2V0-62.21 Exam Dumps, 2V0-62.21 Exam Questions, 2V0-62.21 PDF Dumps, 2V0-62.21 VCE Dumps, VMware Exam

[January-2022]New Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF and 2V0-62.21 VCE Dumps[Q76-Q93]

January/2022 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-62.21 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 76
Which two are IT-driven on-boarding workflows for Windows 10 devices? (Choose two.)

A. QR code enrollment
B. native MDM enrollment
C. command line interface (CLI) staging
D. manual device staging
E. barcode enrollment

Answer: CD

QUESTION 77
Which of the following features can be used to enable Virtual Assistance?

A. Workspace ONE UEM
B. Workspace ONE Access
C. Workspace ONE Assist
D. Workspace ONE Hub Services

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE/services/intelligent-hub_IDM/GUID-685779A8-D14C-40C9-BD2F-39F5873901F4.html

QUESTION 78
Which three features from Workspace ONE Hub Services are Cloud only? (Choose three.)

A. Templates
B. Hub Virtual Assistant
C. People Search
D. Passport
E. Employee Self-Service Support
F. Custom Tab

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE/services/intelligent-hub_IDM/GUID-012E7722-FC83-4EF5-8ADD-2457E29720FE.html

QUESTION 79
If an administrator wants to leverage ThinApp packaged applications integrated with Workspace ONE Access, which of the following is the proper connector version to use?

A. VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 20.10.0.1.
B. VMware Identity Manager connector (Windows) version 19.03.0.1.
C. VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 19.03.0.1.
D. VMware Identity Manager connector (Linux) version 20.18.8.1.0.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-Access/21.08/ws1-access-resources/GUID-577D4812-0206-4DFC-B510-24C3D304AD6D.html

QUESTION 80
Every time Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub is opened, a passcode is requested for end-users to authenticate. Mobile SSO is configured correctly and the configuration and logs are not showing any errors.
Which should be configured for Single Sign-On to be seamless for end-users without requiring a passcode to access Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub?

A. Device Touch ID
B. Device Security Settings
C. Default AirWatch SDK
D. Device Profile Passcode

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/2105/Android(Legacy)_Platform/GUID-AWT-APPLEVELSINGLESIGNON.html

QUESTION 81
Which of the following connectors can auto-update?

A. AirWatch Cloud Connector
B. Workspace ONE Access Connector
C. Workspace ONE Mobile Flows Connector
D. Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/services/AirWatch_Cloud_Connector/GUID-AWT-UPGRADE-OVERVIEW.html

QUESTION 82
Which domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-in-Time (JIT) provisioning of users in the Workspace ONE Access service?

A. distinguishedName
B. userName
C. firstName
D. lastName

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-
Access/services/ws1_access_service_administration_cloud/GUID-06A8E165-8A04-411B-8C96-9BEC0E283D18.html
The SAML assertion must include the userName attribute.
When Just-in-Time user provisioning is enabled for a third-party identity provider, users are created or updated in the Workspace ONE Access service during login based on SAML assertions. SAML assertions sent by the identity provider must contain certain attributes. The SAML assertion must include the userName attribute.

QUESTION 83
When installing Workspace ONE UEM on-premises, which of the following core components is the first that should be installed?

A. Database
B. AirWatch Cloud Connector
C. Reports
D. Application Server

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/2105/UEM_Installation/GUID-AWT-INSTALL-INTRO.html

QUESTION 84
An organization has a split network comprised of a DMZ and an internal network.
Which Workspace ONE UEM edge service does VMware recommend to be deployed within the organization’s internal network?

A. VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Back-End)
B. VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Proxy)
C. VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Front-End)
D. VMware Unified Access Gateway with (SEG v2)

Answer: A
Explanation:
Tunnel Proxy is either Basic Deployment -Endpoint (in the DMZ) or Relay-Endpoint (in the DMZ and in the internal network)
https://docs.vmware.com/en/Unified-Access-Gateway/2009/uag-deploy-config/GUID-913ED08B-2965-4472-ADAE-1A4710A0D5DC.html
https://docs.vmware.com/en/Unified-Access-Gateway/2009/uag-deploy-config/GUID-8B96F385-ADE5-4502-8485-6269EE41D222.html

QUESTION 85
An administrator of a Workspace ONE Access tenant would like to add the company’s logo and standard color scheme to their tenant.
Where would the administrator accomplish this task?

A. In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Configurations. Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding.
B. In the Workspace ONE Access console > Setup. Identity & Access Management tab > select Custom Branding.
C. In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding.
D. In the Workspace ONE Access console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-Access/services/ws1_access_service_administration_cloud/GUID-2B71B33C-DDA2-4A20-A0C8-DA723A982C34.html

QUESTION 86
An organization is concerned with disaster recovery plans for their Workspace ONE SaaS environment.
Which three components are the responsibility of the administrator and not the responsibility of the VMware SaaS Team? (Choose three.)

A. Workspace ONE Access Connector
B. Workspace ONE Device Services
C. Unified Access Gateway
D. Workspace ONE Console
E. Workspace ONE Database
F. AirWatch Cloud Connector

Answer: ACF
Explanation:
https://techzone.vmware.com/resource/workspace-one-uem-architecture#introduction

QUESTION 87
Which two solutions are linked together when Hub Services is activated for the first time? (Choose two.)
A-Workspace ONE UEM

A. Workspace ONE Access
B. Workspace ONE Intelligence
C. Workspace ONE Airlift
D. Workspace ONE Assist

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE/services/intelligent-hub_IDM/GUID-012E7722-FC83-4EF5-8ADD-2457E29720FE.html

QUESTION 88
Refer to the exhibit. While referencing the exhibit, which SDK profile does Security Policies belong to?
image_thumb

A. Custom SDK Profile
B. Default SDK Profile
C. Application Profile
D. Intune SDK Profile

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/services/SDK_MAM/GUID-0A65E94A-BC00-4650-BB5E-7164DF757D42.html

QUESTION 89
Which component can use an AirWatch generated certificate for Inbound SSL Traffic?

A. VMware Tunnel
B. VMware Secure Email Gateway
C. AirWatch Cloud Connector
D. Reverse Proxy

Answer: A
Explanation:
It creates unique AirWatch generated certs.
https://resources.workspaceone.com/view/yr8n5s2b9d6qqbcfjbrw/en

QUESTION 90
An administrator is having difficulties with an AirWatch Cloud Connector (ACC) server connecting to an AirWatch Cloud Messaging (AWCM) server for authentication.
The administrator has confirmed:
– DNS records are correct and resolvable from a different machine
– ACC can connect to the internet
What should the administrator check on the local ACC?

A. Windows Registry
B. VAMI configuration
C. Windows Version
D. Host File

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/50114910

QUESTION 91
Which action should be performed after any increase to verbose logging after an event has been captured?

A. Restart all services to ensure that the logging level is reporting correctly.
B. Reboot the server to revert the verbose configuration.
C. Delete the log that contains the information that was captured to assist in troubleshooting.
D. Revert the logging level back to its previous configuration.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/1007873

QUESTION 92
An administrator would like to set up automation to reinstall required applications if an application’s removal is detected.
Which product could help the administrator with this task?

A. Workspace ONE Hub
B. Workspace ONE Tunnel
C. Workspace ONE Hub Services
D. Workspace ONE Intelligence

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE/services/intelligence-documentation/GUID-04_intel_reqs.html

QUESTION 93
Which VMware feature in the Intelligent Hub provides the ability for administrators to leverage Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)?

A. Assist
B. Secure
C. Trust
D. Verify

Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-62-21.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF and 2V0-62.21 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12MaFoR929Bpkhq13hFtTl-7GFnFO1awo?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/2V0-62.21-PDF-Dumps(76-93).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!