CLO-002 Exam Dumps, CLO-002 Exam Questions, CLO-002 PDF Dumps, CLO-002 VCE Dumps, CompTIA Exam Dumps

[May-2021]Latest Braindump2go CLO-002 PDF Dumps and CLO-002 VCE Dumps[Q367-Q400]

May/2021 Latest Braindump2go CLO-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CLO-002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 367
A company with a variable number of employees would make good use of the cloud model because of:

A. multifactor authentication
B. self-service
C. subscription services
D. collaboration

Answer: B

QUESTION 368
Which of the following would help a company avoid failure of a cloud project due to a lack of adherence of the company’s operations and business processes to a cloud solution?

A. Cloud managed services
B. Company baseline
C. Proof of value
D. Industry benchmarks

Answer: A

QUESTION 369
Which of the following can be used to achieve automation, environment consistency, and standardization of computer resources in a cloud environment?

A. Content management system
B. Automation
C. Service-oriented architecture
D. Infrastructure as code

Answer: D

QUESTION 370
A company’s new systems administrator has been asked to create a new user for the human resources department. Which of the following will help the systems administrator understand the user privileges for each role in the company?

A. Identity and access control management policy
B. Classification and management policy
C. Change management policy
D. Standard operating procedures

Answer: A

QUESTION 371
An organization is determining an acceptable amount of downtime. Which of the following aspects of cloud design should the organization evaluate?

A. RPO
B. RTO
C. ERP
D. TCO

Answer: B

QUESTION 372
A company is considering moving all of its VMs to reserved instances, which would save 20% on each instance. The instances the company would move are shown below:
image_thumb
Which of the following is the amount the company would save annually be converting all of these VMs to reserved instances?

A. $1110
B. $1600
C. $3840
D. $5550
E. $13320
F. $53280

Answer: E

QUESTION 373
Which of the following is an example of multifactor authentication?

A. A password policy that requires both upper and lowercase letters
B. A short message service (SMS) message sent to a phone and an access PIN
C. Encryption of cached password information and a challenge question
D. A password that expires after 90 days and a PIN

Answer: B

QUESTION 374
Which of the following is a benefit of microservice applications in a cloud environment?

A. Microservices are dependent on external shared databases found on cloud solutions.
B. Federation is a mandatory component for an optimized microservice deployment.
C. The architecture of microservice applications allows the use of auto-scaling.
D. Microservice applications use orchestration solutions to update components in each service.

Answer: D

QUESTION 375
Which of the following security objectives is MOST improved when moving a system to the cloud?

A. Availability
B. Integrity
C. Privacy
D. Confidentiality

Answer: A

QUESTION 376
A low-budget project with a flexible completion time can become financially feasible via the use of:

A. right-sizing.
B. resource tagging.
C. reserved instances.
D. spot instances.

Answer: D

QUESTION 377
Which of the following BEST describes a pay-as-you-go licensing model within a cloud service?

A. Subscription agreement
B. Perpetual agreement
C. Enterprise agreement
D. Promotional agreement

Answer: D

QUESTION 378
Which of the following metrics defines how much data loss a company can tolerate?

A. RTO
B. TCO
C. MTTR
D. ROI
E. RPO

Answer: E

QUESTION 379
Before conducting a cloud migration, a compliance team requires confirmation that sensitive data will remain close to their users. Which of the following will meet this requirement during the cloud design phase?

A. Data locality
B. Data classification
C. Data certification
D. Data validation

Answer: B

QUESTION 380
Which of the following is the BEST approach to optimize data security in an IaaS migration of data to the cloud?

A. Review the risk register.
B. Perform a vulnerability scan
C. Perform server hardening.
D. Configure encryption in transit.

Answer: A

QUESTION 381
A systems administrator must select a CSP while considering system uptime and access to critical servers. Which of the following is the MOST important criterion when choosing the CSP?

A. Elasticity
B. Scalability
C. Availability
D. Serviceability

Answer: C

QUESTION 382
Which of the following stores transactions in a distributed ledger of which all users have a copy?

A. Big Data
B. Blockchain
C. Machine learning
D. Artificial intelligence

Answer: B

QUESTION 383
Which of the following should be considered to ensure the availability of data that is accessed across multiple sites? (Choose two.)

A. Auto-scaling
B. Geo-redundancy
C. Backup
D. Provisioning
E. Locality
F. Zones

Answer: BC

QUESTION 384
A company wants to save on cloud storage costs for data that does not need to be accessible in a timely manner. Which of the following storage types would be the BEST option?

