Fortinet Exams, NSE6_FAD-6.2 Exam Dumps, NSE6_FAD-6.2 Exam Questions, NSE6_FAD-6.2 PDF Dumps, NSE6_FAD-6.2 VCE Dumps

[September-2022]New Braindump2go NSE6_FAD-6.2 PDF and NSE6_FAD-6.2 VCE Dumps[Q1-Q20]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go NSE6_FAD-6.2 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go NSE6_FAD-6.2 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 1
An administrator wants to make sure their servers are protected against zero-day attacks. Which FortiADC feature would they configure to accomplish this?

A. Advanced health checks
B. Advanced WVS
C. Signature-based IPS
D. Advanced WAF

Answer: D

Question: 2
An administrator has configured all the back end servers with a maximum warm-up state rate. Under which two conditions is the maximum rate enforced by FortiADC? (Choose two.)

A. As long as a server keeps replying to the health Check
B. When multiple health check methods have been configured for a server and some of them are failing but at least one is up.
C. When the status of a server is set to Enabled from Maintain of Disabled
D. During a warm-up period, when a server is back online after a health check downtime

Answer: C, D

Question: 3
Which are two advantages of TCP multiplexing? (Choose two.)

A. it reduces the number of TCP sessions that the server
B. it allows FortiADC to balance a client TCP connection among multiple servers
C. A new client connection does not need to wait for a new FortiADC-to-server connection
D. It reduces the number of TCP sessions that clients need to establish

Answer: AB

Question: 4
When configuring a FortiADC configuration backup, which two options are available for designating a storage location for the configuration file? (Choose two.)

A. DSSH
B. FortiADC local storage
C. Local PC/Server
D. FortiCloud

Answer: B, C

Question: 5
An administrator is running the following sniffer on FortiADC: Diagnose sniffer packet any ‘’port 80’’ 2
What two pieces of information are included in the output of the sniffer? (Choose two.)

A. IP payload
B. Ethernet headers
C. Port names
D. IP headers

Answer: A, D

Question: 6
An administrator has been assigned the task of protecting their company application delivery servers from OWASP top- 10 threats.
How must they configure FortiADC to provide this capability?

A. Configure advanced health checks
B. Configure Layer 7 custom rates
C. Configure the advanced WAF
D. Configure IPv4 firewall policies

Answer: C

Question: 7
Which two statements about virtual tunneling for outbound link load balancing are true? (Choose two.)

A. Link policies are used to specify which traffic is sent through each virtual tunnel.
B. Each virtual tunnel can contain no more than three IP tunnel.
C. Two dispatch algorithms are supported weighted round robin and source destination hash.
D. A virtual tunnel can combine point to point and multipoint IP tunnels.

Answer: A, C

Question: 8
Which two settings are included in the global load balancing general DNS settings? (Choose two.)

A. Recursion
B. Response rate limit
C. Management traffic
D. Default zone configurations

Answer: A, B

Question: 9
In global load balancing, why might an administrator configure the response rate limit in FortiADC?

A. To redirect requests from a blocked county
B. To prevent FortiADG from being used in DNS amplification DoS attacks
C. To protect back-end servers from SYN flood attacks
D. To prioritize outgoing traffic by sending it through the link with the lowed response time

Answer: B

Question: 10
Refer to the exhibit.
clip_image003_thumb[2]

The exhibit shows the Basic and General tabs of a virtual server configuration. Why is the Scripting option not available?

A. Scripting is not supported when using a RADIUS profile
B. Scripting is not supported when using round robin load balancing
C. Scripting is not supported on Layer 7 type virtual servers.

Answer: C

Question: 11
An administrator wants to implement load balancing persistence by configuring FortiADC to prefix the server ID to an existing cookie sent by the back-end servers.
Which persistence method should the administrator use?

A. Hash cookie
B. Insert cookie
C. Persistence cookie
D. Embedded cookie

Answer: D

Question: 12
A web administrator wants to configure a new virtual server to deliver HTTP content to end users. Which three components are mandatory to accomplish this? (Choose three.)

A. Load balancing method
B. Real server pool
C. Server persistence
D. Health check
E. Application profile

Answer: A, B, E

Question: 13
Which three types of content can you optimize using a page speed profile? (Choose three.)

A. Streaming
B. Image
C. CSS
D. Video

Answer: A, C, D

Question: 14
Which two statements about FortiADC logs are true? (Choose two.)

A. They can be stored on FortiCloud.
B. They can be uploaded automatically to an FTP server.
C. Only logs with seventy level equal to or greater than that configured log Severity level are generated.
D. They can record events related to security features.

Answer: C, D

Question: 15
Which two statements about Layer 7 application delivery control are true? (Choose two.)

A. It provides more intelligent traffic distribution decisions
B. It provides the fastest traffic processing
C. It supports only IPv4
D. It requires more packets to make a decision

Answer: A, D

Question: 16
Which two actions can FortiADC take with the GeoIP block list when receiving requests from a blocked country’s address space? (Choose two.)

A. Deny access
B. Redirect the request
C. Apply an HTTP protocol constraint
D. Send a 404 Not Found message

Answer: A, B

Question: 17
Refer to the exhibit.
image_thumb

The exhibit shows the first few lines of three scripts, and a virtual server configuration leveraging
these scripts.
Based on the way FortiADC prioritizes script execution, in what order will the scripts execute?

A. COOKIE_COMMANDS, GENERAL_REDIRECT, GEOIP_UTILITY
B. COOKIE_COMMANDS< GEOIP_UTILITY, GENERAL_REDIRECT
C. GEOIP_UTILITY, GENERAL_ REDIRECT, COOKIE_COMMAND

Answer: A

Question: 18
An administrator has learned that some of the corporate web servers were exploited using SQL injection attacks.
What should the administrator do to verify their web servers are not susceptible to the exploits?

A. Configure WVS
B. Configure a database health check
C. Configure DNSSEC
D. Configure SSLi

Answer: A

Question: 19
When using FortiADC in a global load balancing configuration, in which two ways do general DNS settings differ from a global DNS policy? (Choose two.)

A. Traffic not matching a global DNS policy is served by the general DNS settings
B. Traffic matching source or destination criteria is served by the general DNS policy.
C. Traffic matching the zone, as well as both source and destination criteria, is served by the global DNS policy.
D. Traffic not matching general DNS settings is served by a matching global DNS policy.

Answer: A, C

Question: 20
Refer to the exhibits.
image_thumb[2]
Which show the HA configurations for two FortiADC devices
If both FortiADC devices are operational, which FortiADC is the active device in the cluster?

A. The FortiADC with the highest HA uptime value
B. The FortiADC with the highest sorting serial number
C. FortiADC-1
D. FortiADC-2

Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go NSE6_FAD-6.2 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/nse6-fad-6-2.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go NSE6_FAD-6.2 PDF and NSE6_FAD-6.2 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1fyoQal0gYWYpml9sUs2w26dzv0MzO1-O?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go NSE6_FAD-6.2 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/NSE6_FAD-6.2-PDF-Dumps(1-20).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!