Cisco Exam, MS-203 Exam Dumps, MS-203 Exam Questions, MS-203 PDF Dumps, MS-203 VCE Dumps

[May-2021]Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF Dumps and MS-203 VCE Dumps[Q180-Q205]

May/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-203 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 180
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant.
The tenant has the following Exchange ActiveSync configurations.
image_thumb
Which mail client can Android device users use?

A. both native Exchange ActiveSync clients and Microsoft Outlook for Android
B. Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android only
C. native Exchange ActiveSync clients only
D. neither native Exchange ActiveSync clients nor Microsoft Outlook for Android

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/new-activesyncdeviceaccessrule?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 181
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription.
You need to prevent all Android devices from using Exchange ActiveSync to sync email. Other devices must be allowed to sync email by using Exchange ActiveSync.
What should you use?

A. data loss prevention (DLP) policies
B. Exchange ActiveSync access settings
C. device access rules
D. mobile device mailbox policies

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/new-activesyncdeviceaccessrule?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 182
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains two SMTP domains named contoso.com and litwareinc.com.
You need to ensure that users who have a contoso.com email address are prevented from seeing users who have a litwareinc.com email address in the global address list (GAL). The litwareinc.com users must be able to see the contoso.com users in the GAL.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Modify the Default Address book policy to exclude the litwareinc.com users
B. Create an offline address book (OAB) that contains the contoso.com users
C. Create a separate GAL that contains the contoso.com users
D. Modify the default GAL to exclude the litwareinc.com users
E. Create a new email address policy for the contoso.com users
F. Create a new address book policy (ABP) and assign the ABP to the contoso.com mailboxes

Answer: BCF
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/address-books/address-book-policies/address-book-policies

QUESTION 183
All the users in your company are licensed for Microsoft 365 and connect to their mailbox from client computers that run Windows 10.
The users connect to Outlook on the web by using the following browsers:
– Google Chrome
– Microsoft Edge
– Firefox
You apply restrictions for Outlook on the web sessions by using app protection policies in Microsoft Endpoint Manager, and then you deploy several Outlook Web App policies.
You need to ensure that the users can continue to connect successfully to their mailbox by using Outlook on the web.
What should you do?

A. Enroll all the computers in Microsoft Intune
B. Instruct all the users to connect by using Microsoft Edge only
C. From Microsoft Cloud App Security, configure a sanctioned application

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/apps/app-protection-policy

QUESTION 184
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription for an email domain named contoso.com.
A partner company has an Exchange Online subscription for an email domain named fabrikam.com.
You need to prevent out-of-office messages sent by users in contoso.com from being sent to users in fabrikam.com.
What is the best way to achieve the goal from the Exchange admin center? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. (Choose the best answer.)

A. Create a connector
B. Create a mail flow rule
C. Create a remote domain
D. Create an accepted domain

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow-best-practices/remote-domains/remote-domains

QUESTION 185
You have a hybrid deployment that contains a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 server named Server1.
Server1 uses a certificate from a third-party certification authority (CA). The certificate is enabled for the SMTP service.
You replace the certificate with a new certificate.
You discover that delivery fails for all email messages sent from Server1 to your Microsoft 365 tenant.
You receive the following error message for all the queued email messages: “450 4.4.101 Proxy session setup failed on Frontend with 451 4.4.0 Primary target IP address responded with 451 5.7.3 STARTTLS is required to send mail.”
You need to ensure that the messages are delivered successfully from Server1 to the Microsoft 365 tenant.
What should you do?

A. From the Exchange admin center, update the certificate thumbprint in the properties of a connector
B. From Server1, regenerate the certificate and select Make private keys exportable
C. From the firewall, disable SMTP content inspection
D. From Server1, enable the new certificate for the IMAP4 service

Answer: C

QUESTION 186
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant.
All users use an email address suffix of @contoso.com.
You need to ensure that all the email messages sent to users who use an email address suffix of @fabrikam.com are encrypted automatically. The solution must ensure that the messages can be inspected for data loss prevention (DLP) rules before they are encrypted.
What should you create?

