JN0-222 Exam Dumps, JN0-222 Exam Questions, JN0-222 PDF Dumps, JN0-222 VCE Dumps, Juniper Exam Dumps

[September-2022]New Braindump2go JN0-222 PDF and JN0-222 VCE Dumps[Q20-Q50]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go JN0-222 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go JN0-222 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 20
Ansible playbooks are written in which format?
A. YAML
B. Python
C. XML
D. JSON

Answer: A

Question: 22
Exhibit.
image_thumb[2]
Which type of data maps to the position key shown in the exhibit?
A. position
B. Boolean
C. string
D. integer

Answer: A

Question: 23
Which cur1 command will successfully retrieve interface information from a Juniper device?
A. cur1 -”lab:lab123” http://10.200.1.1:3000/rpc/get-interface-information -X GET
B. cur1 -”lab:lab123” http://10.200.1.1:3443/rpc/get-interface-information -X POST
C. cur1 -”lab:lab123” http://10.200.1.1:3443/rpc/get-interface-information -X POST
D. cur1 -”lab:lab123” http://10.200.1.1:8443/rpc/get-interface-information -X GET

Answer: B

Question: 24
You are creating a JSON data structure and must add a title called, The “Big” Router. In this scenario, which example will produce the desired results?
A. {“title”: “”The “Big” Router””}
B. {“title”: “The \n”Big\n” Router”}
C. {“title”: “The \”Big\” Router”}
D. {“title”: “The “‘Big'” Router”}

Answer: C

Question: 25
Which code format is a valid example of an HTTPS get-interface-information method using the default port?
A. https://I72.25.11.1:3443/get-interface-information
B. https://172.25.11.1:3443/api/get-interface-information
C. https://172.25.il.!:3443/rpc/get-interface-information
D. https://172.25.11.1/api/get-interface-information:3443

Answer: C

Question: 26
Which two statements are correct about Junose PyEZ Tables and Views? (Choose two.)

A. PyEZ Tables and Views are defined using CSV.
B. The Juniper_Junos_config module enables the use of PyEZ Tables and Views.
C. The juniper_junos_table module enables the use of PyEZ Tables and Views.
D. PyEZ Tables and Views are defined using YAML.

Answer: B, D

Question: 27
In the PyEZ utils module, which class would be used to begin the software upgrade process on a Junos device?
A. SW
B. FS
C. SCP
D. Config

Answer: C

Question: 28
Exhibit.
image_thumb[3]

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two)
A. The Junos configuration database is automatically locked and unlocked.
B. The connection to the Junos device is explicitly opened and closed
C. The connection to the Junos device is automatically opened and closed
D. The Junos configuration database is explicitly locked and unlocked

Answer: A, D

Question: 29
Exhibit.
image_thumb[4]
You are making alternations to an existing script to retrieve the encrypted root password from the
Junos device shown in the exhibit. You decide to add this request to the script after the script has navigated to the configuration/system hierarchy.
In this scenario, which XPath reference should be used to accomplish this task
A. encrypted-password
B. configuration/version/system/host-name/root-authentication/encrypted-password
C. root-authentication/encrypted-password
D. host-name/root-authentication/encrypted-password

Answer: C, D

Question: 30

What are two data structures in JSON? (Choose two.)
A. object
B. number
C. string
D. array

Answer: B

Question: 31
As part of an application to manage network devices, you must query hundreds of network devices and return the unique set of IP prefixes by configured firewall filters. To accomplish this task you will
require a mutable data type that contains unordered, unique elements. Which Python data type will fulfill these requirements?

A. tuples
B. lists
C. dictionaries
D. sets

Answer: D

Question: 32
Which two Junos processes handle automation on Junos devices? (Choose two.)
A. mgd
B. chassid
C. rpd
D. jsd

Answer: A

Question: 33
Exhibit.
image_thumb[6]

Which command produces the output shown in the exhibit?
A. [email protected]> show version I display json
B. [email protected]> show version I display xml
C. [email protected]# show version I display xzil
D. [email protected]> show version | display xml rpc

Answer: B

Question: 34
Exhibit.

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

image_thumb[7]

A. The module in the first task is maintained by Juniper.
B. The module in the first task in maintained by Ansible.
C. The Ansible play in the exhibit modifies and outputs the device hostname.
D. The Ansible play in the exhibit outputs but does not modify the device hostname.