A. Cold
B. Block
C. Object
D. Tape

Answer: A

QUESTION 385
A company wants to deploy an application in a public cloud. Which of the following service models gives the MOST responsibility to the provider?

A. PaaS
B. IaaS
C. BPaaS
D. SaaS

Answer: D

QUESTION 386
Which of the following security concerns is BEST addressed by moving systems to the cloud?

A. Availability
B. Authentication
C. Confidentiality
D. Integrity

Answer: A

QUESTION 387
For security reasons, a cloud service that can be accessed from anywhere would make BEST use of:

A. replication.
B. multifactor authentication.
C. single sign-on.
D. data locality

Answer: B

QUESTION 388
A business analyst is using a public cloud provider’s CRM service to manage contacts and organize all communication. Which of the following cloud service models is the analyst using?

A. IaaS
B. SaaS
C. DBaaS
D. PaaS

Answer: B

QUESTION 389
Which of the following would be expected from a security consultant who has been hired to investigate a data breach of a private cloud instance?

A. Incident report
B. Application scan results
C. Request for information
D. Risk register

Answer: A

QUESTION 390
Which of the following storage types will BEST allow data to be backed up and retained for long periods of time?

A. Solid state storage
B. Block storage
C. Object storage
D. File storage

Answer: C

QUESTION 391
Which of the following are aspects of cloud data availability? (Choose two.)

A. Resource tagging
B. Data sovereignty
C. Locality
D. Zones
E. Geo-redundancy
F. Auto-scaling

Answer: DE

QUESTION 392
A business analyst is comparing utilization for a company’s cloud servers on a financial expenditures report. The usage report is as follows:
image_thumb[1]
Which of the following instances represents the highest utilization?

A. Mail server
B. Application server
C. File server
D. Web server

Answer: D

QUESTION 393
After a cloud migration, a company hires a third party to conduct an assessment to detect any cloud infrastructure vulnerabilities. Which of the following BEST describes this process?

A. Hardening
B. Risk assessment
C. Penetration testing
D. Application scanning

Answer: B

QUESTION 394
For which of the following reasons is the infrastructure as code technique used?

A. To improve the ability to migrate applications to different cloud providers to avoid vendor lock-in.
B. To specify the hardware configuration and system installation procedures in machine-readable formats.
C. To capture the system configurations to track changes and remediate configuration drift.
D. To assign server administration responsibilities to software developers for application deployments.

Answer: B

QUESTION 395
Which of the following strategies allows an organization to plan for cloud expenditures in a way that most closely aligns with the capital expenditure model?

A. Simplifying contract requirements
B. Implementing consolidated billing
C. Considering a BYOL policy
D. Using reserved cloud instances

Answer: D

QUESTION 396
A network team establishes a new connection to an IaaS CSP that is more efficient and has networking costs that are 25% less than previous monthly expenditures. The bill outlines the following costs:
Storage: $10000
Compute: $12000
Network: $7000
Which of the following will be the total cloud expenditure for the following month?

A. $26000
B. $26250
C. $27250
D. $29000

Answer: C

QUESTION 397
An organization determines it cannot go forward with a cloud migration due to the risks involved. Which of the following types of risk response does this describe?

A. Acceptance
B. Transference
C. Avoidance
D. Mitigation

Answer: C

QUESTION 398
A cloud developer chooses to use private key encryption for all traffic in a new application. Which of the following security concerns does this BEST describe?

A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Authorization

Answer: B

QUESTION 399
Which of the following is related to data availability in the cloud?

A. Resiliency
B. Deduplication
C. Scalability
D. Elasticity

Answer: A

QUESTION 400
A cloud administrator is reviewing the requirements for a SaaS application and estimates downtime will be very expensive for the organization. Which of the following should the administrator configure to minimize downtime? (Choose two.)

A. Continuous deployment
B. Right-sizing
C. Availability zones
D. Geo-redundancy
E. Hardening
F. Backups

Answer: DF


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go CLO-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-002.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go CLO-002 PDF and CLO-002 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JouCcnQ_r1JJuKe7Cx-5039nVLtyj-zv?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go CLO-002 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CLO-002-PDF(409-436).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CLO-002-PDF-Dumps(367-387).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CLO-002-VCE-Dumps(388-408).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!