A. an Outbound connector
B. a safe attachments policy
C. a remote domain
D. a mail flow rule

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/define-mail-flow-rules-to-encrypt-email?view=o365-worldwide
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/security-and-compliance/data-loss-prevention/data-loss-prevention

QUESTION 187
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains two Mailbox servers in a database availability group (DAG).
You plan to implement a hybrid deployment by using the Exchange Modern Hybrid connection option.
Which three configurations will be transferred automatically from the on-premises organization to Exchange Online? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. the device access rules
B. the address book policies (ABPs)
C. the Messaging Records Management (MRM) settings
D. the mail flow rules
E. the address lists

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
https://practical365.com/hybrid-exchange-making-it-easier-and-faster-to-move-to-the-cloud/

QUESTION 188
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains two servers in a database availability group (DAG).
The customer service department at the company uses public folders to receive customer communications. Only users in the customer service department can read items in the folders.
For a new customer, you create a mail-enabled public folder that has the default settings.
The customer reports that when she sends an email message to the email address of the public folder, she receives a non-delivery report (NDR).
You need to ensure that the public folder can receive email.
Which public permissions should you configure in Microsoft Outlook?

A. Grant the Author permission to the Default group
B. Grant the Author permission to the Anonymous group
C. Grant the Create items permission to the Anonymous group
D. Grant the Create items permission to the Default group

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/collaboration/public-folders/mail-enable-or-disable?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 189
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment.
You migrate public folders from on-premises to Exchange Online by using the batch migration process.
After the batch migration completes, additional public folders are created on-premises.
You need to migrate the new on-premises public folders to Exchange Online.
What should you do?

A. Export the contents of the folders to a PST file, and then import the PST files by using Outlook PST export.
B. Create a new public folder migration batch that contains only the new folders.
C. Repeat the original batch migration process and add the new folders to the migration batch.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/collaboration/public-folders/migrate-to-exchange-online?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 190
You use an IMAP-based email system.
You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription.
In Exchange Online, you create mailboxes for all users.
You need to migrate all the email accounts of all the users to Exchange Online.
Which three components should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. a migration batch
B. a CSV migration file
C. an inbound connector
D. an accepted domain
E. a remote domain
F. a migration endpoint

Answer: BDF
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mailbox-migration/migrating-imap-mailboxes/migrate-other-types-of-imap-mailboxes

QUESTION 191
You plan to use the Microsoft Office 365 Import service to import PST files.
You need to create a new user account to perform the import. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Which two roles should you assign to the user account? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. the Recipient Management role in Office 365
B. the Organization Management role in Office 365
C. the Mailbox Import Export role in Office 365
D. the Global reader role in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
E. the Global administrator role in Office 365

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/use-network-upload-to-import-pst-files?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 192
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant named contoso.com.
The Exchange configuration contains the following public folder hierarchy:
Support
– Messages
– Calendar
You create a distribution list named [email protected]
You need to add the Messages public folder to the HelpDesk distribution list.
What should you do first?

A. Mail-enable the Support public folder
B. Create a new public folder mailbox
C. Mail-enable the Messages public folder
D. Upgrade HelpDesk to a Microsoft 365 group

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/collaboration/public-folders/mail-enable-or-disable?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 193
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
Several users in the finance department of the company recently accessed unsafe websites by clicking on links in email messages.
Users in the marketing department of the company report that they must be able to access all the links embedded in email messages.
You need to reduce the likelihood of the finance department users accessing unsafe websites. The solution must affect only the finance department users.
Solution: You modify the content filtering settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/office-365-security/set-up-safe-links-policies?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 194
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
Several users in the finance department of the company recently accessed unsafe websites by clicking on links in email messages.
Users in the marketing department of the company report that they must be able to access all the links embedded in email messages.
You need to reduce the likelihood of the finance department users accessing unsafe websites. The solution must affect only the finance department users.
Solution: You create a new safe attachments policy.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/office-365-security/set-up-safe-links-policies?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 195
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
Several users in the finance department of the company recently accessed unsafe websites by clicking on links in email messages.
Users in the marketing department of the company report that they must be able to access all the links embedded in email messages.
You need to reduce the likelihood of the finance department users accessing unsafe websites. The solution must affect only the finance department users.
Solution: You create a new safe links policy and apply the policy to finance department users.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/office-365-security/set-up-safe-links-policies?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 196
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain and an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant in a hybrid deployment.
You implement a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant.
You plan to deploy a new on-premises app named App1 to a Windows server. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Use an Active Directory user account named App1service as a service account.
– Be able to receive email requests by using an email address of [email protected]
– Use App1service to sign in to the mailbox of App1 to view the requests.
In the domain, you create App1service.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
image_thumb[1]
Answer:
image_thumb[2]

