300-715 Exam Dumps, 300-715 Exam Questions, 300-715 PDF Dumps, 300-715 VCE Dumps, Cisco Exam

[November-2020]New Braindump2go 300-715 PDF Dumps and 300-715 VCE Dumps[Q70-Q90]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go 300-715 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-715 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 70
In which two ways can users and endpoints be classified for TrustSec? (Choose Two.)

A. VLAN
B. SXP
C. dynamic
D. QoS
E. SGACL

Answer: AE

QUESTION 71
Which types of design are required in the Cisco ISE ATP program?

A. schematic and detailed
B. preliminary and final
C. high-level and low-level designs
D. top down and bottom up

Answer: C

QUESTION 72
If there is a firewall between Cisco ISE and an Active Directory external identity store, which port does not need to be open?

A. UDP/TCP 389
B. UDP123
C. TCP 21
D. TCP 445
E. TCP 88

Answer: C

QUESTION 73
What are the three default behaviors of Cisco ISE with respect to authentication, when a user connects to a switch that is configured for 802.1X, MAB, and WebAuth? (Choose three)

A. MAB traffic uses internal endpoints for retrieving identity.
B. Dot1X traffic uses a user-defined identity store for retrieving identity.
C. Unmatched traffic is allowed on the network.
D. Unmatched traffic is dropped because of the Reject/Reject/Drop action that is configured under Options.
E. Dot1 traffic uses internal users for retrieving identity.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 74
Which statement is true?

A. A Cisco ISE Advanced license is perpetual in nature.
B. A Cisco ISE Advanced license can be installed on top of a Base and/or Wireless license.
C. A Cisco ISE Wireless license can be installed on top of a Base and/or Advanced license.
D. A Cisco ISE Advanced license can be used without any Base licenses.

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
In which scenario does Cisco ISE allocate an Advanced license?

A. guest services with dACL enforcement
B. endpoint authorization using SGA enforcement
C. dynamic device profiling
D. high availability Administrator nodes

Answer: C

QUESTION 76
Which Cisco ISE node does not support automatic failover?

A. Inline Posture node
B. Monitoring node
C. Policy Services node
D. Admin node

Answer: D

QUESTION 77
Which scenario does not support Cisco ISE guest services?

A. wired NAD with local WebAuth
B. wireless LAN controller with central WebAuth
C. wireless LAN controller with local WebAuth
D. wired NAD with central WebAuth

Answer: B

QUESTION 78
By default, which traffic does an 802.IX-enabled switch allow before authentication?

A. all traffic
B. no traffic
C. traffic permitted in the port dACL on Cisco ISE
D. traffic permitted in the default ACL on the switch

Answer: D

QUESTION 79
What does MAB leverage a MAC address for?

A. Calling-Station-ID
B. password
C. cisco-av-pair
D. username

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
Which three conditions can be used for posture checking? (Choose three.)

A. certificate
B. operating system
C. file
D. application
E. service

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 81
Which use case validates a change of authorization?

A. An authenticated, wired EAP-capable endpoint is discovered
B. An endpoint profiling policy is changed for authorization policy.
C. An endpoint that is disconnected from the network is discovered
D. Endpoints are created through device registration for the guests

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/1-2/user_guide/ise_user_guide/ise_prof_pol.html

QUESTION 82
An administrator is adding a switch to a network that is running Cisco ISE and is only for IP Phones. The phones do not have the ability to auto switch port for authentication?

A. enable bypass-MAC
B. dot1x system-auth-control
C. mab
D. enable network-authentication

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
A network engineer is configuring a network device that needs to filter traffic based on security group tags using a security policy on a routed into this task?

A. cts authorization list
B. cts role-based enforcement
C. cts cache enable
D. cts role-based policy priority-static

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
An engineer is working with a distributed deployment of Cisco ISE and needs to configure various network probes to collect a set of attributes from the used to accomplish this task?

A. policy service
B. monitoring
C. pxGrid
D. primary policy administrator

Answer: B

QUESTION 85
An engineer is configuring Cisco ISE to reprofile endpoints based only on new requests of INIT-REBOOT and SELECTING message types. Which probe should be used to accomplish this task?

A. MMAP
B. DNS
C. DHCP
D. RADIUS

Answer: C

QUESTION 86
An engineer is using Cisco ISE and configuring guest services to allow wireless devices to access the network. Which action should accomplish this task?

A. Create the redirect ACL on the WLC and add it to the WLC policy
B. Create the redirect ACL on the WLC and add it to the Cisco ISE policy.
C. Create the redirect ACL on Cisco ISE and add it to the WLC policy
D. Create the redirect ACL on Cisco ISE and add it to the Cisco ISE Policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
An engineer is configuring web authentication using non-standard ports and needs the switch to redirect traffic to the correct port. Which command should be used to accomplish this task?

A. permit tcp any any eq <port number>
B. aaa group server radius proxy
C. ip http port <port number>
D. aaa group server radius

Answer: C

QUESTION 88
An administrator needs to connect ISE to Active Directory as an external authentication source and allow the proper ports through the firewall. Which two ports should be opened to accomplish this task? (Choose two)

A. TELNET 23
B. LDAP 389
C. HTTP 80
D. HTTPS 443
E. MSRPC 445

Answer: BE

QUESTION 89
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineers configuring the switch to accept downloadable ACLs from a Cisco ISC server.
Which two commands should be run to complete the configuration? (Choose two)
image_thumb

A. aaa authorization auth-proxy default group radius
B. radius server vsa sand authentication
C. radius-server attribute 8 include-in-access-req
D. ip device tracking
E. dot1x system-auth-control

Answer: BC

QUESTION 90
An engineer is using the low-impact mode for a phased deployment of Cisco ISE and is trying to connect to the network prior to authentication. Which access will be denied in this?

A. HTTP
B. DNS
C. EAP
D. DHCP

Answer: A


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-715.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 PDF and 300-715 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-jcJT1SxbH3DDB-cgSq_cPEhlxMEfvFK?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-715 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-715-PDF(73-83).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-715-PDF-Dumps(43-61).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-715-VCE(84-95).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-715-VCE-Dumps(62-72).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Leave a Reply