Answer: A, B, C

Question: 35
PyEX supports which three connection methods? (Choose three.)
A. NETCONF
B. Telnet
C. console
D. REST
E. RESTCONF

Answer: A, D

Question: 36
Exhibit

image_thumb[9]

Referring to the exhibit, what will be two results of this playbook before saving it to a file? (Choose two.)
A. retrieve the committed configuration
B. to include only the system/services
C. to include everything but the system/services
D. to retrieve the candidate configuration

Answer: A, B

Question: 37
Exhibit.
image_thumb[10]
What is the function of the . // syntax in the code shown in the exhibit?
A. to return a tree of data from the text
B. to perform a recursive search at all levels
C. to format the output as rich text
D. to perform the return function

Answer: A, B

Question: 38
What are two examples of XPath operators? (Choose two.)
A.
B. @
C. AND
D. IS Explanation:

Answer: A, B

Question: 39
image_thumb[15]
Exhibit.

Answer: B

Referring to the exhibit, which statement about the Ansible host file is correct?

A. All routers are part of the routers group.
B. router1 and router2 are excluded from the routers group.
C. router1 and router2 are included in the routers group.
D. Only router3 is included in the routers group

Answer: C

Question: 40
An Ansible playbook executes which type of module?
A. YAML
B. Python
C. SaltStack
D. Puppet

Answer: A

Question: 41
You are a programmer currently developing code on a Linux device. You want to start the Python interactive interpreter (shell) from the command prompt. Which command must be used to accomplish this task?
A. bash$ python
B. bash$ pip
C. bash$ ./_init_.py
D. bash$ sh

Answer: C

Question: 42
Which XML feature is used to ensure that elements defined in multiple schemas would be used in the same document without conflicts?
A. Attributes
B. Predicates
C. Selectors
D. Namespaces

Answer: A

Question: 43
Which XML shorthand notation is used when no data exists between tags?

A. </data/>
B. <data+>
C. <data/>
D. <data*>

Answer: C

Question: 44
You need an Ansible Playbook to log in to multiple devices with different login credentials. For compliance purposes, you are not allowed to prompt the user for the credentials or allow the credentials be stored in planted on the control machine for each device.
Which two actions will fulfill this task? (Choose two.)
A. Define the credentials in a vaulted file.
B. Define the credentials as variables in the playbook.
C. Define the generated SSH keys to use in the playbook on the devices.
D. Define the credentials as variables in the host’s file

Answer: A, C

Question: 45
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two )

image_thumb[16]

A. The connection to the Junos device is explicitly opened and closed.
B. The connection to the Junos device is automatically opened and closed.
C. The Junos configuration database is explicitly locked and unlocked.
D. The Junos configuration database is automatically locked and unlocked.

Answer: A

Question: 46
Which code block shows valid YAML syntax? A.
Switches :
– s1
– s2
B.
Switches: .{s1, s2} C.
Switches: [“s1″, ”s2″] D.
Switches s1
s2

Answer: B, D

Question: 47
You are asked to develop a PyEZ application that will connect to multiple Junos devices using the XML API and perform an asset inventory. Which standards-based protocol should you use to perform this
A. gRPC
B. NETCONF
C. THRIFT
D. MQTT

Answer: B

Question: 48
Which command will solve the problem……

image_thumb[17]

A. ansible-galaxy install ..
B. ansible-galaxy install..
C. pip install-eznc..
D. pip install Juniper, junos..

Answer: A

Question: 49
Which feature is used in XML to ensure that all attributes and elements have unique names?
A. selectors
B. predicate
C. namespace
D. XPath

Answer: D

Question: 50
Referring to the exhibit, which statement about REST is correct?

image_thumb[19]

A. The device is configured to allow only two simultaneous REST connections.
B. The device is configured to allow connections from the REST API Explorer
C. The device is configured to allow HTTP connections on port 3030.
D. The device is configured to allow HTTPS connections on port 3443.

Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go JN0-222 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-222.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go JN0-222 PDF and JN0-222 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TANsIUXzu_bjP-t93FGidfX3UYH4AoDm?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go JN0-222 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/JN0-222-PDF(42-65).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/JN0-222-PDF-Dumps(1-20).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/JN0-222-VCE(66-90).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/JN0-222-VCE-Dumps(21-41).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!