QUESTION 197
Drag and Drop Question
You have a hybrid deployment between Microsoft Exchange Online and on-premises Exchange Server 2019.
All user mailboxes are in Microsoft 365.
A user named User1 leaves your company.
You delete the user account of User1 from the on-premises Active Directory domain.
Two weeks later, User1 returns to the company.
You need to ensure that User1 can connect to his mailbox and access all his old email messages.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
image_thumb[3]
Answer:
image_thumb[4]
Explanation:
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/exchange-team-blog/common-mailbox-recovery-scenarios-for-hybrid-environments/ba-p/604681

QUESTION 198
Hotspot Questions
You run several PowerShell commands as shown in the following exhibit.
image_thumb[5]
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[6]
Answer:
image_thumb[7]
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/address-books/address-book-policies/address-book-policies

QUESTION 199
Hotspot Questions
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment.
You have the on-premises mailboxes shown in the following table.
image_thumb[8]
You add the mailbox permissions shown in the following table.
image_thumb[9]
You plan to migrate the mailboxes to Exchange Online by using remote mailbox move requests. The mailboxes will be migrated according to the schedule shown in the following table.
image_thumb[10]
Mailboxes migrated the same week will have their mailbox move requests included in the same batch and will be cut over simultaneously.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[11]
Answer:
image_thumb[12]
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/exchange-hybrid

QUESTION 200
Drag and Drop Question
Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment.
A partner company named Fabrikam, Inc. uses an Exchange Online subscription for email.
You need to ensure that all the users at Fabrikam can view the free/busy information of the users at Contoso.
What should you configure? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct companies. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[13]
Answer:
image_thumb[15]
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/sharing-exchange-2013-help
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/sharing/organization-relationships/organization-relationships

QUESTION 201
Drag and Drop Question
You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You create mailboxes for 10 users. Each user has a PST file stored in a network share.
You need to migrate the PST files to the mailboxes.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select.
image_thumb[16]
Answer:
image_thumb[17]

QUESTION 202
Hotspot Questions
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains the Mailbox servers shown in the following table.
image_thumb[21]
The organization contains the mailboxes shown in the following table.
image_thumb[22]
You create the public folder mailboxes shown in the following table.
image_thumb[23]
You set the DefaultPublicFolderMailbox property of each user mailbox to the public folder mailbox closest to the user.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[24]
Answer:
image_thumb[25]
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/collaboration/public-folders/public-folders?view=exchserver-

QUESTION 203
Hotspot Questions
You are evaluating the email hygiene configuration of a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You run the command shown in the following exhibit.
image_thumb[26]
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[27]
Answer:
image_thumb[28]
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/antispam-antimalware/set-contentfilterconfig?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 204
Hotspot Questions
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant.
You plan to filter all inbound and outbound email messages by using a third-party message hygiene solution.
You need to ensure that all the email sent and received by the tenant is filtered through the message hygiene solution. The solution must ensure that only the message hygiene solution can send email to the tenant.
What should you configure for the tenant? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[29]
Answer:
image_thumb[30]
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow-best-practices/manage-mail-flow-using-third-party-cloud

QUESTION 205
Hotspot Questions
You have an Exchange Online tenant that has the anti-spam settings configured as shown in the following exhibit.
image_thumb[31]
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[32]
Answer:
image_thumb[33]
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/office-365-security/safety-tips-in-office-365?view=o365-worldwide
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/office-365-security/bulk-complaint-level-values?view=o365-worldwide


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-203.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go MS-203 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-203-PDF-Dumps(180-205).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!