Microsoft Exam, MS-600 Exam Dumps, MS-600 Exam Questions, MS-600 PDF Dumps, MS-600 VCE Dumps

[May-2023]New Braindump2go MS-600 PDF and MS-600 VCE Dumps[Q116-Q145]

May/2033 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go MS-600 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 116
You have a custom API that is secured by using Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to call the API from within a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part. Which object should you use to call the API?

A. AadHttpClient
B. MSGraphClient
C. SPMttpCHent
D. XMLHttpRequest

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can use the Microsoft Graph API to work with Microsoft Teams. In Microsoft Graph, Microsoft Teams is represented by a group resource.
If you are targeting Microsoft Graph, you can use the MSGraphClient client object, which provides a more fluent syntax compared to AadHttpClient.
Note: In versions of the SharePoint Framework starting with v.1.4.1, you can access Microsoft Graph by using either the native graph client (MSGraphClient), or the low-level type used to access any Azure AD-secured REST API (AadHttpClient).
The AadHttpClient client object is useful for consuming any REST API. You can use it to consume Microsoft Graph or any other third-party (or first-party) REST API.
The MSGraphClient client object can consume the Microsoft Graph only. Internally it uses the AadHttpClient client object and supports the fluent syntax of the
Microsoft Graph SDK.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/api/resources/teams-api-overview?view=graph-rest-1.0
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/use-aad-tutorial

QUESTION 117
This question requires that you evaluate the BOLD text to determine if it is correct.
You can use a Command Set extension to develop a breadcrumb element that will appear on every SharePoint Online page.
Instructions: Review the BOLD text If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A. No change is needed.
B. an Application Customizer
C. a Field Customizer
D. a web part

Answer: B

QUESTION 118
You have a custom Microsoft Teams app that you deploy to users by using the Microsoft Teams admin center.
You plan to update the app.
Which two changes to the app will require user acceptance to perform the upgrade? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Modify the logic in the JavaScript of the app.
B. Upgrade the backend service.
C. Modify the CSS of the content page.
D. Configure webAppiicationinfo in the app manifest to point to a new domain.
E. Remove a bot

Answer: DE
Explanation:
There are some updates to the Microsoft Teams manifest that require user acceptance to complete:
– A bot was added or removed
– An existing bot’s “botId” property changed
– An existing bot’s “isNotificationOnly” property changed
– A bot’s SupportsCalling,ג€‰SupportsVideoג€‰, andג€‰SupportsFilesג€‰capability was added
– A messaging extension was added
– A new connector was added
– Properties inside “webApplicationInfo” changed
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/apps-update-experience

QUESTION 119
You develop a custom messaging extension to translate messages in a Microsoft Teams chat.
You need to provide users with the ability to invoke the extension from the More actions menu of a message.
What should you do?

A. Add an Adaptive Card-based task module to a tab.
B. Add an incoming webhook to the Microsoft Teams bot.
C. Specify the command for the extension in the manifest file.
D. Add an outgoing webhook to the Microsoft Teams bot.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Outgoing webhooks allow you to send messages to external systems from Teams. They are used in a very similar way to bots: you @mention them on a chat or channel, and then type your message. The difference is that when you send the message, it will go directly to the external system or service (e.g., your HR system). There isn’t a custom-built bot background service in between. The external service then completes a task based on the message and can reply back to the user in Teams.
Note: If you are just looking for a simple way of integrating an existing external system to Teams, webhooks can offer you a very quick and easy solution for that.
There are three different types of webhooks:
– Outgoing webhooks (for sending a message from Teams to an external system
– Incoming webhooks (for sending a message from an external system to Teams)
– Connectors (productized/packaged webhooks by you, Microsoft or third parties)
Reference:
https://laurakokkarinen.com/how-we-can-extend-teams-with-custom-apps-the-non-technical-explanation/

QUESTION 120
You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will use an Azure function to send scheduled messages from a bot to users.
What is required for the Teams app to send a proactive message to the users?

A. The bot must be approved in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
B. The bot must be granted admin access to the users.
C. The Teams app must be added for each user.
D. The users must send at least one message to the bot.

Answer: D
Explanation:
A proactive message is any message sent by a bot that isn’t in response to a request from a user. Sending a proactive message is different from sending a regular message. There’s no active turnContext to use for a reply. You must create the conversation before sending the message.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/bots/how-to/conversations/send-proactive-messages

QUESTION 121
You are developing an outgoing webhook in Microsoft Teams. In the service that receives the outgoing webhook request, what should you validate to ensure that calls are coming from Microsoft Teams?

