300-510 Exam Dumps, 300-510 Exam Questions, 300-510 PDF Dumps, 300-510 VCE Dumps, Cisco Exam

[May-2021]Latest Braindump2go 300-510 PDF Dumps and 300-510 VCE Dumps[Q90-Q119]

May/2021 Latest Brandump2go 300-510 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-510 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 90
An engineer is working to implement segment routing protocol on the customer’s core network. Which step should the engineer take before the segment routing is enabled and is running with BGP?

A. Segment routing must be configured with ISIS.
B. Segment routing must be configured with EIGRP.
C. Explicit-null must be configured for all neighbors.
D. MPLS must be configured.

Answer: D

QUESTION 91
Refer to the exhibit. A network operator is working to deploy a Unified BGP design and allow it to be available only in selected markets and services in the future. The label allocation is not functioning as desired. Which action will fix the issue?
image_thumb

A. Remove the allocate-labels command.
B. Reconfigure the route-policy ALL_LABELS to match all after the drop.
C. Reconfigure the route-policy ALL_LABELS to pass.
D. Remove the route policy and only configure “allocate-label”.

Answer: C

QUESTION 92
What are two differences between OSPF and IS-IS? (Choose two.)

A. OSPF is a link-state routing protocol, and IS-IS is a distance-vector routing protocol.
B. OSPF uses a router ID to identify a router, and IS-IS uses a system ID.
C. OSPF elects a DR and a BDR, and IS-IS elects a DIS.
D. Unlike OSPF. IS-IS supports virtual links.
E. Unlike IS-IS routers, an OSPF router belongs to only one area in addition to the backbone area.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 93
What are three requirements for a static IPv6-in-IPv4 tunnel? (Choose three.)

A. A static IPv6 address must be configured.
B. A dynamic IPv6 address must be configured.
C. Cisco Express Forwarding must be enabled.
D. Each tunnel endpoint must support IPv4 and IPv6.
E. A static IPv4 address must be configured.
F. A dynamic IPv4 address must be configured.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 94
A network engineer is troubleshooting OSPF multiarea.
Which Cisco IOS XR feature should the engineer use in order to streamline OSPF issue?

A. hierarchical CLI
B. routing process enabled by default on all interfaces
C. DR support for topology management
D. show lp ospf topology command

Answer: D

QUESTION 95
Refer to the exhibit. Router 1 is connected to router 2 on interface TenGigE0/1.
Which interface provides the alternate path to 172.16.200.9/32 when the link between router 1 and router 2 goes down?
image_thumb[1]

A. TenGigE0/1 interface provides the alternate path
B. A backup path must be statically installed
C. TenGigE0/2 interface provides the alternate path
D. A primary path must be manually installed

Answer: C

QUESTION 96
Refer to the exhibit. A network operator is troubleshooting TE tunnels and discovers that the soft preemption is not working as desired.
Where should the soft preemption be applied to solve the issue?
image_thumb[5]

A. on the tail-end device for tunnel-te1 192.168.0.7
B. under the tunnel-te1 interface on PE1
C. explicitly for tunnel-te 1 under the Cisco MPLS TE configuration mode after the timeout setting
D. Under the interface Loopback0 necessary for this deployment type.

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
Refer to the exhibits. A network operator is troubleshooting packet loss seen from the R1 loopback interface to the R2 loopback interface over the core network. The operator is attempting to identify the next leg in the path from PE1.
Which interface and label path should the operator investigate next?
image_thumb[6]

A. PE1 – Gi0/0/0/3 – forwarding label 24002
B. PE1 – Gi0/0/0/2 – forwarding label 24002
C. PE1 – Gi0/0/0/3 – forwarding label 24001
D. PE1 – Gi0/0/0/2 – forwarding label 24001

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
Refer to the exhibit. Routers R1, R2. R3, and R4 have been configured to run OSPF. and router R5 is running EIGRP Traffic from R1 to R5 is expected to pass via R4. but OSPF routing has calculated the best path via R3.
Which action corrects the problem?
image_thumb[7]

A. Configure R3 to use metric-type 1 with a higher metric than R4.
B. Configure R1 with a static route to the R5 networks and set R5 as the next hop.
C. Reconfigure R1 in Area 0.
D. Change the metric-type value on R3 to 2.

Answer: D

QUESTION 99
Refer to the exhibit. A network operators configuring BGP PIC on CE1 on already established neighborships with PE1ana PE2 inside the fully converged MPLS network.
Which element needs to be implemented to make this feature function effectively?
image_thumb[8]

A. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection must be applied to the upstream facing BGP interfaces.
B. The operator must ensure that all prefixes have the same next-hop from PE1 and PE2 for BGP PICA reserved BGP
C. community of 1 10 must be used to denote the PIC feature set to the routing protocol
D. BGP import export policies must be applied on all devices for the routes needing BGP for PIC

Answer: A

QUESTION 100
Refer to the exhibit. There is a connectivity issue between Customer-1 and Customer-2 File servers between the customers cannot send critical data R3 routes are missing from the routing table on the Customer-1 router All interlaces on Customer-1 are up. Which configuration must be applied to router R2 to correct the problem?
image_thumb[9]
image_thumb[13]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 101
Which two differences should be considered when deciding whether to implement to implement routing policies or route maps? (Choose two.)

