156-560 Exam Dumps, 156-560 Exam Questions, 156-560 PDF Dumps, 156-560 VCE Dumps, Check Point Exam

[September-2022]New Braindump2go 156-560 PDF and 156-560 VCE Dumps[Q20-Q50]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go 156-560 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 156-560 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 20
Which autoscaling method requires the VM to temporarily shut down while it processes system modification?

A. Both Vertical and Horizontal Scaling
B. Vertical Scaling
C. Horizontal Scaling
D. Neither autoscaling method requires the VM to}

Answer: B

Question: 21
Which function do Load Balancers perform?

A. Trigger capacity on security gateways
B. To secure balance between private and public cloud
C. Direct internet traffic to spoke networks
D. Restrict traffic loads between servers

Answer: B

Question: 22
A utility that allows integration between SMS, the CloudGuard Network Solution, and CSPs, allowing the SMS to monitor and control scaling solutions in their associated cloud environments is called

A. CloudGuard Management Extension (CME)
B. CloudGuard Controller and Enforcer (CCE)
C. CloudGuard Scanner and Enforcer (CSE)
D. CloudGuard Controller (CC)

Answer: A

Question: 23
CloudGuard uses several management tools to create and manage Security Policies. Which is NOT one of those tools?

A. Gaia Portal
B. CloudGuard Controller
C. SmartConsole
D. CLI

Answer: D

Question: 24
Which Security Gateway function inspects cloud applications and workload resources for malicious activity?

A. Application Control
B. Threat Prevention
C. Identity Awareness
D. Access Control

Answer: B

Question: 25
Which of these Cloud Platforms support User Defined Route (UDR) to force traffic destined for spoke networks to go through a network virtual appliance

A. Amazon AWS
B. Google Cloud Platform
C. Amazon AWS and Google Cloud Platform
D. Microsoft Azure

Answer: D

Question: 26
The best practice for CloudGuard Network deployments utilizes the Hub and Spokes Model. Which of these statements is the most correct for this model.

A. All the security components including SMS, Northbound and Southbound Security Gateways and East-West VPN Gateways will be deployed in one Hub.
B. A Spoke can ONLY consist of a single virtual machine in a dedicated subnet shared between the VM and the Hub.
C. All traffic that enters and exits each spoke must travel through a hub
D. The Hub and Spoke model is applicable ONLY to multi-cloud
environments. The Hub includes all the Security Gateways in all cloud environment. Each Spoke includes all resources of a Data Center in a single Cloud Environment.

Answer: B

Question: 27
Check Point’s Public Cloud model is described as the following

A. A Security Matrix Model
B. A Hub and Spoke Model
C. An Advanced Threat Tunnel Model
D. A Borderless Model

Answer: A

Question: 28
Which is not a deployment method for CloudGuard solutions using

A. Terraform
B. Shell
C. CLI
D. CPS Portal

Answer: C

Question: 29
What is an alternative method to double NAT in Azure?

A. Scaling
B. System Routes
C. Peering
D. User Defined Routes

Answer: A

Question: 30
To travel between spokes, non-transitive traffic uses to allow Ipv4 and IPv6 traffic to reach a spoke network

A. a VTI
B. the Northbound hub
C. the Southbound hub
D. Peering

Answer: D

Question: 31
One of the limitations in deploying Check Point CloudGuard Cluster High Availability is that:

A. State synchronization is required and must be done ONLY on a dedicated link
B. High Availability configurations support only two Security Gateway Members
C. High Availability configurations support only three Security Gateway members
D. VMAC mode is mandatory for all cluster interfaces

Answer: B

Question: 32
Which APIs are used by Public clouds and Hybrid clouds to support the interactions between cloud resources, on- premises equipment, scripts, orchestration playbooks and CloudGuard Network cloud resources, on- premise equipment, scripts.

A. CloudGuard Management Extension API (CME-API)
B. CloudGuard Controller API (CG-API)
C. Representational State Transfer (REST) APIs
D. Cloud Security Posture Management (CSPM)

Answer: A

Question: 33
Which scripting language is used by CloudGuard to develop templates that automate Security Gateway deployments?

A. Perl
B. C++
C. JSON
D. Python

Answer: A

Question: 34
REST is an acronym for the following

A. Representation of Security Traffic
B. Really Efficient Security Template
C. Representational State Transfer
D. Real Security Threat

Answer: C

Question: 35
Which one of the following is part of the Orchestration Playbook process for creating a new spoke and an automated Security Gateway?

A. Transfer of resources to a VPN
B. An event trigger
C. Vertical scaling
D. Communication with the OS

Answer: A

Question: 36
What are the Automation tools?