A. the HTTP hmac header
B. the Microsoft Teams client cookies
C. the Microsoft Graph API
D. the bearer token

Answer: A
Explanation:
A Hash-based Message Authentication Code (HMAC) is a security token used to authenticate calls between Teams and the designated outside service, such as an outgoing webhook request. The HMAC security token doesn’t expire and is unique for each configuration.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/webhooks-and-connectors/how-to/add-outgoing-webhook

QUESTION 122
You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will display differently depending on the current Ul theme applied to Microsoft Teams.
You need to retrieve the current theme by using the Microsoft Teams JavaScript client SDK? Which function should you call?

A. microsoftTeams.getContext
B. microsoftTeams.settings.getSettings
C. microsoftTeams.getMruTablnstances
D. microsoftTeams.initialize

Answer: A
Explanation:
The available placeholders include all fields on the context object. Common placeholders include the following:
{entityId}: The ID you supplied for the item in this tab when first configuring the tab.
{theme}: The current user interface (UI) theme such as default, dark, or contrast.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/tabs/how-to/access-teams-context

QUESTION 123
You are building a conversational bot that will have an interactive Ul. When the user invokes the bot by using a keyword, the bot will reply with a dialog that lets the user choose one of multiple options. After the user chooses an option, and the response is received by the backend logic, you need to prompt the user to select additional options.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type message and an Adaptive Card.
B. Implement an Adaptive Card thathasanAction.showCard card action.
C. Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type continue and an Adaptive Card.
D. Implement a Hero Card that has an invoke card action.
E. Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type message and an embedded web view.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 124
Hotspot Question
You are creating a report that will query Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for group information by using the Microsoft Graph API.
You need to retrieve an ordered list of groups by title. The solution must minimize the amount of data returned in the response.
How should you complete the Graph API call? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb
Answer:
image_thumb[1]
Explanation:
Box 1: $select=..
Example:
GET https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/groups/{id}?$select=displayName Header: Authorization:Bearer {access_token}
Box 2: &$orderBy=Displayname
Order by title.
Reference: https://stackify.dev/185172-how-to-get-users-group-name-from-azure-active-directory-in-angular

QUESTION 125
You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution that contains a client-side web part named WebPart1.
WebPart1 has the following app manifest.
image_thumb[2]
You need to ensure that WebPart1 can be used in Microsoft Teams and Microsoft SharePoint Online.
How should you modify the app manifest?

A. Change the “coraponentType” value to “TeamsTab”.
B. Add “Tea*sTab” to the existing “supportedHosts” value.
C. No modifications are required.
D. Change the “supportedHosts” value to “TeamsTab”.

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft Teams channel that has a custom incoming webhook.
You need to send a message of “Hello World!” to the channel that uses the incoming webhook.
How should you complete the PowerShell command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[3]
Answer:
image_thumb[4]
Explanation:
Box 1: POST
Invoke-RestMethod-Methodpost-ContentType’Application/Json’-Body'{“text”:”HelloWorld!”}’-
Uri<URLofthewebhookyoucopied>
Box 2: ‘{“text”:”HelloWorld!”}’
Reference:
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/microsoft-365-pnp-blog/how-to-configure-and-use-incoming-webhooks-in-microsoft-teams/ba-p/2051118

QUESTION 127
Drag and Drop Question
You plan to create a bot as part of a Microsoft Teams app. The bot will use Microsoft 365 services on behalf of a user.
You add token.botframework.com to the list of valid domains in the app manifest.
You need to configure the authentication environment to ensure that the bot can access Microsoft 365 services on behalf of the user.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
image_thumb[5]
Answer:
image_thumb[6]
Explanation:
Step 1: Create a Bot Channels Registration in Azure and register the application in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
Register a bot by creating a Bot Channels Registration through Azure Bot Channel Registration.
The Azure AD portal provides a central platform for you to register and configure your apps. Your app must be registered in the Azure AD portal to integrate with the identity platform and call Microsoft Graph APIs.
Step 2: Create a new OAuth Connection in the Bot Channels Registration The first step to getting an access token for many OpenID Connect (OIDC) and OAuth 2.0 flows is to redirect the user to the Microsoft identity platform /authorize endpoint. Azure AD will sign the user in and ensure their consent for the permissions your app requests. In the authorization code grant flow, after consent is obtained, Azure AD will return an authorization_code to your app that it can redeem at the Microsoft identity platform /token endpoint for an access token.
Step 3: Set the reply URL to the web service that hosts the bot.
Fill in the Webhook (for calling) where you will receive incoming notifications. E.g. Error! Hyperlink reference not valid. domain}/api/calls.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/auth-v2-user
https://adrit.de/2018/07/04/what-the-faq-part-3-adding-the-qna-bot-to-microsoft-teams/

QUESTION 128
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You develop a custom Microsoft Office Add-in for Word.
You need to sideload the add-in.
You sign in to Microsoft 365 in a web browser and created a new Word document.
What should you do next?

