350-501 Exam Dumps, 350-501 Exam Questions, 350-501 PDF Dumps, 350-501 VCE Dumps, Cisco Exam

[July-2021]Latest Braindump2go 350-501 PDF Dumps and 350-501 VCE Dumps[Q195-Q232]

July/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 195
Which type of attack is a protocol attack?

A. HTTP flood
B. TFTP flood
C. SYN flood
D. Slowloris

Answer: C
Explanation:
image_thumb

QUESTION 196
A company needs to improve the use of the network resources that is used to deploy internet access service to customers on separate backbone and internet access network.
Which two major design models should be used to configure MPLS L3VPNs and internet service in the same MPLS backbone? (Choose two.)

A. carriage of full Internet routes in a VPN. in the case of Internet access VPNs
B. Internet routing through global routing on a PE router
C. Internet access routing as another VPN in the ISP network
D. Internet access through leaking of Internet routes from the global table into the L3VPN VRF.
E. Internet access for global routing via a separate interface in a VRF

Answer: CE

QUESTION 198
An engineer implemented LDP protocol on the ISP network. The engineer must ensure that there are no packet loss issues when IGP and LDP protocols are not synchronized.
Which configuring must the engineer implement so that the IGP routing protocol will wait until LDP convergence is completed?

A. Disable IP CEF on routers running LDP and enable LDP protocol.
B. Configure MPLS LDP IGP synchronization on the network.
C. Configure LDP sessions protection on the network.
D. Disable MPLS LDP IGP synchronization on the network.

Answer: B

QUESTION 199
What is the function of the FEC filed within the OTN signal structure?

A. It allows the sending devices to apply QoS within the OTN forwarding structure.
B. It allows source nodes to discard payload errors before transmitting data on the network.
C. It allows receivers to correct errors upon data arrival.
D. It allows deep inspection of data payload fields.

Answer: C

QUESTION 200
Which two routing protocols support Cisco MPLS TE Tunnels? (Choose two.)

A. IS-IS
B. RIP
C. BGP
D. OSPF
E. EIGRP

Answer: AD

QUESTION 201
Which protocol is used for communication between the PCE and PCC?

A. ICMP
B. PCEP
C. CEF
D. POP

Answer: B

QUESTION 203
A regional MPLS VPN provider operates in two regions and wants to provide MPLS L3VPN service for a customer with two sites in these separate locations. The VPN provider approaches another organization to provide backbone carrier services so that the provider will connect to these two locations.
What is the next step?

A. When edge at different regional sites are connected over the global carrier backbone, MP-eBGP must run between routers to exchange the customer VPNv4 routes.
B. When BGP is used for both route and label exchange, the neighbor a.b.c.d send-label command is used under the address-family VPNv4 command mode.
C. When IGP used for route exchange and LDP for label exchange, MPLS is enabled only on the VRF interface on the backbone-carrier PE side.
D. When eBGP is used for label exchange using the send-label option. MPLS-BGP forwarding is configured under the global ABC CSC PE-to-CE interface.

Answer: A

QUESTION 204
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is reviewing the BGP configuration.
Which router must be advertised to 10.10.10.1?
image_thumb[2]

A. Local routes are permitted, and routes from other ASNs are denied.
B. All routes whether local or from other ASNs are denied.
C. Local routes are denied, and routes from other ASNs are permitted.
D. All routes whether local or from other ASNs are permitted.

Answer: D

QUESTION 205
Refer to the exhibit. AN engineer is configuring segment routing on an ISP to simplify traffic engineering and management across network domains.
What should the engineer do to complete the implementation of segment routing?
image_thumb[4]

A. OSPF must be configured with wide area metrics to support segment routing.
B. The segment routing will run without any further configuration.
C. Area authentication must be enable before segment routing will run.
D. The segment-routing forwarding mpls command is required to install to install SIDs in the forwarding table.

Answer: C

QUESTION 206
How is a telemetry session established for data analytics?

A. A router initiates a session using the dial-out mode to a destination.
B. A destination initiates a session to a router.
C. The destination Initiates a session using the dial-out mode to the router.
D. A router requests the data using Telnet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 208
Which two PHY modes are available to implement an IOS XR Gigabit Ethernet interface? (Choose two.)