A. Sequences are added after implementing a route map, but routing policies must be reconfigured when change is needed.
B. Route maps are implemented using hierarchical policies, but routing policies must be implemented sequentially.
C. Route maps require an explicit deny at the end of the sequence, but routing policies have an implicit deny at the end of the program.
D. Route policies require sequence numbers, but route maps are implemented without sequencing.
E. Route maps are supported in Cisco 10S Software and routing policies are supported in Cisco IOS XR Software.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 102
Refer to the exhibit. All routers on this network have been configured with P1M-SM and R1 is the rendezvous point. However, when asymmetric routing is implemented to modify link usage the network begins to drop certain multicast traffic. Which action corrects the problem?
image_thumb[17]

A. Place the routes affected by asymmetric routing in a VRF.
B. Remove the asymmetric routing and use spanning tree to manage link usage.
C. Add a static Mroute for routes that are failing.
D. Configure the routers to use PIM-DM instead of PIM-SM.

Answer: C

QUESTION 103
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer applied the configuration on R1 to prevent network 192.168.1.0/24 from being propagated outside of area 5. After the change, users have reported they are not able to access any of the application servers that were working before.
While checking the routing table of the peer router. The engineer notices R1 stopped propagating any routes outside are 5. Which action must be taken to fix the problem?
image_thumb[19]

A. Configure an additional filter-list on R1 for inbound traffic to allow external router into area 5.
B. Reconfigure the filter-list statement to apply in the inbound direction
C. Change the prefix-list action to permit and add an explicit deny statement for network 192.168.1.0/24
D. Add a permit statement for 0.0.0.0/0 le 32 to the end of the prefix-list 10 override the implicit deny.

Answer: D

QUESTION 104
What is the role of segment routing mapping server?

A. It advertises a local SID mapping policy to all the mapping clients.
B. It works with IGP instances to calculate the prefix-SIDs in the absence of a mapping policy.
C. It selects multiple mapping entries to create overlapping active mapping policies.
D. It reads and translates remotely received SIDs from other mapping servers to create SID mapping entries.

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
Which difference should be considered when intradomain or interdomain multicast routing is implemented?

A. Interdomain multicast routing requires an IS-IS or OSPF neighbor relationship between the domains but intradomain multicast routing requires only BGP Questions & Answers PDF P-57
B. Interdomain multicast routing relies on PIM-DM and intradomain multicast routing relies on PIM- SM.
C. interdomain multicast routing uses BIDR-PIM to establish neighbor relationships between AS and interdomain multicast routing uses MSDP
D. A network uses intradomain multicast routing without interdomain routing but networks that use interdomain multicast routing must also apply intradomain routing

Answer: D

QUESTION 106
Refer to the exhibit. Routers RA and RB are IS-IS peers configured for NSF but router RC is an IS-IS peer without NSF capability. If RA undergoes processor switchover what is the effect on the network environment?
image_thumb[22]

A. If RC is operating without the Cisco configuration option all three routers tear down their peering relationships and re-establish peering
B. All peer relationships remain up and the link-state database is unchanged
C. All peer relationships remain up, but the link-state database is rebuilt on each device
D. If RC is operating without the Cisco configuration option only 2 routers tear down their peering relationships and re-establish peering

Answer: C

QUESTION 107
An engineer applied the summarization configuration on R1 for four networks (192.168.20.0/24 to 192.168.23.0/24) in area 1 and eight networks (192.168.32.0/24 to 192.168.39.0/24) in area 2 to stop the flooding of all the customer routes. While checking the routing table of R2, the engineer noticed that R1 is still sending only specific routes to R2.
Which configuration should the engineer apply on R1 to summarize routes?
image_thumb[27]
image_thumb[26]
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 108
Refer to the exhibit. Traffic flow from router R1 to router R6 is delay-sensitive. It must consider potential link-failure and node-failure conditions.
Which configuration must an engineer apply to router R1 to route traffic to router R6 if router R2 fails?
image_thumb[28]
image_thumb[30]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 109
An engineer is troubleshooting slow performance issues on a customer’s network after the last multicast configuration change was applied on it. While checking the running configuration on the router the engineer notices there are many ip igmp join-group commands applied on several interfaces of the router which caused the high CPU utilization usage.
What action must the engineer take to solve this issue?

A. Configure ip igmp static-group command on all interfaces
B. Remove ip igmp join-group command on all unnecessary interfaces
C. Configure all router interfaces to be process-switched by increasing the query interval
D. Remove unnecessary members from the IGMP group

Answer: B

QUESTION 110
Refer to me exhibit. A network engineer sets up a multihoming eBGP topology where multiple Autonomous Systems connect to ASN 64501.
image_thumb[34]
The engineer wants to block all the routers coming from ASN 64502. but allow all the others. For that purpose, the following AS Pam prefix 1st s being used:
image_thumb[33]
What must be fixed to achieve this result?