A. Upload the add-in to Microsoft AppSource.
B. Upload the add-in to the tenant app catalog.
C. Attach a remote debugger by using Microsoft Visual Studio Code.
D. Select Upload My Add-in and verify that the add-in was installed.

Answer: B
Explanation:
When Add-ins get embedded into documents using side loaded Add-ins, it is important to know that the Add-ins get embedded with the path of the shared drive. If other users are using a different path for the side loaded Add-in, the Add-in will not appear for them as the path is not identical to the one used to embedded the Add-in.
Reference:
https://help.officeatwork.com/en/articles/299-deploying-office-add-ins-via-sideloading

QUESTION 129
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are developing a new application named App1 that uses the Microsoft identity platform to authenticate to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
Currently, App1 can read user profile information.
You need to allow App1 to read the user’s calendar.
Solution: Perform a POST request against https://graph.microsoft.eom/vi.0/me/events.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 130
You plan to develop a TypeScript client-side app that will use the MSGraphClient library.
You need to configure Microsoft Visual Studio Code to use IntelliSense and support code completion for the MSGraph client library.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Install the Microsoft Graph Toolkit.
B. Add the following import statement to the code: import * as MicrosoftGraph from ‘@microsoft/microsoft-graph-types’;
C. Run the npm install @microsoft/microsoft-graph-client –save-dev command.
D. Run the npm install @microsoft/microsoft-graph-types –save-dev command.
E. Add the following import statement to the code: import * as MicrosoftGraph from ‘@microsoft/microsoft-graph-client’;

Answer: BE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/use-msgraph

QUESTION 131
You develop a web API named WebApi1.
When validating a token received from a client application, WebApi1 receives a MsalUiRequiredException exception from the Microsoft Identity Platform.
You need to ensure that the client application has the information required to complete the authentication.
Which header should you include in the HTTP response sent from WebApi1 to the client application?

A. Accept
B. Authorization
C. WWW-Authenticate
D. Access-Control-Allow-Credentials

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-
us/dotnet/api/system.net.http.headers.httpresponseheaders.wwwauthenticate?view=net-5.0

QUESTION 132
You plan to create a single-tenant console app that will use the Microsoft identity platform.
You need to ensure that the app can use the device code flow to access Microsoft Graph and read email on behalf of the authenticated user.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A Set Supported account types to Accounts in any organizational directory

A. Add redirect URIs.
B. Set Supported account types to Accounts in this organizational directory only
C. Enable the Default client type option.
D. From the Expose an API settings, create a custom scope.
E. Generate a client secret for the app.
F. Set Supported account types to Accounts in any organizational directory.

Answer: AEF
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/auth-register-app-v2
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/auth-v2-u

QUESTION 133
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website.
Solution: You create a Microsoft Teams manifest file that includes a staticTabs section containing the name, ID, and content URL of the website.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/tabs/how-to/create-personal-tab?tabs=nodejs

QUESTION 134
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website.
Solution: You manually create a Microsoft Teams manifest file that includes a configurableTabs section containing the name, ID, and content URL of the website.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/tabs/how-to/create-personal-tab?tabs=nodejs

QUESTION 135
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website.
Solution: From the Microsoft Teams client, you add a new tab, you select the Website app, and then you enter the URL of the website.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/tabs/how-to/create-personal-tab?tabs=nodejs

QUESTION 136
You are developing a Microsoft Office Add-in for Microsoft Word.
Which Office UI element can contain commands from the add-in?

A. dialog boxes
B. the ribbon
C. the File menu
D. task panes

Answer: B
Explanation:
Add-in commands are UI elements that extend the Office UI and start actions in your add-in. You can use add-in commands to add a button on the ribbon or an item to a context menu.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office/dev/add-ins/design/add-in-commands

QUESTION 137
You plan to develop a Microsoft Outlook add-in that will provide enhanced meeting information when a user opens a calendar item. The solutions must be cross-platform.
Which type of add-in should you develop?

A. a task pane web add-in
B. a Microsoft Visual Studio Tools for Office (VSTO) add-in
C. a contextual web add-in
D. a content web add-in

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office/dev/add-ins/overview/office-add-ins

QUESTION 138
Drag and Drop Question
Match the SharePoint Framework (SPFx) extensions to the correct descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate SPFx extension from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each SPFx extension may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE Each correct match is worth one point.
image_thumb[7]
Answer:
image_thumb[8]
Explanation:
Application Customizers: Adds scripts to the page, and accesses well-known HTML element placeholders and extends them with custom renderings.
Field Customizers: Provides modified views to data for fields within a list.
Command Sets: Extends the SharePoint command surfaces to add new actions, and provides client-side code that you can use to implement behaviors.