A. API. CLI Scripts. Shells and Templates
B. Terraform and Ansible
C. AMIs
D. CloudFormation

Answer: A

Question: 37
Which of these is true of the CloudGuard Controller?

A. CloudGuard Controller manually updates SmartConsole security tads and API connections
B. CloudGuard Controller only displays cloud-based Security Gateway objects
C. CloudGuard Controller maintains visibility of the protected cloud environment
D. CoudGuard Control statically .denies Cloud resources created within a single cloud or a multi- cloud environment.

Answer: D

Question: 38
What does the Adaptive Security Policy involve to import the Data Center Objects?

A. CloudGuard API
B. CloudGuard Controller
C. CloudGuard Access Control
D. CloudGuard Gateway

Answer: C

Question: 39
Logging Implied rules, enabling Hit Count and defining advanced VPN functions are all settings that are applied as

A. Inline Layer
B. Global Properties
C. Policy Settings
D. Gateway Properties

Answer: B

Question: 40
What are two basic rules Check Point recommends for building an effective policy?

A. Cleanup and Stealth Rule
B. VPN and Admin Rules
C. Implicit and Explicit Rules
D. Access and Identity Rules

Answer: C

Question: 41
What is the key component in securing and managing any environment?

A. Security Management Server
B. Security Gateway
C. Security Policy
D. Security Access

Answer: C

Question: 42
What can Data Center Objects represent?

A. vNets. VPCs or Network Security Groups
B. Compute. Regions or Availability Zones
C. Public IP. Private IP NAT or IAM roles
D. Cloud Data Center. Tags, subnets, or hosts

Answer: A

Question: 43
An organization is using an adaptive security policy where a Data Center Object was imported and used in some rules. When the cloud resource represented by this object changes it’s IP address, how will the change be effected on the Security Gateway

A. If CloudGuard Controller is enabled on the Security Gateway, the gateway will connect with the Cloud account and synchronize all the Data Center Objects used on
B. With a property functioning configuration, the change will automatically be done on the Security Gateway without any action required by the administrator
C. The Data Center Object needs to be refreshed in the SmartCansoIe and then a policy install will be required
D. The change is automatically updated to the Security Management Server and so only a policy install from SmartConsole or with API will be required

Answer: C

Question: 44
What can a Security Admin do in a situation where collecting additional log file information to examine a CloudGuard Controller issue is required?

A. Execute a debug on the SMS
B. Set the operation to TRACE to collect more data.
C. Verify connectivity between the SMS and the SDDC.
D. Search for the information in the objects database.

Answer: C

Question: 45
Deployment of a Security Gateway was initiated on AWS using a CloudFormation Template available through sk111013. The deployment process, after a while failed and rolled back. What could be the probable cause of this failure and roll back?

A. The Security Management Server that will be managing the Security Gateway had a lower version
B. The specific software being deployed was not subscribed to in the AWS Marketplace Subscriptions
C. The template used was for some cloud platform other than AWS
D. The web browser used to run the template was not compatible

Answer: C

Question: 46
To troubleshoot CloudGuard Controller, administrators can execute the following command:

A. cloudguard troubleshoot
B. cloudguard security
C. cloudguard off
D. cloudguard on

Answer: B

Question: 47
Where are the api logs found on the Security Management Server?

A. $FWDIR/Iog/api.elg
B. /var/tmp/api.elg
C. /var/log/api.elg
D. /opt/log/api.elg

Answer: D

Question: 48
Which command will enable the CloudGuard Controller services on the Security Management Server

A. set cgcontroller state on
B. controller on
C. set cgcontroller on
D. cloudguard on

Answer: D

Question: 49
The Security Administrator needs to reconfigure the API server, which command would need to be ran?

A. api reboot
B. api reconf
C. api restart
D. api reconfig

Answer: C

Question: 50
How does the Cloud Security Posture Management (CSPM) service deliver intelligence threat feeds, enforce compliance policies, and apply security enhancement to the environment.

A. The Cloud Security Posture Management (CSPM) does this by using the SOAP protocol and XML
B. The Cloud Security Posture Management (CSPM) does this by .usingSSH and microagents
C. The Cloud Security Posture Management (CSPM) does this by using REST APIs
D. The Cloud Security Posture Management (CSPM) does this by using SIC connections on the cloud

Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go 156-560 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-560.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go 156-560 PDF and 156-560 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12C5chvHJn3RZ8NKnlQVapCnpXAQ4n8HJ?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 156-560 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/156-560-PDF(42-53).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/156-560-PDF-Dumps(1-20).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/156-560-VCE-Dumps(21-41).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!