Microsoft Exam, PL-900 Exam Dumps, PL-900 Exam Questions, PL-900 PDF Dumps, PL-900 VCE Dumps

[May-2020-New]Braindump2go PL-900 PDF and PL-900 VCE Dumps[54-68]

May/2020 Some new Braindump2go PL-900 PDF and PL-900 VCE Dumps Free Updated Today! Following are some new PL-900 Exam Questions!

QUESTION 54
A company is evaluating ways that they can implement AI Builder.
For which two scenarios can you use AI Builder? Each correct selection presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Send emails to all al users who subscribe to a service.
B. Synchronize data from an external database.
C. Collect data from several data sources and display a dashboard that shows trending data.
D. Interpret images and perform an action on the image.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://powerapps.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/introducing-ai-builder-for-powerplatform/

QUESTION 55
A company plans to use AI Builder to help improve business performance.
You need to determine which AI Models are available for use.
Which three types of models can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. linear regression
B. binary classification
C. object detection
D. anomaly detection
E. text classification

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
https://carldesouza.com/using-the-ai-builder-in-the-microsoft-power-platform-for-binary-classification/

QUESTION 56
A company uses Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 Sales. The company does not have any developers on its staff.
You need to explain to the executives the benefits of using Power Platform apps.
What are two benefits? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Users can send emails from Dynamics 365 Sales to their personal email addresses.
B. Users can create Power Apps to create apps for different departments.
C. Users can use Power Automate to share information between Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 Sales.
D. The company must unify all the mobile devices to one vendor.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 57
What is a benefit of deploying Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 apps in the same tenant?

A. You do not need to manually back up data.
B. Both will use the same time zone.
C. You can use Power BI to display data that comes from both environments.
D. You can implement Single Sign-On (SSO).

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/use-power-bi

QUESTION 58
A company runs a call center to handle customer support inquires.
The company tracks metrics including the number of incoming calls, call resolution rates, and escalations. The company wants to display the metrics on a shared screen that is visible to all call center staff.
You need to recommend a solution for the company.
Which Power Platform feature should you recommend?

A. AI Builder
B. Power Automate
C. Power Apps
D. Power BI

Answer: D

QUESTION 59
You are creating Power BI reports.
You need to choose which filters you can use for reports.
Which three types of filters can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. drill-down
B. automatic
C. database
D. manual
E. external

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/power-bi-report-filter-types

QUESTION 60
A manufacturing company uses Internet of Things (IoT) devices to monitor the temperature in different parts of their warehouse.
The current IoT monitoring software is extremely outdated and is not user friendly.
You need to view near-real time information from the IoT devices in Power BI Service dashboards.
Which tool should you use?

A. Scheduled refresh dataset
B. Streaming dataset
C. Content Pack dataset
D. Power BI dataflows
E. Quick Insights

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-real-time-streaming
https://powerbi.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/using-power-bi-real-time-dashboards-to-display-iot-sensor-data-a-step-by-step-tutorial/

QUESTION 61
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You have a Power BI report with a page named RevReceived. The page shows revenue received by your company. You want to create an almost identical page that shows net revenue instead of gross revenue. To accomplish this task, you modify the RevReceived page.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A. No change is needed.
B. duplicate the RevReceived page.
C. import the RevReceived page.
D. copy the visuals from RevReceived to a new page.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/power_bi/power_bi_quick_guide.htm

QUESTION 62
You create a set of dashboards and reports for a project team that combines data from different sources in Power BI. Some of the data is considered sensitive.
You need to distribute the dashboards and reports securely to the team.
What should you create?

A. a custom data connector
B. a published app
C. a Microsoft flow
D. a Power BI workspace

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-how-to-collaborate-distribute-dashboards-reports

QUESTION 63
You are using Dynamics 365 Sales.
You need to pull data into a Power BI report for your team. The City and State columns must be combined to form one column on the report.
Which function would you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Use Power Query to merge columns.
B. Import the data.
C. Export data to Microsoft Excel.
D. Create a view.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-shape-and-combine-data

QUESTION 64
A carpet cleaning company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
The process for entering customer information during onsite sales calls is very complicated. The company wants a simplified screen that allows salespeople to capture the customer name, phone number, and other information while speaking to the customer.
You need to recommend a solution that works on various types of mobile devices.
What should you recommend?

A. Common Data Service
B. Microsoft Flow
C. AI Builder
D. Canvas app
E. Power BI

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://powerapps.microsoft.com/en-us/build-powerapps/

QUESTION 65
You create a Power Apps canvas app.
You need to ensure that your coworkers can run the app.
What should you do?

A. Share the app.
B. Send the URL for the app to coworkers.
C. Add a license for the app.
D. Create a Flow for the app.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/share-app

QUESTION 66
A company uses Microsoft 365, Power Platform, and Dynamics 365. You do not assign permissions to any licensed users.
Users are able to create and edit Power Apps canvas apps.
In which environment are users creating and editing the apps?

A. Production
B. Default
C. Sandbox

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/working-with-environments

QUESTION 67
A company is creating a canvas app to display data from a legacy system that is located on the company’s internal network.
You need to connect to the data.
What should you use?

A. custom connector
B. content pack
C. data gateway
D. Power Automate

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/gateway-management

QUESTION 68
You are creating a canvas app.
You need to configure the app.
Which two objects are provided by the connector? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. customizations
B. data sources
C. actions
D. tables

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/connections-list


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/pl-900.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 PDF and PL-900VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IOmmERLjCXhozbt-Vq8PQdAbCPhQMXPo?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go PL-900 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/PL-900-PDF(76-86).pdf

https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/PL-900-PDF-Dumps(54-64).pdf

https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/PL-900-VCE(65-75).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Leave a Reply