following authorization techniques is used to assign permissions and authorize a user based on job title or function?

A. Rule-based access control
B. Mandatory access control
C. Role-based access control
D. Discretionary access control

Answer: C

QUESTION 372
A user has purchased a high-end graphics card that contains a GPU. Which of the following processes is being performed by the GPU on the graphics card?

A. Input
B. Output
C. Storage
D. Processing

Answer: D

QUESTION 373
A company purchased a software program. The EULA states that the software can be installed on as many computers as the company wants, but only four users can be using the software at any point in time. Which of the following types of license is this an example of?

A. Group license
B. Concurrent license
C. Subscription license
D. Open-source license

Answer: B

QUESTION 374
A user at a company visits a weather website often during the day. The user browses to the site in the afternoon and notices that the temperature listed is from the morning and is not the current temperature. The user closes the page and tries again with the same result. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A. Proxy server
B. Browser add-on
C. Corrupted cache
D. Script blocker

Answer: A

QUESTION 375
Which of the following application delivery mechanisms BEST describes infrastructure located in an individual organization’s datacenter?

A. Private
B. Traditional
C. Public
D. Cloud

Answer: A

QUESTION 376
A database administrator wants to populate a database with large amounts of data from an external source. Which of the following actions should be used to get the database populated?

A. EXPORT
B. IMPORT
C. SELECT
D. ALTER

Answer: B

QUESTION 377
Which of the following would a company consider an asset?

A. An external company used to destroy defective hard drives
B. Information residing on backup tapes
C. A company-sponsored technology conference
D. A certified third-party vendor that provides critical components

Answer: B

QUESTION 378
A company will begin to allow staff to work from home by means of formal request. Which of the following is the BEST way for the company to document this change?

A. Written procedure
B. Written policy
C. Written email
D. Written memo

Answer: B

QUESTION 379
A company’s team members have both old and new laptops. Which of the following connectors should be available in the conference room to ensure everyone can use the conference room projectors? (Choose two.)

A. USB
B. HDMI
C. FireWire
D. VGA
E. Bluetooth
F. RJ45

Answer: BD

QUESTION 380
A programmer uses DML to modify:

A. files
B. permissions
C. data
D. backups

Answer: C

QUESTION 381
A technician is concerned that sensitive data transmitted over the Internet can be intercepted and viewed during a MITM attack. Which of the following should the technician enable to reduce the risk?

A. DLP
B. ACL
C. TLS
D. IPS

Answer: C

QUESTION 382
Given the following pseudocode:

Which of the following is the output of the code?

A. 1
B. 9
C. 10
D. 11

Answer: D

QUESTION 383
A developer needs to add a table to a database. Which of the following database activities should the user perform?

A. UPDATE
B. ALTER
C. CREATE
D. REPORT

Answer: C

QUESTION 384
Which of the following does a NoSQL database use to organize data?

A. Primary keys
B. Schemas
C. Keys/values
D. Tables

Answer: C

QUESTION 385
A systems administrator is setting up a new server using RAID technology. If one hard drive in the array fails, the data is stored on another drive, preventing data loss. Which of the following business continuity concepts does this explain?

A. File backup
B. Data restoration
C. Fault tolerance
D. Restoring access

Answer: C

QUESTION 386
A user needs to enter text and numbers to produce charts that demonstrate sales figures. Which of the following types of software would BEST complete this task?

A. Text editing software
B. Visual diagramming software
C. Spreadsheet software
D. Web browsing software

Answer: C


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go FC0-U61 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/fc0-u61.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go FC0-U61 PDF and FC0-U61 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ZJmSlPWyzPIQfFsF0dzLaM6nn0y3HI8h?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go FC0-U61 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/FC0-U61-PDF(408-438).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/FC0-U61-PDF-Dumps(366-386).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/FC0-U61-VCE-Dumps(387-407).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!