A. nsf Cisco enforce global
B. nsf ietf helper strict-isa-checking
C. nsfletf helper disable
D. nsf Cisco helper disable

Answer: B

QUESTION 209
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator implemented MPLS LDP changes on PE-A LSR device. The engineer must ensure there are no LDP peer are fully operational.
Which LDP feature must the engineer apply to the existing configuration to eliminate the problem?
image_thumb[7]

A. Configure MPLS LDP IGP synchronization on the network.
B. Configure MPLS LDP NSR for all LDP sessions.
C. Enable LDP session protection under the routing protocol.
D. Disable IP CEF on routers LDP and enable

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/msp/configuration/xe-3s/mp-ha-xe-3s-book/mp-nsr-ldp-supp.pdf

QUESTION 210
After implement MPLS protocol for multiple VRFs on a single Cisco device, the engineer notices all VRFs on the router still do to not LDP session protection feature enabled.
When configuration must the engineer apply to enable the LDP session protection feature FOR LDP neighbors within each VRF?

A. Configure LDP session protection globally on the device only.
B. Configure LDP session protection globally on the device and on each neighbor that requires session protection.
C. Configure LDP session authentication on the device to enable LDP session protection on each VRF automatically
D. Configure LDP session protection within the individual VRFs.

Answer: D

QUESTION 211
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is securing a customer’s network. Which command completes this configuration and the engineer must use to prevent a DoS attack?
image_thumb[8]

A. neighbor ebgp-multihop
B. ebgp’multihop
C. ttl-security
D. neighbor ttl-security

Answer: C

QUESTION 212
Refer lo the exhibit. An engineer working for private Service Provider with employee id: 3948:11:613 is configuring the BGPsec framework.
Which two conditions must the engineer take into account? (Choose two.)
image_thumb[9]

A. BGPsec uses iPsec tunnel for security.
B. The BGPsec framework secures the AS path.
C. In BGPsec. all route advertisements are given an expiry time by the originator of the route.
D. Private keys are pan of the router key pair used to sign route updates.
E. In BGPsec, route advertisements are not given an expiration time by the originator of the route.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc8374#section-3.2

QUESTION 213
Which characteristic describes prefix segment identifier?

A. it contains the interface address of the device per each link.
B. It Is globally unique.
C. it is locally unique.
D. It contains a router to a neighbor.

Answer: B

QUESTION 214
Refer to the exhibit. What does the REST API command do?
image_thumb[10]

A. It displays the information identified by Descriptions.xml.
B. It executes the commands specified in Oescriptioos.xml.
C. It retrieves the information requested by Descriptions.xml.
D. It removes the information identified by Descriptions.xml.

Answer: B

QUESTION 215
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured BGP summarization on a customer’s network.
Which route is advertised to BGP peers?
image_thumb[11]

A. 192.0.0.0/16
B. 192.168.0.0/16
C. 192.168.1.0/24
D. 192168.0.5/30

Answer: B

QUESTION 216
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is trying to implement BGP configuration on a router.
Which configuration error prevents the ASBR from establishing a BGP neighborship to a directly connected BGP speaker?
image_thumb[14]

A. The routing policy is absent for this Cisco IOS XR eBGP instance.
B. The IPv4 address family configuration under neighbor configuration-mode must be removed.
C. The VPNv4 address family interferes with the 8GP IPv4 address family negotiations.
D. The TCP session parameters are not specified.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/xr12000/software/xr12k_r41/routing/configuration/guide/routing_cg41xr12k_chapter1.html
bgp router-id comes under TCP session parameters
image_thumb[15]

QUESTION 217
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer implemented OSPF neighbor relationship on an IOS device. Which configuration must be applied to get the OR/BOR election removed from interfaces running OSPF?
image_thumb[17]

A. ip ospf network braodcast in interfaces running OSPF
B. ip ospf network point-to-point on interfaces running OSPF
C. ip ospf network multipoint-to-point on interfaces running OSPF
D. ip ospf network non-braodcast on interfaces running OSPF

Answer: B

QUESTION 218
An engineer applied a gRPC dial-in configuration on customer’s router to provide connection multiplexing and two-way streaming. What does this configuration accomplish in a gRPC?

A. It excludes the encapsulation types gpbcompact and gpbkv.
B. It specifies the encapsulation pushed by the server.
C. It specifies the encapsulation pushed by the client.
D. It specifies the encapsulation that is used tor daily and dial-out.

Answer: B

QUESTION 219
After a possible security breach, the network administrator of an ISP must verify the times that several different users logged into the network.
Which command must the administrator enter to display the login time of each user that activated a session?