QUESTION 139
Hotspot Question
You are creating an app manifest for Microsoft Teams. You need to create a team tab and a personal tab. The team tab must be scoped for group chat.
How should you complete the manifest? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[10]
Answer:
image_thumb[12]
Explanation:
https://medium.com/netcompany/custom-microsoft-teams-applications-the-easy-way-6da0a5975336

QUESTION 140
Hotspot Question
You need to develop a leave request app that will use Microsoft Outlook and adaptive cards. The leave requests of an employee will be sent as an actionable message to the employee’s managers. When one of the managers performs an action on the actionable message, the other managers must see only the updated message and the action performed by the manager.
How should you complete the adaptive card JSON? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[13]
Answer:
image_thumb[14]
Explanation:
Box 1: “autoInvokeaction”{
With the autoInvokeAction property on actionable messages, you can provide an HTTP endpoint to retrieve an up-to-date Adaptive Card payload with the latest information when the user opens the email in Outlook.
Box 2: “method”: “;POST”,
With the autoInvokeAction property on actionable messages, you can provide an HTTP endpoint to retrieve an up-to-date Adaptive Card payload with the latest information when the user opens the email in Outlook.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/outlook/actionable-messages/auto-invoke

QUESTION 141
Hotspot Question
You create a personal bot that you plan to distribute as a Microsoft Teams team app.
The bot has the following app manifest.
image_thumb[15]
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE:
Each correct selection is worth one point
image_thumb[16]
Answer:
image_thumb[17]
Explanation:
Box 1: Yes
Scopes is set to personal, that is to 1:1/one-on-one.
Box 2: No
Group chat have scopes set to Group chat.
Box 3: No
Need message extension. To add a message extension, include a new top-level JSON structure in your manifest with the composeExtensions property.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/resources/bot-v3/bot-conversations/bots-conv-personal
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/resources/messaging-extension-v3/create-extensions

QUESTION 142
Hotspot Question
You have an app that uses the Microsoft Graph API.
The app will perform the following actions in sequence:
– Update a user’s city to Redmond.
– Retrieve the current user’s profile.
You need to implement batching for the app.
Which HTTP methods should you use in the batch request? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[24]

Answer:
image_thumb[23]
Explanation:
Box 1: POST
POST https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/$batch
Box 2: PATCH
PATCH updates a resource with new values.
Box 3: GET
GET read data from a resource.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/json-batching

QUESTION 143
Hotspot Question
You have a server-side web app that uses OAuth 2.0 and is registered to the Microsoft identity platform.
A user acquires an authorization token.
You need to specify which HTTP header format the user must use to access the app.
What should you specify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[25]
Answer:
image_thumb[26]
Explanation:
Box 1: Authorization:
Microsoft identity platform and OAuth 2.0 On-Behalf-Of flow, use the access token to access the secured resource.
Now the middle-tier service can use the token acquired above to make authenticated requests to the downstream web API, by setting the token in the Authorization header.
Example
HTTP
GET /v1.0/me HTTP/1.1
Host: graph.microsoft.com –
Authorization: Bearer eyJ0eXAiO … 0X2tnSQLEANnSPHY0gKcgw
Box 2: Bearer
Note: The OAuth 2.0 On-Behalf-Of flow (OBO) serves the use case where an application invokes a service/web API, which in turn needs to call another service/ web API. The idea is to propagate the delegated user identity and permissions through the request chain. For the middle-tier service to make authenticated requests to the downstream service, it needs to secure an access token from the Microsoft identity platform, on behalf of the user.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/v2-oauth2-on-behalf-of-flow

QUESTION 144
Drag and Drop Question
You need to develop a conversational bot in Microsoft Teams.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
image_thumb[27]
Answer:
image_thumb[28]
Explanation:
https://www.sharepointeurope.com/step-by-step-configure-bot-to-work-in-teams-and-with-microsoft-graph/

QUESTION 145
Hotspot Question
For each of the following statements, select Yes, if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[29]
Answer:
image_thumb[30]
Explanation:
Box 1: No
Box 2: No
The manifest is in XML format.
Box 3: Yes
SourceLocation is required and specifies the source file location(s) for your Office Add-in as a URL between 1 and 2021 characters long. The source location must be an HTTPS address, not a file path.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office/dev/add-ins/develop/add-in-manifests
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office/dev/add-ins/reference/manifest/sourcelocation


Resources From:

1.2023 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-600.html

2.2023 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 PDF and MS-600 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19Y8RqkfOGA0Ny2nhIT5rfnE09WwiJsqj?usp=sharing

3.2023 Free Braindump2go MS-600 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-600-PDF-Dumps(116-145).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!