A. The AS-PATH filter must be defined inside the route-map mode
B. At the end ip as-path access-list 10 permit .* must be included
C. The statement must be modified with ip as-path access-list 1 deny _64502_
D. The statement must CM modified with ip as path access list 1 deny A64502$

Answer: B

QUESTION 111
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer applied configuration on R1 to summarize all ISIS routes, but R2 Is still receiving specific routes from R1. The engineer has confirmed that both routers are configured with the correct summarization configuration, but R1 is not sending the correct summary routes. Which configuration must be applied to router R1 to summarize routes within Level 1?
image_thumb[35]
image_thumb[36]

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 112
Refer to the exhibit. After these configurations were applied to routers R1 and R2. the two devices cannot form a neighbor relationship What is the reason tor the problem?
image_thumb[37]

A. The two routers have the same area ID.
B. The two routers have different iS-types
C. The two routers have the same network ID
D. The two routers cannot authenticate with one another

Answer: D

QUESTION 113
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer working for a private telecommunication company with an employee id 3977 74 814 implemented the configuration on Router 1. What is the effect of it?
image_thumb[38]

A. Router 1 sends and receives multiple best paths from neighbor 192.168.1.1
B. Router 1 sends up to three paths to neighbor 192.168.1.1 for all routes
C. Router 1 sends only one best path to neighbor 192 168.1.1.
D. Router 1 receives only one best path from neighbor 192.168.1.1

Answer: A

QUESTION 114
Refer to the exhibit. Which two commands must the engineer configure for the company’s PIM-PIM network to enable Auto-RP mappings to be sent over the FastEthernet0/0 interface without affecting normal operation? (Choose two)
image_thumb[39]

A. enable auto-rp listener
B. enable sparse-dense mode
C. enable sparse-mode
D. enable Auto-RP announcements
E. enable dense mode

Answer: AB

QUESTION 115
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer applied configuration on R5 to summarize all OSPF routes, but R4 is still receiving specific routes from R5. The engineer has confirmed that both R5 and R4 routers are configured with correct summarization configuration but R5 Is not sending the summary routes. What action must the engineer take to fix the problem?
image_thumb[40]

A. Remove summarization configuration on R5 and configure it on R4
B. Configure a sham link between R4 and R5 to support summarization within Area 2
C. Move R4 and R5 in separate areas as now they maintain the same link-state database
D. Clear link-state database on both R4 and R5 routers for summarization to work

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
Refer to the exhibit. Router 1 and Routed have shared routes in the OSPF database but the routes are missing from their routing tables. Checking me prefix-list configuration on both routers, the engineer confirmed all networks are allowed. What action should the engineer take to fa the problem?
image_thumb[41]

A. Configure the two routers with different process IDs
B. Configure the two routers with different hello and dead timer values
C. Switch the DR and BDR roles between the two routers
D. Configure interface Senal1/0 on Router1 as a point-to-point interface

Answer: D

QUESTION 117
Refer to the exhibit. A customer reports that Host-1 is failing to receive streaming traffic from the IPTV source. The engineer has confirmed that hosts on router R2 are receiving traffic normally and that Host-1 is correctly sending subscription messages to join the IPTV stream.
Which action must the engineer take to correct the problem?
image_thumb[42]

A. Configure IP PIM SSM and IGMP version 2 under interface GigatxtEthernet 1/0/1 on R3
B. Configure IGMP version 3 under interface GigabitEthernet 1/(V1 on R3
C. Remove IP PIM SSM and IGMP from interface GigaEthernet 1/0/1 on R3 and configure under global configuration
D. Remove IP PIM SSM from the global configuration on R3 and configure it under the GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 interface

Answer: B

QUESTION 118
Refer io the exhibit. While applying the configurations on two routers an engineer notices that OSPF adjacency Between them remains down. Through the ping test the engineer confirmed that both me routers have Layer 3 reachability between them. Which action should me engineer take to make the adjacencies to full?
image_thumb[43]

A. Enter the command ip ospf authentication in R2 interface
B. Enable OSPF just inside the router OSPF process not in the interfaces of any router
C. Delete the area 0 authentication message-digest command from the OSPF process in R1
D. Delete the area 0 authentication message-digest command from the OSPF process in R2

Answer: A

QUESTION 119
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is troubleshooting Internet access issues on a customer’s network. After applying this ISIS configuration to R1, the administrator notices that it fails to redistribute the default route into IS-IS. After checking the connectivity between the ISIS router and the ISP router the engineer confirmed there is Layer 3 connectivity between them. Which action should be taken to correct the problem?
image_thumb[45]

A. Associate the default route with a VRF
B. Add the default-information originate command to the configuration
C. Configure the default route under any routing protocol other than IS-IS
D. Configure R1 as a Layer 1 router

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-510 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-510.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-510 PDF and 300-510 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19-42xcF3lZhysJE8B_wUGB2TRukkquY2?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 300-510 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-510-Dumps(63-83).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-510-PDF(42-62).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-510-PDF-Dumps(1-20).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-510-VCE(21-41).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-510-VCE-Dumps(99-119).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Leave a Reply