A. show netconf-yang sessions detail
B. show netconf-yang datastores
C. show platform software yang-management process
D. show netconf-yang sessions

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-
xml/ios/prog/configuration/167/b_167_programmability_cg/configuring_yang_datamodel.html
image_thumb[18]

QUESTION 222
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring path selection on router R1 for two ASNs as shown. Which additional task must the engineer perform on Router 1 so that all outbound traffic utilizes the link between R1 and R3 to reach ASN 4567?
image_thumb[21]

A. Configure a low weight on the peer to ASN 4567.
B. Configure a high weight on the peer to ASN 4567.
C. Configure an AS path prepend on the peer to ASN 4567.
D. Configure a high med on the peer to ASN 4567.

Answer: B

QUESTION 223
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer implemented this configuration.
What is the status of the neighbor relationship between R1 and R2?
image_thumb[23]

A. The neighbor relationship is up because R2 is level i and level 2 router.
B. The neighbor relationship is down because the two routers are configured with different area types.
C. The neighbor relationship is down because the two routers are in the same subnet.
D. The neighbor relationship is down because R2 is operating as a Level 1 router and the two routers are in different areas.

Answer: D

QUESTION 225
A network operator needs to implement PIM-SSM multicast configuration on customer’s network so that users in different domains are able to access and stream live traffic. Which two actions must the engineer perform on the network to make the streaming work? (Choose two.)

A. Configure at least one MSDP peer on the network.
B. Enable IGMP version 2 at the interface level.
C. Enable PIH sparse mode on the device.
D. Enable IGMP version 3 at the interlace level.
E. Enable PIM dense mode on the device.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 227
Refer to the exhibit. What does this REST API script configure?
image_thumb[25]

A. application profile
B. VRF
C. public community string for SNMP
D. interface with IP address 192.168.0.1

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/white_papers/Cisco-ACI-Initial-Deployment-Cookbook.html#_Toc6840570

QUESTION 228
What is the role of NSO in network automation?

A. It is GUI used to manage wireless devices in a campus infrastructure.
B. It Is a type of REST API used to configure an APIC.
C. It Is a tool that uses CLl only to configure virtual network devices.
D. It is a tool used to bridge automation to the physical network infrastructure.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/cloud-systems-management/network-services-orchestrator/datasheet-c78-734576.html
image_thumb[26]

QUESTION 229
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer notices that router R2 is failing to install network 172.16.33.1/32 in the routing table.
Which configuration must the engineer apply to R2 to fix the problem?
image_thumb[28]

A. R2(config)# access-list 1 permit 172.16.33.0 255.0.0.0
B. R2(config)# access-list 1 permit 172.16.33.0 255.255.255.0
C. R2(config)# access-list 1 permit 172.16.33.0 0.0.0.255
D. R2(config)# access-list 1 permit 172.16.33.0 255.255.0.0

Answer: C

QUESTION 230
A network engineer has configured TE tunnels in the MPLS provider core.
Which two steps ensure traffic traverse? (Choose two.)

A. Static routes is the only option for directing traffic into a tunnel.
B. ECMP between tunnels allows RSVP to function correctly.
C. Forwarding adjacency features allows a tunnel to be installed in the IGP table as a link.
D. The IGP metric of a tunnel is configured to prefer a certain path
E. A tunnel weight is configured in SPF database the same way as a native link.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 232
A remote operation center is deploying a set of l-BGP and E-BGP connections for multiple IOS-XR platforms using the same template. The l-BGP sessions exchange prefixes with no apparent issues, but the E-BGP sessions do not exchange routes. What causes this issue?

A. A PASS ALL policy has not been implemented for the l-BGP neighbors.
B. The next-hop-self command is not implemented on both E-BGP neighbors.
C. The E-BGP neighbors are not allowed to exchange information due to the customer platforms default policy.
D. The l-BGP neighbors are mistyped and HELLO packets cannot be exchanged successfully between routers.

Answer: C
Explanation:
image_thumb[29]
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr9000/software/asr9k-r6-2/routing/configuration/guide/b-routing-cg-asr9000-62x/b-routing-cg-asr9000-62x_chapter_010.html


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-501.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-501 PDF and 350-501 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1DRhL9-RXciswyuF0Mtum6o8JlQET1RiO?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-501-PDF-Dumps(195-216).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-501-VCE-Dumps(217-237).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Leave a Reply